Basketball

Girls- High School

Fundamental Hoops Summer League 2019

Jun 17 - Aug 8, 2019
Danvers, MA • Derry, NH • Reading, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Side

Girls- High School Champion

Mon Jun 17, 2019 - Thu Aug 8, 2019

Pool Standings

Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Blizzard- Var 5 1 53 242 163
St Marys 5 1 84 265 118
Danvers 1 5 2 50 213 155
Meerkats 10 4 2 -1 168 190
NSSA- Tony 3 3 11 212 176
Meerkats Varsity 3 3 26 239 200
Georgetown 2 4 -55 126 223
PVMHS 2 4 -42 123 194
Swampscott JV 0 5 -60 95 170
Triton-1 0 6 -90 137 255
White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Meerkats Black 9 6 0 108 239 101
Synergy 6 1 64 335 234
Peabody- Bettencourt 5 1 37 232 186
Blizzard- 9 5 2 54 259 160
North Andover 4 2 40 194 142
North Side 3 3 15 250 203
Playmakers-Campbell 2 4 -15 209 190
Derry Spartans- Bradley 3 2 35 146 111
Wakefield (Suntken) 2 4 -63 98 186
Meerkats White 9 2 4 -43 115 218
Triton JV-2 2 5 -64 101 213
Cheverus 1 6 -44 189 228
Premier Hoops- Frank 0 6 -116 100 270
NE Alliance 5 1 86 245 145
SNH Saints 4 2 13 211 186
Derry Spartans 0 5 -83 105 231
Danvers 9 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P66 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Wakefield (Suntken)
10 51 Blizzard- 9
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P101 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Cheverus
43 18 Premier Hoops- Frank
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 St Marys
56 59 Blizzard- Var
P102 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 NSSA- Tony
51 21 Triton-1
Thursday, June 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P44 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 PVMHS
24 41 Meerkats 10
P45 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Meerkats Varsity
47 13 Georgetown
P75 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Danvers 1
38 16 Swampscott JV
P70 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 North Side
65 9 Meerkats White 9
P58 8:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Triton JV-2
14 43 Peabody- Bettencourt
P18 9:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Meerkats Black 9
38 23 Playmakers-Campbell
P103 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 SNH Saints
25 39 NE Alliance
Monday, June 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P42 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Blizzard- Var
0 20 Danvers 1
P69 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Meerkats Black 9
33 6 Triton JV-2
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P100 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Playmakers-Campbell
41 14 Premier Hoops- Frank
P107 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 NSSA- Tony
40 5 Meerkats 10
P106 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Synergy
39 35 Cheverus
P109 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Derry Spartans
23 53 NE Alliance
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P111 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 North Andover
33 5 Triton JV-2
P23 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) St Marys
52 4 Georgetown
P108 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Derry Spartans
13 45 SNH Saints
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Meerkats Varsity
39 45 Danvers 1
P88 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 North Side
37 20 Wakefield (Suntken)
P25 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Triton-1
19 20 PVMHS
P26 9:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Meerkats White 9
22 55 Blizzard- 9
P118 9:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Cheverus
22 35 Peabody- Bettencourt
Monday, July 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P120 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) North Andover
41 17 Wakefield (Suntken)
Tuesday, July 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P112 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 NE Alliance
43 26 Synergy
P78 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Premier Hoops- Frank
15 44 Meerkats Black 9
P83 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Meerkats 10
40 31 Triton-1
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P41 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 St Marys
40 33 NSSA- Tony
Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Georgetown
28 27 Swampscott JV
P24 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 2 Blizzard- Var
49 20 Meerkats Varsity
P53 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Danvers 1
41 16 PVMHS
P95 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Playmakers-Campbell
59 4 Triton JV-2
P113 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Synergy
56 19 Derry Spartans
P119 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 North Side
47 33 Cheverus
P121 8:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Swampscott JV
23 26 Meerkats White 9
P76 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Blizzard- 9
34 27 Peabody- Bettencourt
P114 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Synergy
47 42 SNH Saints
Monday, July 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P129 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Derry Spartans- Bradley
18 31 Meerkats Black 9
P48 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Wakefield (Suntken)
22 20 Meerkats White 9
P140 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Triton JV-2
30 25 Cheverus
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P122 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Meerkats Varsity
35 39 NSSA- Tony
P68 7:20 PM St Johns Prep- Memorial Gym Synergy
45 26 Playmakers-Campbell
P22 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Danvers 1
36 10 Meerkats 10
P56 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Blizzard- 9
37 4 Premier Hoops- Frank
P84 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Swampscott JV
13 46 Blizzard- Var
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P115 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 North Andover
28 48 NE Alliance
P52 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 St Marys
30 4 Triton-1
P116 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 North Andover
27 31 SNH Saints
Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P39 9:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 North Side
41 44 Peabody- Bettencourt
P82 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Georgetown
27 25 PVMHS
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P91 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Blizzard- 9
20 50 Meerkats Black 9
P127 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Wakefield (Suntken)
10 27 Derry Spartans- Bradley
P99 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Triton JV-2
10 19 Wakefield (Suntken)
P128 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Derry Spartans- Bradley
33 20 Blizzard- 9
P55 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Meerkats 10
36 25 Georgetown
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P51 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 NSSA- Tony
25 35 Blizzard- Var
P94 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Premier Hoops- Frank
21 37 Meerkats White 9
P117 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 NE Alliance
38 14 Derry Spartans
P126 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) North Andover
25 17 Cheverus
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P85 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Danvers 1
12 37 St Marys
Thursday, July 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Swampscott JV
16 32 PVMHS
P9 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Playmakers-Campbell
46 47 Peabody- Bettencourt
P72 9:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Triton-1
33 61 Meerkats Varsity
P92 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Synergy
54 41 North Side
Monday, July 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P135 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Derry Spartans- Bradley
34 14 Cheverus
P136 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Derry Spartans- Bradley
34 36 Meerkats 10
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P130 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 SNH Saints
29 24 NE Alliance
P19 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Synergy
68 28 Premier Hoops- Frank
P139 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Danvers 1
21 37 Meerkats Varsity
P90 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Meerkats White 9
1 32 Triton JV-2
P131 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 SNH Saints
39 36 Derry Spartans
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P137 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Georgetown
29 36 Peabody- Bettencourt
P132 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 NSSA- Tony
24 40 North Andover
P14 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) PVMHS
6 50 St Marys
Thursday, August 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P46 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Playmakers-Campbell
14 42 Blizzard- 9
P15 8:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Triton-1
29 53 Blizzard- Var
P50 9:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Meerkats Black 9
43 19 North Side
P133 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Swampscott JV
Wakefield (Suntken)
Monday, August 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far) Synergy
63 32 North Andover
B15 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 North Side
48 27 Playmakers-Campbell
Tuesday, August 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 PVMHS
20 0 Swampscott JV
B11 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Meerkats Black 9
26 48 Blizzard- 9
B3 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Blizzard- Var
68 16 Meerkats 10
B17 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Cheverus
39 19 Premier Hoops- Frank
B7 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Georgetown
15 38 Triton-1
B1 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 5 Derry Spartans
25 32 SNH Saints
B8 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 PVMHS
12 36 NSSA- Tony
B19 9:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Wakefield (Suntken)
23 17 Cheverus
Wednesday, August 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Peabody- Bettencourt
37 38 Derry Spartans- Bradley
B4 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) St Marys
61 12 Danvers 1
Thursday, August 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Triton-1
28 54 Meerkats Varsity
B13 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Blizzard- 9
37 49 Synergy
B18 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Meerkats White 9
32 31 Triton JV-2
B10 7:30 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 NSSA- Tony
44 55 Meerkats Varsity
B2 9:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 NE Alliance
50 60 SNH Saints
B16 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Derry Spartans- Bradley
28 30 North Side
B20 9:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Wakefield (Suntken)
20 17 Meerkats White 9
B5 9:10 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Blizzard- Var
St Marys

Bracket

SNH Saints
DERRY SPORTSZONE Champion
Bracket Winner B5
Red Division GOLD Champion
Meerkats Varsity
Red Division SILVER Champion
Synergy
White Division GOLD Champion
North Side
White Division SILVER Champion
Wakefield (Suntken)
White Division PLATINUM Champion
Derry Spartans - 25
B1 - Tue 8/6 9:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 5
SNH Saints - 32
NE Alliance - 50
B2 - Thu 8/8 9:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2
SNH Saints - 60
Blizzard- Var - 68
B3 - Tue 8/6 7:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1
Meerkats 10 - 16
St Marys - 61
B4 - Wed 8/7 9:00PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near)
Danvers 1 - 12
Blizzard- Var
B5 - Thu 8/8 9:10PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4
St Marys
PVMHS - 20
B6 - Tue 8/6 6:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2
Swampscott JV - 0
Georgetown - 15
B7 - Tue 8/6 8:00PM Reading High School - Court 3
Triton-1 - 38
PVMHS - 12
B8 - Tue 8/6 9:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4
NSSA- Tony - 36
Triton-1 - 28
B9 - Thu 8/8 5:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1
Meerkats Varsity - 54
NSSA- Tony - 44
B10 - Thu 8/8 7:30PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4
Meerkats Varsity - 55
Meerkats Black 9 - 26
B11 - Tue 8/6 6:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1
Blizzard- 9 - 48
Synergy - 63
B12 - Mon 8/5 8:00PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far)
North Andover - 32
Blizzard- 9 - 37
B13 - Thu 8/8 7:00PM Reading High School - Court 3
Synergy - 49
Peabody- Bettencourt - 37
B14 - Wed 8/7 6:00PM Reading High School - Court 1
Derry Spartans- Bradley - 38
North Side - 48
B15 - Mon 8/5 8:00PM Reading High School - Court 3
Playmakers-Campbell - 27
Derry Spartans- Bradley - 28
B16 - Thu 8/8 9:00PM Reading High School - Court 3
North Side - 30
Meerkats White 9 - 32
B18 - Thu 8/8 7:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1
Triton JV-2 - 31
Wakefield (Suntken) - 20
B20 - Thu 8/8 9:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1
Meerkats White 9 - 17
Wakefield (Suntken) - 23
B19 - Tue 8/6 9:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3
Cheverus - 17
Cheverus - 39
B17 - Tue 8/6 7:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3
Premier Hoops- Frank - 19