Basketball

Girls- Entering 8th Grade

Fundamental Hoops Summer League 2019

Jun 17 - Aug 8, 2019
Danvers, MA • Derry, NH • Reading, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Swish Cheese

Girls- Entering 8th Grade Champion

Mon Jun 17, 2019 - Thu Aug 8, 2019

Pool Standings

Derry SportsZone
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SNH Saints 6 0 109 286 118
Pelham 6 1 73 282 149
NE Alliance 4 2 12 222 193
Dunbarton 4 2 42 197 156
Merrimack 4 2 52 242 170
Raymond Rams 4 2 28 218 176
Derry Spartans- Deb 3 3 31 198 151
Salem NH 3 3 -4 198 175
Bow 3 3 9 211 203
Amherst 2 4 -76 107 239
Sanborn Silver 0 6 -104 106 279
Sanborn Gold 0 7 -123 96 303
Swish Cheese 1 5 -49 143 194
Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
North Side 6 0 120 282 126
Haverhill (Guertin) 6 1 84 292 162
Meerkats Black 5 1 48 208 164
Peabody- Bettencourt 4 2 35 240 190
Wakefield (Suntken) 3 2 7 179 191
Beverly 3 3 -16 181 202
Wakefield (Cataldo) 3 3 -18 140 169
Stoneham Spartans 2 3 -25 147 191
Triton 2 4 -2 175 177
Team1st 1 4 -43 126 167
Masco 0 6 -97 101 213
Meerkats White 0 6 -93 90 209

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Haverhill (Guertin)
42 12 Wakefield (Cataldo)
P80 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Haverhill (Guertin)
62 34 Wakefield (Suntken)
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P66 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Sanborn Silver
10 32 Dunbarton
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P50 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Amherst
11 39 Swish Cheese
P1 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Stoneham Spartans
35 32 Triton
Thursday, June 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P116 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 NE Alliance
56 5 Sanborn Gold
P75 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 SNH Saints
45 21 Pelham
P84 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Merrimack
43 29 Salem NH
P23 8:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Meerkats Black
23 47 North Side
P53 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Raymond Rams
51 19 Sanborn Gold
P58 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Masco
26 33 Beverly
P69 9:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Meerkats White
14 54 Peabody- Bettencourt
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P76 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Dunbarton
31 23 Derry Spartans- Deb
P56 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 North Side
51 27 Haverhill (Guertin)
P41 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Sanborn Gold
17 44 Bow
P122 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Sanborn Silver
10 51 Pelham
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P119 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 SNH Saints
55 21 NE Alliance
P27 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Beverly
46 31 Meerkats White
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P93 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Meerkats Black
37 21 Masco
P60 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Stoneham Spartans
35 35 Wakefield (Suntken)
P94 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Salem NH
26 20 Swish Cheese
P117 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Team1st
17 37 Wakefield (Cataldo)
P81 8:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Peabody- Bettencourt
38 23 Triton
P123 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Raymond Rams
25 43 Merrimack
Monday, July 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P70 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Wakefield (Suntken)
35 21 Masco
P101 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Meerkats White
12 32 Triton
Tuesday, July 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Sanborn Silver
17 52 Derry Spartans- Deb
P36 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Stoneham Spartans
16 55 Haverhill (Guertin)
P31 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Bow
24 52 Dunbarton
P88 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Derry Spartans- Deb
38 17 Sanborn Gold
P121 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Swish Cheese
17 36 NE Alliance
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Amherst
24 23 Raymond Rams
Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Merrimack
27 40 SNH Saints
P127 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Meerkats Black
41 22 Team1st
P4 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Peabody- Bettencourt
49 25 Beverly
P9 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Pelham
46 10 Salem NH
P67 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Wakefield (Cataldo)
20 42 North Side
Monday, July 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Wakefield (Suntken)
19 6 Meerkats White
P82 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Meerkats Black
39 27 Stoneham Spartans
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P107 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Raymond Rams
42 20 Sanborn Silver
P109 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Bow
21 26 Derry Spartans- Deb
P124 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 NE Alliance
45 39 Dunbarton
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P125 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Sanborn Gold
25 28 Amherst
Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Triton
25 29 Beverly
P114 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Masco
17 38 Wakefield (Cataldo)
P39 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Swish Cheese
21 33 Pelham
P115 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Peabody- Bettencourt
24 57 Haverhill (Guertin)
P44 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 SNH Saints
38 22 Salem NH
P128 8:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Team1st
14 38 North Side
P118 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Merrimack
32 33 Pelham
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P102 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Wakefield (Cataldo)
16 15 Stoneham Spartans
P126 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Raymond Rams
32 27 Derry Spartans- Deb
P97 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Sanborn Silver
37 41 Bow
P7 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Sanborn Gold
6 28 Dunbarton
P105 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Swish Cheese
20 50 SNH Saints
Thursday, July 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P110 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Amherst
16 50 Pelham
P25 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Haverhill (Guertin)
29 25 Triton
P100 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 North Side
49 17 Wakefield (Suntken)
P120 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 NE Alliance
31 45 Merrimack
P129 8:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Meerkats White
13 39 Team1st
P74 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Salem NH
50 16 Amherst
P104 9:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Peabody- Bettencourt
50 16 Masco
P113 9:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Meerkats Black
32 30 Beverly
Monday, July 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P112 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Stoneham Spartans
19 14 Meerkats White
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P61 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Swish Cheese
26 38 Bow
P73 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Raymond Rams
45 43 Bow
P130 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 NE Alliance
33 32 Derry Spartans- Deb
P19 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Dunbarton
15 48 Pelham
P47 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Wakefield (Cataldo)
17 36 Meerkats Black
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P65 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Sanborn Gold
7 58 SNH Saints
P46 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Haverhill (Guertin)
20 0 Masco
Thursday, August 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P45 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Peabody- Bettencourt
25 55 North Side
P54 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Salem NH
61 12 Sanborn Silver
P90 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Wakefield (Suntken)
39 18 Beverly
P131 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Triton
38 34 Team1st
P62 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Amherst
12 52 Merrimack
Monday, August 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Triton
39 41 Meerkats White
B14 9:00 PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far) Wakefield (Suntken)
41 28 Stoneham Spartans
Tuesday, August 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Raymond Rams
28 36 Derry Spartans- Deb
B1 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 5 SNH Saints
57 24 Dunbarton
B2 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Pelham
31 56 Merrimack
B12 9:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Haverhill (Guertin)
59 12 Meerkats Black
Wednesday, August 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Sanborn Gold
19 51 Swish Cheese
B15 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Beverly
15 22 Wakefield (Cataldo)
B18 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Team1st
40 20 Masco
B8 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Amherst
7 28 Sanborn Silver
B11 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 North Side
44 26 Peabody- Bettencourt
B4 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 NE Alliance
42 31 Salem NH
B9 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Bow
25 40 Swish Cheese
Thursday, August 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 North Side
17 45 Haverhill (Guertin)
B19 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Meerkats White
39 18 Team1st
B16 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Wakefield (Suntken)
29 15 Wakefield (Cataldo)
B3 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 SNH Saints
38 23 Merrimack
B6 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 NE Alliance
35 21 Derry Spartans- Deb
B10 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Swish Cheese
40 17 Sanborn Silver

Bracket

SNH Saints
DERRY GOLD Champion
NE Alliance
DERRY SILVER Champion
Swish Cheese
DERRY PLATINUM Champion
Haverhill (Guertin)
Red Division GOLD Champion
Wakefield (Suntken)
Red Division SILVER Champion
Meerkats White
Red Division PLATINUM Champion
SNH Saints - 57
B1 - Tue 8/6 8:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 5
Dunbarton - 24
Pelham - 31
B2 - Tue 8/6 9:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2
Merrimack - 56
SNH Saints - 38
B3 - Thu 8/8 8:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2
Merrimack - 23
NE Alliance - 42
B4 - Wed 8/7 9:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3
Salem NH - 31
Raymond Rams - 28
B5 - Tue 8/6 6:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2
Derry Spartans- Deb - 36
NE Alliance - 35
B6 - Thu 8/8 8:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3
Derry Spartans- Deb - 21
Amherst - 7
B8 - Wed 8/7 7:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2
Sanborn Silver - 28
Swish Cheese - 40
B10 - Thu 8/8 8:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1
Sanborn Silver - 17
Bow - 25
B9 - Wed 8/7 9:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4
Swish Cheese - 40
Sanborn Gold - 19
B7 - Wed 8/7 6:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2
Swish Cheese - 51
North Side - 44
B11 - Wed 8/7 7:00PM Reading High School - Court 1
Peabody- Bettencourt - 26
Haverhill (Guertin) - 59
B12 - Tue 8/6 9:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1
Meerkats Black - 12
North Side - 17
B13 - Thu 8/8 6:00PM Reading High School - Court 3
Haverhill (Guertin) - 45
Wakefield (Suntken) - 41
B14 - Mon 8/5 9:00PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far)
Stoneham Spartans - 28
Beverly - 15
B15 - Wed 8/7 6:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3
Wakefield (Cataldo) - 22
Wakefield (Suntken) - 29
B16 - Thu 8/8 7:00PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near)
Wakefield (Cataldo) - 15
Triton - 39
B17 - Mon 8/5 6:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4
Meerkats White - 41
Team1st - 40
B18 - Wed 8/7 6:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4
Masco - 20
Meerkats White - 39
B19 - Thu 8/8 6:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4
Team1st - 18