Soccer

U11 Boys

CVSC 2019 Cedar Valley Cup

May 31 - Jun 2, 2019
Waterloo, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

F
Team W L T P
GD
GA
AP Cy Hawks 3 0 0 9 5 3
G-R BLUE DOZERS 2 1 0 6 5 7
Redhawks 1 2 0 3 -4 16
Dike Wolverines 0 3 0 0 -6 10
G
Team W L T P
GD
GA
ThunderWarriors 3 0 0 9 7 1
Rockets 2 1 0 6 1 6
Wildcats 0 2 1 1 -3 7
Decorah United 10UB 0 2 1 1 -5 11
H
Team W L T P
GD
GA
AP DUCKS 2 0 1 7 6 0
Golden Pirates 2 0 1 7 6 0
GREEN WARRIORS 1 2 0 3 -3 8
Mustangs 0 3 0 0 -9 18
I
Team W L T P
GD
GA
Savage 3 0 0 9 7 5
Spartans 1 1 1 4 2 7
Decorah United 11UB 1 1 1 4 0 9
Cedar Falls 11D 0 3 0 0 -9 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:30 PM CVSC - 01-A Dike Wolverines
1 6 G-R BLUE DOZERS
P2 4:30 PM CVSC - 01-B Redhawks
0 9 AP Cy Hawks
P5 6:00 PM CVSC - 01-A Mustangs
0 6 Golden Pirates
P6 6:00 PM CVSC - 01-B GREEN WARRIORS
0 3 AP DUCKS
Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM CVSC - 01-A G-R BLUE DOZERS
7 3 Redhawks
P10 9:00 AM CVSC - 01-B Dike Wolverines
1 2 AP Cy Hawks
P13 10:30 AM CVSC - 01-A Golden Pirates
3 0 GREEN WARRIORS
P14 10:30 AM CVSC - 01-B Mustangs
0 7 AP DUCKS
P11 12:00 PM CVSC - 01-A Decorah United 10UB
2 5 Rockets
P12 12:00 PM CVSC - 01-B ThunderWarriors
2 0 Wildcats
P15 12:00 PM CVSC - 02-A Decorah United 11UB
1 4 Savage
P16 12:00 PM CVSC - 02-B Cedar Falls 11D
1 12 Spartans
P17 1:30 PM CVSC - 01-A AP Cy Hawks
3 2 G-R BLUE DOZERS
P18 1:30 PM CVSC - 01-B Dike Wolverines
0 2 Redhawks
P21 3:00 PM CVSC - 01-A AP DUCKS
0 0 Golden Pirates
AP wins 4-3 in PK's
P22 3:00 PM CVSC - 01-B Mustangs
2 5 GREEN WARRIORS
P19 4:30 PM CVSC - 01-A Wildcats
3 3 Decorah United 10UB
P20 4:30 PM CVSC - 01-B ThunderWarriors
3 0 Rockets
P23 4:30 PM CVSC - 02-A Spartans
3 3 Decorah United 11UB
P24 4:30 PM CVSC - 02-B Cedar Falls 11D
2 9 Savage
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:30 AM CVSC - 01-A ThunderWarriors
3 1 Decorah United 10UB
P4 10:30 AM CVSC - 01-B Rockets
2 1 Wildcats
P7 10:30 AM CVSC - 02-A Cedar Falls 11D
2 6 Decorah United 11UB
P8 10:30 AM CVSC - 02-B Savage
3 2 Spartans
B27 1:30 PM CVSC - 01-A [3] Redhawks
1 6 [3] Decorah United 11UB
B28 1:30 PM CVSC - 01-B [4] Dike Wolverines
1 2 [4] Cedar Falls 11D
B25 3:00 PM CVSC - 01-A [1] AP Cy Hawks
2 1 [1] Savage
B26 3:00 PM CVSC - 01-B [2] G-R BLUE DOZERS
2 5 [2] Spartans
B29 4:30 PM CVSC - 07-A [1] ThunderWarriors
6 5 [1] AP DUCKS
PK’s
B30 4:30 PM CVSC - 07-B [2] Rockets
0 6 [2] Golden Pirates
B31 4:30 PM CVSC - 02-A [3] Wildcats
0 2 [3] GREEN WARRIORS
B32 4:30 PM CVSC - 02-B [4] Decorah United 10UB
1 2 [4] Mustangs

Bracket

[3] Redhawks - 1
B27 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM CVSC - 01-A
[3] Decorah United 11UB - 6
[4] Dike Wolverines - 1
B28 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM CVSC - 01-B
[4] Cedar Falls 11D - 2
[1] ThunderWarriors - 6
B29 - Sun 6/2 4:30PM CVSC - 07-A
[1] AP DUCKS - 5
[2] G-R BLUE DOZERS - 2
B26 - Sun 6/2 3:00PM CVSC - 01-B
[2] Spartans - 5
[2] Rockets - 0
B30 - Sun 6/2 4:30PM CVSC - 07-B
[2] Golden Pirates - 6
[1] AP Cy Hawks - 2
B25 - Sun 6/2 3:00PM CVSC - 01-A
[1] Savage - 1
[3] Wildcats - 0
B31 - Sun 6/2 4:30PM CVSC - 02-A
[3] GREEN WARRIORS - 2
[4] Decorah United 10UB - 1
B32 - Sun 6/2 4:30PM CVSC - 02-B
[4] Mustangs - 2