Basketball

Girls- Entering 6th Grade

Fundamental Hoops Summer League 2019

Jun 17 - Aug 8, 2019
Danvers, MA • Derry, NH • Reading, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NSSA- Ebony

Girls- Entering 6th Grade Champion

Mon Jun 17, 2019 - Thu Aug 8, 2019

Pool Standings

Derry SportsZone
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Windham-Fleming 6 1 63 177 114
Salem NH 5 1 49 172 103
Merrimack 3 4 -5 148 153
Sanborn Blue 1 5 -38 135 160
Bow 0 3 -60 13 106
Derry Spartans- Deb 0 1 -9 12 21
Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Peabody- Bettencourt 5 1 46 186 134
Reading 4 2 29 146 117
Masco (Graves) 3 3 -30 120 156
North Andover 2 4 -28 150 178
North Reading 1 5 -17 128 145
White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Pentucket 6 0 81 159 67
NSSA- Ebony 4 2 37 121 70
Beverly 4 2 30 118 84
Meerkats 3 3 8 113 105
Lynnfield Blue 1 5 -80 58 154
Masco (Stevens) 0 6 -76 43 132

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Pentucket
20 4 Lynnfield Blue
P39 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Merrimack
13 18 Salem NH
P43 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Windham-Fleming
29 20 Sanborn Blue
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P44 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 NSSA- Ebony
13 14 Beverly
Thursday, June 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Meerkats
12 8 Masco (Stevens)
P17 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Peabody- Bettencourt
36 10 Masco (Graves)
P11 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Reading
29 25 North Andover
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P45 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 NSSA- Ebony
23 22 Meerkats
P4 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Beverly
18 25 Pentucket
P19 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Reading
23 12 North Reading
P28 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Masco (Stevens)
15 19 Lynnfield Blue
P40 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Sanborn Blue
43 10 Bow
P16 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Merrimack
21 12 Derry Spartans- Deb
P1 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 North Reading
28 31 Masco (Graves)
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Windham-Fleming
16 28 Salem NH
P3 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Peabody- Bettencourt
34 27 North Andover
Tuesday, July 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P34 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) North Reading
17 19 North Andover
P48 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Pentucket
19 13 NSSA- Ebony
P46 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Windham-Fleming
33 17 Merrimack
P5 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Meerkats
22 10 Lynnfield Blue
P47 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Salem NH
43 3 Bow
P49 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Windham-Fleming
23 4 Sanborn Blue
Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Reading
11 16 Masco (Graves)
P26 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Peabody- Bettencourt
25 21 Reading
P12 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Masco (Stevens)
3 27 Beverly
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Meerkats
15 27 Pentucket
P52 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Merrimack
14 23 Salem NH
P55 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Masco (Stevens)
9 24 NSSA- Ebony
P22 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Bow
0 20 Windham-Fleming
P24 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Merrimack
31 22 Sanborn Blue
Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 North Reading
26 32 Peabody- Bettencourt
P21 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Lynnfield Blue
8 24 Beverly
P54 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 North Andover
22 37 Reading
P25 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Masco (Graves)
24 31 North Andover
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Sanborn Blue
26 35 Salem NH
P60 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Merrimack
20 25 Windham-Fleming
Thursday, July 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P36 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Pentucket
31 2 Masco (Stevens)
P37 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Beverly
31 23 Meerkats
P58 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Masco (Graves)
15 28 North Reading
P56 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 NSSA- Ebony
36 2 Lynnfield Blue
P57 8:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 North Andover
26 37 Peabody- Bettencourt
Monday, July 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P65 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Lynnfield Blue
15 37 Pentucket
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P62 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Reading
25 17 North Reading
P53 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Windham-Fleming
31 25 Salem NH
P67 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Masco (Stevens)
6 19 Meerkats
P63 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 North Andover
0 0 Reading
P68 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Merrimack
32 20 Sanborn Blue
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P66 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Beverly
4 12 NSSA- Ebony
Thursday, August 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P64 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Masco (Graves)
24 22 Peabody- Bettencourt
Monday, August 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Meerkats
21 13 Lynnfield Blue
B5 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Reading
43 9 Masco (Graves)
Tuesday, August 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Salem NH
30 17 Merrimack
B4 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 North Andover
32 18 North Reading
Wednesday, August 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Beverly
24 10 Masco (Stevens)
B11 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Beverly
6 30 NSSA- Ebony
Thursday, August 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Peabody- Bettencourt
36 15 North Andover
B10 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Meerkats
24 43 Pentucket
B3 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Sanborn Blue
18 39 Salem NH
B7 6:40 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Peabody- Bettencourt
25 38 Reading
B12 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Pentucket
18 25 NSSA- Ebony

Bracket

Salem NH
DERRY Champions
Reading
6th Red Division Champion
NSSA- Ebony
6th White Division Champion
Windham-Fleming
B1
Sanborn Blue
Salem NH - 30
B2 - Tue 8/6 6:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3
Merrimack - 17
Sanborn Blue - 18
B3 - Thu 8/8 6:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1
Salem NH - 39
Reading - 43
B5 - Mon 8/5 7:00PM Reading High School - Court 1
Masco (Graves) - 9
Peabody- Bettencourt - 25
B7 - Thu 8/8 6:40PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4
Reading - 38
Peabody- Bettencourt - 36
B6 - Thu 8/8 5:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4
North Andover - 15
North Andover - 32
B4 - Tue 8/6 6:00PM Reading High School - Court 1
North Reading - 18
Meerkats - 21
B8 - Mon 8/5 5:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4
Lynnfield Blue - 13
Beverly - 24
B9 - Wed 8/7 6:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1
Masco (Stevens) - 10
Meerkats - 24
B10 - Thu 8/8 5:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2
Pentucket - 43
Beverly - 6
B11 - Wed 8/7 8:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3
NSSA- Ebony - 30
Pentucket - 18
B12 - Thu 8/8 7:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3
NSSA- Ebony - 25