Basketball

Boys- Entering 8th Grade

Fundamental Hoops Summer League 2019

Jun 17 - Aug 8, 2019
Danvers, MA • Derry, NH • Reading, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Raymond Rams

Boys- Entering 8th Grade Champion

Mon Jun 17, 2019 - Thu Aug 8, 2019

Pool Standings

Derry SportsZone
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Next Level 5 1 90 329 178
SNH Saints 5 1 79 316 192
NE Alliance 5 1 62 301 246
Bedford 2 2 5 202 197
Raymond Rams 2 4 -44 243 275
Bow 2 4 -52 204 269
Salem NH 2 4 -40 215 303
Derry Spartans Marvin 0 6 -100 212 362
Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Marblehead 6 0 77 319 239
NE Storm (Earl) 5 0 95 307 153
North Andover 5 1 31 303 265
NSSA- Andre 4 2 59 298 225
Danvers 4 2 39 285 221
Playmakers 3 3 25 312 293
Lynn Travel 3 3 -17 292 317
Synergy 2 3 -27 139 193
Swampscott 1 5 -51 196 258
Premier Hoops- Brian 2 3 -13 220 233
Masco (Vella) 1 5 -67 269 336
Blizzard 0 6 -94 169 302
White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Haverhill 0 1 -20 0 20
NE Storm (Morales) 6 0 108 290 134
NSSA- Andre 2 5 1 46 257 197
Newburyport 4 2 58 330 230
Peabody (Droggitis) 4 2 33 248 200
Wilmington (Harper) 3 3 -45 212 280
Mustangs 3 3 33 225 183
Wakefield 2025 (Calder) 2 4 -16 227 241
Wakefield (Bayers) 1 5 -74 180 287
Premier Hoops- John 1 5 -90 110 239
Masco (Bernier) 0 6 -90 154 296

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P82 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Wakefield 2025 (Calder)
59 28 Wakefield (Bayers)
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P99 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 NE Alliance
21 56 Next Level
P37 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) North Andover
41 36 Lynn Travel
P96 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 SNH Saints
43 13 Bow
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P41 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Mustangs
41 43 Wilmington (Harper)
P97 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 NE Storm (Morales)
46 21 NSSA- Andre 2
P98 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 NSSA- Andre
42 18 Blizzard
Thursday, June 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Salem NH
42 28 Raymond Rams
P79 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Premier Hoops- John
21 69 Newburyport
P56 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Masco (Vella)
50 47 Swampscott
P72 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Peabody (Droggitis)
45 15 Masco (Bernier)
P59 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Danvers
57 61 Marblehead
P87 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Playmakers
65 46 Premier Hoops- Brian
Monday, June 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Premier Hoops- Brian
41 44 North Andover
P100 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Swampscott
29 59 NSSA- Andre
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P101 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 NSSA- Andre 2
47 46 Newburyport
P102 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 NE Alliance
56 36 Bow
P103 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) NE Storm (Earl)
71 24 Synergy
P4 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Playmakers
60 40 Lynn Travel
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P54 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Derry Spartans Marvin
31 71 Raymond Rams
P73 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Mustangs
46 17 Wakefield (Bayers)
P62 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Masco (Bernier)
19 62 NE Storm (Morales)
P44 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Salem NH
39 31 Derry Spartans Marvin
P51 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Wilmington (Harper)
26 48 Wakefield 2025 (Calder)
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Next Level
39 44 SNH Saints
P88 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Peabody (Droggitis)
46 24 Premier Hoops- John
P23 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Danvers
55 36 Masco (Vella)
P2 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Blizzard
35 54 Marblehead
Monday, July 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P90 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Wakefield (Bayers)
40 47 Wilmington (Harper)
Tuesday, July 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P92 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Bow
28 51 Next Level
P27 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Lynn Travel
49 77 NE Storm (Earl)
P110 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 NSSA- Andre
52 44 Masco (Vella)
P104 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Bedford
70 42 Salem NH
P112 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 NSSA- Andre 2
59 29 Masco (Bernier)
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P80 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 NE Storm (Morales)
56 38 Peabody (Droggitis)
P115 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Synergy
20 0 Haverhill
P29 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Wakefield 2025 (Calder)
29 40 Mustangs
P105 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Derry Spartans Marvin
31 58 NE Alliance
P113 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Danvers
57 45 Newburyport
Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Raymond Rams
24 48 SNH Saints
P49 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Marblehead
55 32 North Andover
P77 8:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Premier Hoops- Brian
58 48 Blizzard
P114 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Swampscott
34 44 Premier Hoops- John
Monday, July 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P116 7:20 PM St Johns Prep- Memorial Gym Blizzard
30 35 Synergy
P120 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Wakefield 2025 (Calder)
30 35 NSSA- Andre 2
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 North Andover
68 51 Masco (Vella)
P106 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Bedford
36 51 Next Level
P117 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Lynn Travel
54 53 NSSA- Andre
P95 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Salem NH
37 43 Bow
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P121 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 NE Storm (Morales)
20 0 Premier Hoops- John
P133 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Mustangs
38 44 Premier Hoops- Brian
P138 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Masco (Bernier)
12 41 Swampscott
Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 SNH Saints
74 43 Derry Spartans Marvin
P14 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Marblehead
55 52 Playmakers
P107 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Raymond Rams
44 65 NE Alliance
P3 8:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Danvers
20 35 NE Storm (Earl)
P119 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Newburyport
51 30 Wilmington (Harper)
P46 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Swampscott
27 57 Playmakers
P64 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Wakefield (Bayers)
30 41 Peabody (Droggitis)
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P125 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 NSSA- Andre 2
45 25 Peabody (Droggitis)
P124 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 NSSA- Andre
35 17 Synergy
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Salem NH
18 78 Next Level
P40 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Wakefield (Bayers)
39 35 Masco (Bernier)
P20 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) NE Storm (Morales)
56 16 Wilmington (Harper)
P65 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Lynn Travel
56 43 Masco (Vella)
P94 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Bow
35 45 Raymond Rams
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Premier Hoops- John
0 20 Mustangs
P136 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Newburyport
60 49 Playmakers
P135 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Wakefield 2025 (Calder)
31 59 NE Storm (Earl)
Thursday, July 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Danvers
38 31 Premier Hoops- Brian
P60 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Blizzard
25 55 North Andover
P109 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 NE Alliance
48 42 SNH Saints
P26 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Swampscott
18 36 Marblehead
P108 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Bedford
71 39 Derry Spartans Marvin
Monday, July 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Masco (Bernier)
44 50 Wilmington (Harper)
P7 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Wakefield (Bayers)
26 59 Newburyport
P18 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Peabody (Droggitis)
53 30 Wakefield 2025 (Calder)
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P43 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Raymond Rams
31 54 Next Level
P58 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Playmakers
29 65 NE Storm (Earl)
P134 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 NSSA- Andre
57 63 North Andover
P111 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 NSSA- Andre 2
50 21 Premier Hoops- John
P93 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Bow
49 37 Derry Spartans Marvin
P129 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Synergy
43 57 Lynn Travel
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P89 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Mustangs
40 50 NE Storm (Morales)
Thursday, August 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P69 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Blizzard
13 58 Danvers
P126 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 SNH Saints
65 25 Bedford
P128 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Masco (Vella)
45 58 Marblehead
P127 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Salem NH
37 53 NE Alliance
P5 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Premier Hoops- Brian
Swampscott
Tuesday, August 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 6:00 PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far) Peabody (Droggitis)
0 20 Wilmington (Harper)
B1 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Marblehead
46 39 NSSA- Andre
B16 7:00 PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far) Wakefield (Bayers)
43 42 Premier Hoops- John
B7 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Swampscott
45 36 Blizzard
B18 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Next Level
49 30 Bedford
B2 9:00 PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far) NE Storm (Earl)
62 55 North Andover
B4 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Danvers
58 27 Synergy
B5 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Playmakers
64 45 Lynn Travel
Wednesday, August 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Wilmington (Harper)
22 43 NE Storm (Morales)
B22 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 6 Bow
47 44 Salem NH
B8 7:00 PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far) Premier Hoops- Brian
36 58 Masco (Vella)
B11 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Newburyport
52 55 Mustangs
B21 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 5 Raymond Rams
47 24 Derry Spartans Marvin
B15 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Wakefield 2025 (Calder)
53 32 Masco (Bernier)
B19 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 SNH Saints
50 34 NE Alliance
Thursday, August 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Danvers
50 44 Playmakers
B13 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Mustangs
54 33 NSSA- Andre 2
B20 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Next Level
28 51 SNH Saints
B3 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Marblehead
20 0 NE Storm (Earl)
B9 8:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Swampscott
42 57 Masco (Vella)
B14 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 NE Storm (Morales)
53 43 Mustangs
B17 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Wakefield 2025 (Calder)
36 17 Wakefield (Bayers)
B23 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Raymond Rams
35 27 Bow

Bracket

Marblehead
8th Red Div GOLD Champion
Danvers
8th Red Div SILVER Champion
Masco (Vella)
8th Red Div Platinum Champion
NE Storm (Morales)
8th White Div GOLD Champion
Wakefield 2025 (Calder)
8th White Div SILVER Champion
SNH Saints
8th DERRY D1 Champion
Raymond Rams
8th DERRY D2 Champion
Marblehead - 46
B1 - Tue 8/6 7:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4
NSSA- Andre - 39
NE Storm (Earl) - 62
B2 - Tue 8/6 9:00PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far)
North Andover - 55
Marblehead - 20
B3 - Thu 8/8 7:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3
NE Storm (Earl) - 0
Danvers - 58
B4 - Tue 8/6 9:00PM Reading High School - Court 3
Synergy - 27
Playmakers - 64
B5 - Tue 8/6 9:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2
Lynn Travel - 45
Danvers - 50
B6 - Thu 8/8 5:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3
Playmakers - 44
Swampscott - 45
B7 - Tue 8/6 8:00PM Reading High School - Court 1
Blizzard - 36
Premier Hoops- Brian - 36
B8 - Wed 8/7 7:00PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far)
Masco (Vella) - 58
Swampscott - 42
B9 - Thu 8/8 8:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1
Masco (Vella) - 57
Peabody (Droggitis) - 0
B10 - Tue 8/6 6:00PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far)
Wilmington (Harper) - 20
Newburyport - 52
B11 - Wed 8/7 7:00PM Reading High School - Court 3
Mustangs - 55
Wilmington (Harper) - 22
B12 - Wed 8/7 6:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2
NE Storm (Morales) - 43
Mustangs - 54
B13 - Thu 8/8 6:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2
NSSA- Andre 2 - 33
NE Storm (Morales) - 53
B14 - Thu 8/8 8:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3
Mustangs - 43
Wakefield 2025 (Calder) - 53
B15 - Wed 8/7 8:00PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near)
Masco (Bernier) - 32
Wakefield (Bayers) - 43
B16 - Tue 8/6 7:00PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far)
Premier Hoops- John - 42
Wakefield 2025 (Calder) - 36
B17 - Thu 8/8 8:00PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near)
Wakefield (Bayers) - 17
Next Level - 49
B18 - Tue 8/6 8:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3
Bedford - 30
SNH Saints - 50
B19 - Wed 8/7 8:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3
NE Alliance - 34
Next Level - 28
B20 - Thu 8/8 6:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2
SNH Saints - 51
Raymond Rams - 47
B21 - Wed 8/7 7:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 5
Derry Spartans Marvin - 24
Bow - 47
B22 - Wed 8/7 6:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 6
Salem NH - 44
Raymond Rams - 35
B23 - Thu 8/8 9:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4
Bow - 27