Soccer

U11 Girls

CVSC 2019 Cedar Valley Cup

May 31 - Jun 2, 2019
Waterloo, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

A-P Sledge Hammers

U11 Girls Champion

Fri May 31, 2019 - Sun Jun 2, 2019

Pool Standings

R
Team W L T P
GD
GA
A-P Sledge Hammers 3 0 0 9 9 2
Jesup Heat 2 1 0 6 1 12
Super Novas 1 2 0 3 -4 14
Blue Dogs 0 3 0 0 -6 16
S
Team W L T P
GD
GA
Indee Thunder 3 0 0 9 7 4
GR Rebels 2 1 0 6 5 5
DNH Wolverine Attack 1 2 0 3 -3 9
Legendary Lightning Bolts 0 3 0 0 -9 16
T
Team W L T P
GD
GA
Denver Destroyers* 2 0 0 6 2 4
Red Ninjas* 1 1 0 3 2 5
Independence U11 Girls* 0 2 0 0 -4 6
U
Team W L T P
GD
GA
Mighty Mites* 2 0 0 6 6 2
CF Fireballs* 1 1 0 3 0 4
Decorah United 10UG* 0 2 0 0 -6 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:30 PM CVSC - 07-A A-P Sledge Hammers
8 1 Jesup Heat
P2 4:30 PM CVSC - 07-B Super Novas
5 3 Blue Dogs
P5 6:00 PM CVSC - 07-A Denver Destroyers
5 4 Red Ninjas
P6 6:00 PM CVSC - 07-B Decorah United 10UG
1 8 Mighty Mites
P7 6:00 PM CVSC - 02-A Independence U11 Girls*
2 0 CF Fireballs*
Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM CVSC - 07-A Jesup Heat
6 2 Super Novas
P9 9:00 AM CVSC - 07-B A-P Sledge Hammers
8 0 Blue Dogs
P13 10:30 AM CVSC - 07-B CF Fireballs
7 0 Decorah United 10UG
P19 10:30 AM CVSC - 07-A Red Ninjas
5 0 Independence U11 Girls
P21 10:30 AM CVSC - 02-A Denver Destroyers*
1 2 Mighty Mites*
P10 12:00 PM CVSC - 07-A Legendary Lightning Bolts
0 7 Indee Thunder
P11 12:00 PM CVSC - 07-B DNH Wolverine Attack
0 3 GR Rebels
P15 1:30 PM CVSC - 07-B Blue Dogs
2 3 Jesup Heat
P16 1:30 PM CVSC - 07-A A-P Sledge Hammers
5 1 Super Novas
P12 3:00 PM CVSC - 07-A Independence U11 Girls
0 1 Denver Destroyers
P14 3:00 PM CVSC - 02-A Red Ninjas*
15 0 Decorah United 10UG*
P20 3:00 PM CVSC - 07-B Mighty Mites
4 1 CF Fireballs
P17 4:30 PM CVSC - 07-A GR Rebels
5 1 Legendary Lightning Bolts
P18 4:30 PM CVSC - 07-B DNH Wolverine Attack
1 5 Indee Thunder
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:30 AM CVSC - 07-A DNH Wolverine Attack
4 1 Legendary Lightning Bolts
P4 10:30 AM CVSC - 07-B Indee Thunder
4 3 GR Rebels
B22 1:30 PM CVSC - 07-A [1] A-P Sledge Hammers
5 2 [1] Denver Destroyers
B23 1:30 PM CVSC - 07-B [2] Jesup Heat
0 1 [2] Red Ninjas
B24 1:30 PM CVSC - 02-A [3] Super Novas
3 1 [3] Independence U11 Girls
B25 1:30 PM CVSC - 02-B [4] Blue Dogs
1 5 [4] Legendary Lightning Bolts
B26 3:00 PM CVSC - 07-A [1] Indee Thunder
1 2 [1] Mighty Mites
B27 3:00 PM CVSC - 07-B [2] GR Rebels
3 2 [2] CF Fireballs
B28 3:00 PM CVSC - 02-B [3] DNH Wolverine Attack
8 0 [3] Decorah United 10UG

Bracket

[1] A-P Sledge Hammers - 5
B22 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM CVSC - 07-A
[1] Denver Destroyers - 2
[3] Super Novas - 3
B24 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM CVSC - 02-A
[3] Independence U11 Girls - 1
[4] Blue Dogs - 1
B25 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM CVSC - 02-B
[4] Legendary Lightning Bolts - 5
[1] Indee Thunder - 1
B26 - Sun 6/2 3:00PM CVSC - 07-A
[1] Mighty Mites - 2
[2] Jesup Heat - 0
B23 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM CVSC - 07-B
[2] Red Ninjas - 1
[2] GR Rebels - 3
B27 - Sun 6/2 3:00PM CVSC - 07-B
[2] CF Fireballs - 2
[3] DNH Wolverine Attack - 8
B28 - Sun 6/2 3:00PM CVSC - 02-B
[3] Decorah United 10UG - 0