Basketball

Boys- Entering 6th Grade

Fundamental Hoops Summer League 2019

Jun 17 - Aug 8, 2019
Danvers, MA • Derry, NH • Reading, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Wilmington Blue

Boys- Entering 6th Grade Champion

Mon Jun 17, 2019 - Thu Aug 8, 2019

Pool Standings

Derry SportsZone
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nashua 1 0 17 42 25
Cap City- Filteau 5 1 44 267 221
Manchester (Doherty) 5 1 55 304 209
Pfefferle 4 2 25 247 203
NH Fire 4 2 43 236 181
Derry Spartans Marvin 3 3 9 218 203
Merrimack Blue Force 3 4 12 231 202
Hooksett 3 3 -33 183 248
Windham (Steffanides) 2 4 -31 176 241
Bowe 1 5 -65 180 251
Raymond Rams 0 6 -76 133 233
Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Blizzard 0 1 -20 13 58
Bay State Jags 6 0 104 309 147
NSSA- Keith 5 1 67 320 184
Masco (Vella) 5 1 73 275 199
Lynnfield 4 2 11 222 211
CEO Basketball 4 3 32 266 220
Wakefield (Kidder) 3 3 -6 270 276
Peabody 3 3 -7 209 218
Lynn Travel 3 3 -14 214 218
Newburyport 2 4 -23 214 251
STORM 4- Dobson 1 4 -57 170 239
Tewksbury (Sully) 1 5 -27 221 270
White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
North Reading 5 1 60 218 160
Hamilton Wenham (Menegoni) 4 2 6 152 141
Wakefield (Skowron) 4 2 21 179 163
Masco (Richardson) 4 3 18 188 167
Wilmington Blue 3 3 -7 175 192
Bears 2 4 -27 224 251
STORM- Dobson 2 2 4 -21 184 199
Stoneham 2 4 -33 139 153
Hamilton Wenham (Driscoll) 1 5 -33 116 163
Meerkats 0 6 -117 65 263

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P51 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Bears
47 39 Wilmington Blue
P94 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Blizzard
13 58 Bay State Jags
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P76 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Lynnfield
47 39 Tewksbury (Sully)
P79 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) STORM 4- Dobson
43 41 Wakefield (Kidder)
P156 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Lynn Travel
36 28 CEO Basketball
P30 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 NH Fire
41 27 Merrimack Blue Force
P112 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) North Reading
41 14 STORM- Dobson 2
P151 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Hooksett
33 30 Raymond Rams
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P120 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Bowe
28 49 Pfefferle
P157 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Newburyport
43 56 NSSA- Keith
Thursday, June 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P52 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Masco (Richardson)
36 13 Meerkats
P53 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Hamilton Wenham (Menegoni)
30 15 Stoneham
P127 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Wakefield (Skowron)
32 27 Hamilton Wenham (Driscoll)
P19 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Peabody
39 50 Masco (Vella)
P28 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Nashua
42 25 Cap City- Filteau
P72 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Manchester (Doherty)
58 24 Windham (Steffanides)
Monday, June 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P126 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 STORM- Dobson 2
40 46 Bears
P149 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Wilmington Blue
23 47 North Reading
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P129 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Hamilton Wenham (Menegoni)
39 6 Meerkats
P158 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 STORM 4- Dobson
42 54 CEO Basketball
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P45 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 NH Fire
29 31 Derry Spartans Marvin
P16 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Lynnfield
48 36 Lynn Travel
P105 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Hooksett
48 37 Bowe
P160 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Bay State Jags
47 39 NSSA- Keith
P58 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Pfefferle
33 50 Manchester (Doherty)
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P113 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Stoneham
24 34 Wakefield (Skowron)
P145 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Cap City- Filteau
48 36 Windham (Steffanides)
P148 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Masco (Richardson)
22 14 Hamilton Wenham (Driscoll)
P77 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Masco (Vella)
54 38 Newburyport
P101 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Merrimack Blue Force
45 13 Raymond Rams
P34 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Tewksbury (Sully)
61 62 Wakefield (Kidder)
Monday, July 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 STORM 4- Dobson
36 43 Lynnfield
P96 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 North Reading
49 33 Bears
Tuesday, July 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P55 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Wakefield (Skowron)
49 35 STORM- Dobson 2
P162 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Masco (Vella)
43 45 NSSA- Keith
P161 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 CEO Basketball
30 46 Tewksbury (Sully)
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Newburyport
39 45 Peabody
P67 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Stoneham
18 32 Wilmington Blue
P2 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Lynn Travel
34 54 Wakefield (Kidder)
P73 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Merrimack Blue Force
40 15 Bowe
P142 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Derry Spartans Marvin
41 15 Hooksett
P155 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Cap City- Filteau
50 39 Manchester (Doherty)
P78 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Bay State Jags
47 25 Peabody
Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Meerkats
12 29 Hamilton Wenham (Driscoll)
P115 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Masco (Richardson)
24 27 Hamilton Wenham (Menegoni)
P116 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Raymond Rams
18 50 NH Fire
P42 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Windham (Steffanides)
5 45 Pfefferle
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P176 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 CEO Basketball
42 23 Bears
P164 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Masco (Vella)
39 28 CEO Basketball
P163 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Lynnfield
21 48 NSSA- Keith
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P41 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Bowe
32 24 Raymond Rams
P133 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Hooksett
33 53 Merrimack Blue Force
P134 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Pfefferle
27 49 Cap City- Filteau
P88 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Windham (Steffanides)
29 31 NH Fire
P32 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Bay State Jags
41 25 Lynn Travel
Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P68 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 North Reading
19 15 Masco (Richardson)
P107 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Newburyport
51 39 Wakefield (Kidder)
P92 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Peabody
41 33 Tewksbury (Sully)
P85 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Hamilton Wenham (Menegoni)
27 19 Wakefield (Skowron)
P130 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Masco (Richardson)
25 32 Wilmington Blue
P97 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Hamilton Wenham (Driscoll)
18 23 Stoneham
P29 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Derry Spartans Marvin
44 51 Manchester (Doherty)
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P36 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Masco (Richardson)
36 34 Bears
P110 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Bay State Jags
58 29 STORM 4- Dobson
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) STORM- Dobson 2
35 16 Stoneham
P93 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Wakefield (Kidder)
29 46 Masco (Vella)
P8 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Wilmington Blue
38 17 STORM- Dobson 2
P165 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 CEO Basketball
41 25 Lynnfield
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P48 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Lynn Travel
32 26 Tewksbury (Sully)
P87 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Cap City- Filteau
43 32 Merrimack Blue Force
P153 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Bowe
36 47 NH Fire
P43 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Manchester (Doherty)
66 20 Hooksett
P56 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Raymond Rams
27 39 Windham (Steffanides)
Thursday, July 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P152 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Pfefferle
56 37 Derry Spartans Marvin
P167 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Hamilton Wenham (Menegoni)
14 39 Newburyport
P169 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Meerkats
7 36 Wakefield (Skowron)
P166 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 NSSA- Keith
60 24 North Reading
P168 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Hamilton Wenham (Driscoll)
19 31 Peabody
Monday, July 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P181 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Wakefield (Kidder)
45 41 Bears
P40 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Hamilton Wenham (Driscoll)
9 43 STORM- Dobson 2
P170 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Lynnfield
38 11 Wilmington Blue
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P174 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Meerkats
6 72 NSSA- Keith
P47 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 STORM 4- Dobson
20 43 Masco (Vella)
P173 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Peabody
28 30 Masco (Richardson)
P182 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Wakefield (Skowron)
9 43 CEO Basketball
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P62 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Tewksbury (Sully)
16 58 Bay State Jags
P103 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Derry Spartans Marvin
45 52 Cap City- Filteau
P135 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Bowe
32 43 Windham (Steffanides)
P179 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Manchester (Doherty)
40 38 NH Fire
P178 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Hooksett
34 21 Raymond Rams
P143 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Merrimack Blue Force
34 37 Pfefferle
P180 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Hamilton Wenham (Menegoni)
15 38 North Reading
P117 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Merrimack Blue Force
0 20 Derry Spartans Marvin
Thursday, August 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P171 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Newburyport
4 43 Stoneham
P177 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Lynn Travel
51 21 Meerkats
Tuesday, August 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) STORM- Dobson 2
45 32 Hamilton Wenham (Driscoll)
B14 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Stoneham
0 20 Meerkats
B6 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) STORM 4- Dobson
56 51 Tewksbury (Sully)
B10 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 North Reading
46 38 Masco (Richardson)
B19 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Pfefferle
42 29 Merrimack Blue Force
B23 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 5 Hooksett
41 20 Raymond Rams
B15 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) STORM- Dobson 2
43 39 Wilmington Blue
B18 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 NH Fire
51 48 Derry Spartans Marvin
B1 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Lynnfield
29 34 CEO Basketball
B21 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Pfefferle
52 71 Manchester (Doherty)
Wednesday, August 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Hamilton Wenham (Menegoni)
31 16 Wakefield (Skowron)
B2 6:00 PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far) Masco (Vella)
42 19 Wakefield (Kidder)
B7 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Lynn Travel
41 40 Newburyport
B24 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Windham (Steffanides)
39 32 Bowe
B20 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 5 NH Fire
29 47 Cap City- Filteau
Thursday, August 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 CEO Basketball
21 36 Bay State Jags
B4 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Masco (Vella)
39 51 NSSA- Keith
B8 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Peabody
49 13 STORM 4- Dobson
B16 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Meerkats
4 37 Bears
B22 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Cap City- Filteau
42 22 Manchester (Doherty)
B5 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Bay State Jags
43 47 NSSA- Keith
B12 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 North Reading
36 23 Hamilton Wenham (Menegoni)
B25 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Hooksett
48 51 Windham (Steffanides)
B9 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Peabody
42 32 Lynn Travel
B17 8:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Wilmington Blue
32 29 Bears

Bracket

NSSA- Keith
6th Red Div GOLD Champion
Peabody
6th Red Div SILVER Champion
North Reading
6th White Div GOLD Champion
Wilmington Blue
6th White Div SILVER Champion
Cap City- Filteau
6th DERRY D1 Champion
Windham (Steffanides)
6th Derry D2 Champion
Lynnfield - 29
B1 - Tue 8/6 9:00PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near)
CEO Basketball - 34
Masco (Vella) - 42
B2 - Wed 8/7 6:00PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far)
Wakefield (Kidder) - 19
CEO Basketball - 21
B3 - Thu 8/8 5:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4
Bay State Jags - 36
Masco (Vella) - 39
B4 - Thu 8/8 5:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1
NSSA- Keith - 51
Bay State Jags - 43
B5 - Thu 8/8 7:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4
NSSA- Keith - 47
Lynn Travel - 41
B7 - Wed 8/7 6:00PM Reading High School - Court 3
Newburyport - 40
Peabody - 42
B9 - Thu 8/8 8:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1
Lynn Travel - 32
Peabody - 49
B8 - Thu 8/8 6:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1
STORM 4- Dobson - 13
STORM 4- Dobson - 56
B6 - Tue 8/6 7:00PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near)
Tewksbury (Sully) - 51
North Reading - 46
B10 - Tue 8/6 7:00PM Reading High School - Court 1
Masco (Richardson) - 38
Hamilton Wenham (Menegoni) - 31
B11 - Wed 8/7 5:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1
Wakefield (Skowron) - 16
North Reading - 36
B12 - Thu 8/8 7:00PM Reading High School - Court 1
Hamilton Wenham (Menegoni) - 23
STORM- Dobson 2 - 45
B13 - Tue 8/6 6:00PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near)
Hamilton Wenham (Driscoll) - 32
Stoneham - 0
B14 - Tue 8/6 6:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1
Meerkats - 20
STORM- Dobson 2 - 43
B15 - Tue 8/6 8:00PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near)
Wilmington Blue - 39
Meerkats - 4
B16 - Thu 8/8 6:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1
Bears - 37
Wilmington Blue - 32
B17 - Thu 8/8 8:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2
Bears - 29
NH Fire - 51
B18 - Tue 8/6 8:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2
Derry Spartans Marvin - 48
Pfefferle - 42
B19 - Tue 8/6 7:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3
Merrimack Blue Force - 29
NH Fire - 29
B20 - Wed 8/7 8:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 5
Cap City- Filteau - 47
Pfefferle - 52
B21 - Tue 8/6 9:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4
Manchester (Doherty) - 71
Cap City- Filteau - 42
B22 - Thu 8/8 6:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3
Manchester (Doherty) - 22
Hooksett - 41
B23 - Tue 8/6 7:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 5
Raymond Rams - 20
Windham (Steffanides) - 39
B24 - Wed 8/7 7:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4
Bowe - 32
Hooksett - 48
B25 - Thu 8/8 7:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4
Windham (Steffanides) - 51