Soccer

U09 Boys

CVSC 2019 Cedar Valley Cup

May 31 - Jun 2, 2019
Waterloo, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GA
Brandon (CF09A) 3 0 0 9 9 3
Rebels Blue Thunder (GR09A) 1 1 1 4 0 9
AP Falcons (AP09A) 1 1 1 4 0 9
Bombers (CV09A) 0 3 0 0 -9 22
B
Team W L T P
GD
GA
Spartans (GC09A) 3 0 0 9 9 6
Dangerous Talons (AP09B) 2 1 0 6 -1 16
Bowman/WIlson (HD09A) 1 2 0 3 -3 15
Blue Tornadoes (GR09C) 0 3 0 0 -5 14
C
Team W L T P
GD
GA
Spartan Strikers (GC09B) 3 0 0 9 5 10
AP Falcons (AP09C) 2 1 0 6 5 5
Matthew Smith MD (WT09C) 1 2 0 3 -4 13
Denver Cyclones 0 3 0 0 -6 22
D
Team W L T P
GD
GA
Grundy Center Team D (GC09D) 3 0 0 9 5 6
The Golden Pancakes (HD09B) 2 1 0 6 5 4
ap savage (AP09D) 1 2 0 3 -1 11
Indee Mustangs (IN09A) 0 3 0 0 -9 26
E
Team W L T P
GD
GA
Dnh storm (DN09A) 3 0 1 10 9 10
LITTLE FALCONS (AP09E) 2 1 1 7 1 15
Decorah United 9UB 2 1 1 7 3 14
Super Strikers (CF09D) 1 2 1 4 -3 19
Mustangs (IN09B) 0 4 0 0 -10 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:30 PM CVSC - 10-C Bowman/WIlson (HD09A)
4 5 Dangerous Talons (AP09B)
P4 4:30 PM CVSC - 10-D Blue Tornadoes (GR09C)
1 4 Spartans (GC09A)
P32 4:30 PM CVSC - 10-A Dnh storm (DN09A)
6 3 LITTLE FALCONS (AP09E)
P33 4:30 PM CVSC - 10-B Super Strikers (CF09D)
5 4 Mustangs (IN09B)
P7 6:00 PM CVSC - 10-A The Golden Pancakes (HD09B)
2 3 Grundy Center Team D (GC09D)
P8 6:00 PM CVSC - 10-B Indee Mustangs (IN09A)
3 8 ap savage (AP09D)
Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM CVSC - 10-A Dnh storm (DN09A)
7 2 Super Strikers (CF09D)
P10 9:00 AM CVSC - 10-B LITTLE FALCONS (AP09E)
6 5 Decorah United 9UB
P13 9:00 AM CVSC - 10-C Dangerous Talons (AP09B)
5 4 Blue Tornadoes (GR09C)
P14 9:00 AM CVSC - 10-D Bowman/WIlson (HD09A)
2 6 Spartans (GC09A)
P17 10:30 AM CVSC - 10-A Grundy Center Team D (GC09D)
11 1 Indee Mustangs (IN09A)
P18 10:30 AM CVSC - 10-B The Golden Pancakes (HD09B)
4 0 ap savage (AP09D)
P11 12:00 PM CVSC - 10-A Brandon (CF09A)
9 2 Bombers (CV09A)
P12 12:00 PM CVSC - 10-B AP Falcons (AP09A)
4 4 Rebels Blue Thunder (GR09A)
P15 12:00 PM CVSC - 10-C Denver Cyclones
1 11 AP Falcons (AP09C)
P16 12:00 PM CVSC - 10-D Spartan Strikers (GC09B)
5 2 Matthew Smith MD (WT09C)
P19 1:30 PM CVSC - 10-A Mustangs (IN09B)
1 10 Dnh storm (DN09A)
P20 1:30 PM CVSC - 10-B Super Strikers (CF09D)
4 5 Decorah United 9UB
P23 1:30 PM CVSC - 10-C Spartans (GC09A)
8 3 Dangerous Talons (AP09B)
P24 1:30 PM CVSC - 10-D Bowman/WIlson (HD09A)
5 4 Blue Tornadoes (GR09C)
P27 3:00 PM CVSC - 10-A ap savage (AP09D)
3 4 Grundy Center Team D (GC09D)
P28 3:00 PM CVSC - 10-B The Golden Pancakes (HD09B)
7 1 Indee Mustangs (IN09A)
P21 4:30 PM CVSC - 10-A Rebels Blue Thunder (GR09A)
1 5 Brandon (CF09A)
P22 4:30 PM CVSC - 10-B AP Falcons (AP09A)
5 0 Bombers (CV09A)
P25 4:30 PM CVSC - 10-C Matthew Smith MD (WT09C)
5 3 Denver Cyclones
P26 4:30 PM CVSC - 10-D Spartan Strikers (GC09B)
4 3 AP Falcons (AP09C)
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:30 AM CVSC - 10-A AP Falcons (AP09A)
0 5 Brandon (CF09A)
P2 10:30 AM CVSC - 10-B Bombers (CV09A)
0 8 Rebels Blue Thunder (GR09A)
P5 10:30 AM CVSC - 10-C Spartan Strikers (GC09B)
6 5 Denver Cyclones
P6 10:30 AM CVSC - 10-D AP Falcons (AP09C)
5 0 Matthew Smith MD (WT09C)
P29 12:00 PM CVSC - 10-A LITTLE FALCONS (AP09E)
4 1 Mustangs (IN09B)
P30 12:00 PM CVSC - 10-B Decorah United 9UB
4 4 Dnh storm (DN09A)
B35 1:30 PM CVSC - 10-A [1] Brandon (CF09A)
0 1 [1] Grundy Center Team D (GC09D)
B36 1:30 PM CVSC - 10-B [2] Rebels Blue Thunder (GR09A)
5 3 [2] The Golden Pancakes (HD09B)
B37 1:30 PM CVSC - 10-C [3] AP Falcons (AP09A)
4 5 [3] ap savage (AP09D)
B38 1:30 PM CVSC - 10-D [4] Bombers (CV09A)
6 9 [4] Indee Mustangs (IN09A)
B39 3:00 PM CVSC - 10-A [1] Spartans (GC09A)
4 1 [1] Spartan Strikers (GC09B)
B40 3:00 PM CVSC - 10-B [2] Dangerous Talons (AP09B)
7 6 [2] AP Falcons (AP09C)
B41 3:00 PM CVSC - 10-C [3] Bowman/WIlson (HD09A)
4 1 [3] Matthew Smith MD (WT09C)
B42 3:00 PM CVSC - 10-D [4] Blue Tornadoes (GR09C)
3 5 [4] Denver Cyclones
P31 4:30 PM CVSC - 10-B LITTLE FALCONS (AP09E)
3 3 Super Strikers (CF09D)
P34 4:30 PM CVSC - 10-A Mustangs (IN09B)
0 7 Decorah United 9UB

Bracket

[3] AP Falcons (AP09A) - 4
B37 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM CVSC - 10-C
[3] ap savage (AP09D) - 5
[4] Bombers (CV09A) - 6
B38 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM CVSC - 10-D
[4] Indee Mustangs (IN09A) - 9
[1] Spartans (GC09A) - 4
B39 - Sun 6/2 3:00PM CVSC - 10-A
[1] Spartan Strikers (GC09B) - 1
[2] Rebels Blue Thunder (GR09A) - 5
B36 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM CVSC - 10-B
[2] The Golden Pancakes (HD09B) - 3
[2] Dangerous Talons (AP09B) - 7
B40 - Sun 6/2 3:00PM CVSC - 10-B
[2] AP Falcons (AP09C) - 6
[1] Brandon (CF09A) - 0
B35 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM CVSC - 10-A
[1] Grundy Center Team D (GC09D) - 1
[3] Bowman/WIlson (HD09A) - 4
B41 - Sun 6/2 3:00PM CVSC - 10-C
[3] Matthew Smith MD (WT09C) - 1
[4] Blue Tornadoes (GR09C) - 3
B42 - Sun 6/2 3:00PM CVSC - 10-D
[4] Denver Cyclones - 5