Basketball

Boys- Entering 4th+5th Grade

Fundamental Hoops Summer League 2019

Jun 17 - Aug 8, 2019
Danvers, MA • Derry, NH • Reading, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lynn Travel 5

Boys- Entering 4th+5th Grade Champion

Mon Jun 17, 2019 - Thu Aug 8, 2019

Pool Standings

Derry SportsZone
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Londonderry 6 1 116 349 178
Windham Navy 5 1 23 235 174
Windham Gold 4 2 21 194 165
Derry Spartans Morin 4 3 28 278 227
Bowe- 5 2 4 -34 162 258
Sanborn 1 6 -73 207 288
Bowe- 3/4 0 6 -101 79 285
Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lynn Travel 5 6 0 77 275 187
Methuen 6 1 113 387 162
NSSA- Keith 4 2 4 173 169
Lynnfield 3 3 -37 187 229
North Andover 2 4 -4 210 206
Nothin But Net 2 4 -4 215 225
Tewksbury Red (Dobson) 2 3 -12 166 174
Blizzard (Halpin) 0 5 -77 101 212
White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
North Reading Green 6 0 120 259 98
Stoneham 5 1 27 219 189
NSSA- Randy 5 1 59 212 140
NE Storm- Dobson 4 1 48 216 152
North Reading Gold 5 1 47 202 140
Ipswich 3 3 13 182 152
Meerkats-5 3 3 -12 126 139
Lynn Travel 4 3 3 33 228 184
East Coast Rockets 3 3 2 179 168
Triton 2 4 4 189 188
Tewksbury Red- Colameta 2 4 -41 147 200
Premier Hoops- Brian 2 4 -51 125 213
Peabody- Bettencourt 1 6 -56 126 200
Meerkats-4 0 6 -113 114 256
Tewksbury White 0 6 -120 75 259

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P54 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Meerkats-4
23 48 Triton
P75 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Peabody- Bettencourt
23 24 Ipswich
P96 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 North Reading Green
41 18 East Coast Rockets
P26 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Tewksbury Red (Dobson)
46 16 North Reading Gold
P97 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 NSSA- Randy
26 20 Meerkats-5
P95 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 NSSA- Keith
34 30 Nothin But Net
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P98 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Bowe- 5
4 75 Methuen
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Windham Navy
28 54 Londonderry
P34 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Sanborn
23 40 Windham Gold
P88 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Lynn Travel 4
30 34 Tewksbury Red- Colameta
P61 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Methuen
53 55 Lynn Travel 5
Thursday, June 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P43 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Stoneham
42 14 Tewksbury White
P51 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 North Andover
36 38 Lynnfield
P109 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Methuen
58 9 Premier Hoops- Brian
Monday, June 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P102 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Stoneham
24 49 North Reading Green
P14 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) North Andover
41 34 Tewksbury Red (Dobson)
P107 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 North Reading Gold
35 21 Tewksbury Red- Colameta
P45 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 East Coast Rockets
31 7 Premier Hoops- Brian
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P105 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Nothin But Net
44 19 Blizzard (Halpin)
P108 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Derry Spartans Morin
46 11 Bowe- 3/4
P115 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 NE Storm- Dobson
52 23 Triton
P106 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 NSSA- Randy
45 25 Meerkats-4
P22 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Windham Gold
16 29 Derry Spartans Morin
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Sanborn
31 59 Londonderry
P104 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 NSSA- Keith
33 49 Methuen
P36 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Windham Navy
33 30 Bowe- 5
P100 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Lynn Travel 4
42 11 Tewksbury White
P2 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Lynnfield
20 45 Lynn Travel 5
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P103 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Peabody- Bettencourt
14 26 Meerkats-5
Monday, July 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P52 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Ipswich
17 38 North Reading Green
P80 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Meerkats-4
17 30 Peabody- Bettencourt
P123 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 NSSA- Keith
27 19 Blizzard (Halpin)
P53 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Tewksbury Red- Colameta
20 21 Meerkats-5
P120 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 NE Storm- Dobson
52 25 East Coast Rockets
P121 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Triton
25 37 North Reading Gold
P122 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 NSSA- Randy
39 6 Peabody- Bettencourt
Tuesday, July 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P49 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Nothin But Net
30 61 Methuen
P72 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Lynnfield
34 44 Tewksbury Red (Dobson)
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Derry Spartans Morin
27 42 Windham Navy
P69 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Stoneham
42 38 Lynn Travel 4
P114 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Sanborn
37 36 Bowe- 3/4
P46 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Windham Gold
16 43 Londonderry
P27 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Lynn Travel 5
46 36 North Andover
P113 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Bowe- 5
34 20 Sanborn
Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P86 7:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 4 Premier Hoops- Brian
40 18 Tewksbury White
Monday, July 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P125 6:30 PM St Johns Prep- Memorial Gym Lynnfield
40 31 Blizzard (Halpin)
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P62 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Nothin But Net
37 31 North Andover
P124 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Lynn Travel 5
35 15 NSSA- Keith
P116 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Windham Navy
71 7 Bowe- 3/4
P117 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Londonderry
50 7 Bowe- 3/4
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P85 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Peabody- Bettencourt
7 32 North Reading Green
P126 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Tewksbury White
14 43 Ipswich
P127 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Lynn Travel 4
33 30 NSSA- Randy
P99 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Triton
21 24 Tewksbury Red- Colameta
P118 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Derry Spartans Morin
44 34 Sanborn
P128 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Premier Hoops- Brian
12 38 North Reading Gold
Thursday, July 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Stoneham
32 22 Meerkats-5
P10 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Bowe- 5
29 35 Windham Gold
P87 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 East Coast Rockets
51 16 Meerkats-4
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P84 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Triton
37 38 Stoneham
P132 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Blizzard (Halpin)
13 54 Methuen
P6 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Meerkats-5
23 12 East Coast Rockets
P50 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Lynn Travel 5
51 25 Tewksbury Red (Dobson)
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Lynnfield
37 36 Nothin But Net
P65 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Ipswich
42 13 Meerkats-4
P119 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Bowe- 3/4
6 41 Windham Gold
P131 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 NE Storm- Dobson
47 45 Lynn Travel 4
P129 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Ipswich
25 32 NSSA- Randy
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P59 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Bowe- 5
18 49 Londonderry
P64 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 North Reading Green
51 19 Tewksbury Red- Colameta
P47 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Sanborn
27 29 Windham Navy
P130 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 North Reading Gold
44 5 Tewksbury White
P35 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Londonderry
65 46 Derry Spartans Morin
P133 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 North Andover
19 32 NSSA- Keith
Thursday, July 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 3 Peabody- Bettencourt
27 28 Premier Hoops- Brian
Monday, July 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 East Coast Rockets
42 29 Tewksbury Red- Colameta
P79 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 North Reading Green
48 13 Tewksbury White
P137 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Tewksbury Red (Dobson)
17 32 NSSA- Keith
P141 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 North Reading Gold
32 31 Ipswich
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Lynn Travel 5
43 38 Nothin But Net
P25 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Lynnfield
18 37 Methuen
P138 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 NSSA- Randy
40 31 NE Storm- Dobson
P94 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Meerkats-5
14 35 Triton
P139 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Peabody- Bettencourt
19 34 NE Storm- Dobson
Thursday, August 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 6:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Meerkats-4
20 40 Lynn Travel 4
P134 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Derry Spartans Morin
40 12 Bowe- 3/4
P135 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Windham Gold
46 35 Sanborn
P56 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 3 Premier Hoops- Brian
29 41 Stoneham
P136 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Windham Navy
32 29 Londonderry
P48 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Derry Spartans Morin
46 47 Bowe- 5
P142 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Blizzard (Halpin)
19 47 North Andover
Monday, August 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Lynn Travel 5
53 31 Lynnfield
B11 6:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) East Coast Rockets
21 40 Triton
B4 6:50 PM St Johns Prep- Memorial Gym Nothin But Net
47 27 Blizzard (Halpin)
B7 7:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Stoneham
47 42 NE Storm- Dobson
B8 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 North Reading Green
37 30 NSSA- Randy
B15 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Meerkats-4
23 9 Tewksbury White
B2 8:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1 Methuen
49 19 NSSA- Keith
B5 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near) Tewksbury Red (Dobson)
32 26 North Andover
Tuesday, August 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 5:00 PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1 Meerkats-5
14 39 Lynn Travel 4
B17 6:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3 Tewksbury Red- Colameta
39 10 Meerkats-4
B20 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Windham Navy
45 13 Bowe- 3/4
Wednesday, August 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4 Ipswich
23 47 Triton
B19 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Bowe- 5
38 49 Derry Spartans Morin
B23 7:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 6 Windham Navy
47 39 Sanborn
B22 8:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Londonderry
40 41 Derry Spartans Morin
B16 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Premier Hoops- Brian
26 17 Peabody- Bettencourt
Thursday, August 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 5:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Triton
24 47 Lynn Travel 4
B9 6:00 PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far) North Reading Gold
38 27 Stoneham
B24 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Derry Spartans Morin
43 37 Windham Navy
B6 7:00 PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far) Nothin But Net
36 50 Tewksbury Red (Dobson)
B18 7:00 PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2 Tewksbury Red- Colameta
20 17 Premier Hoops- Brian
B10 8:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 North Reading Gold
0 0 North Reading Green
B3 9:00 PM Reading High School - Court 1 Lynn Travel 5
32 30 Methuen

Bracket

Lynn Travel 5
4th/5th RED Div GOLD Champion
Tewksbury Red (Dobson)
4th/5th RED Div Silver Champion
Bracket Winner B10
4th/5th White Div Gold Champion
Lynn Travel 4
4th/5th White Div Silver Champion
Tewksbury Red- Colameta
4th/5th White Div Platinum Champion
Derry Spartans Morin
4th 5th DERRY Champion
Lynn Travel 5 - 53
B1 - Mon 8/5 6:00PM Reading High School - Court 1
Lynnfield - 31
Methuen - 49
B2 - Mon 8/5 8:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1
NSSA- Keith - 19
Lynn Travel 5 - 32
B3 - Thu 8/8 9:00PM Reading High School - Court 1
Methuen - 30
Nothin But Net - 47
B4 - Mon 8/5 6:50PM St Johns Prep- Memorial Gym
Blizzard (Halpin) - 27
Tewksbury Red (Dobson) - 32
B5 - Mon 8/5 8:00PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near)
North Andover - 26
Nothin But Net - 36
B6 - Thu 8/8 7:00PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far)
Tewksbury Red (Dobson) - 50
North Reading Green - 37
B8 - Mon 8/5 7:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 1
NSSA- Randy - 30
North Reading Gold - 0
B10 - Thu 8/8 8:00PM Reading High School - Court 1
North Reading Green - 0
North Reading Gold - 38
B9 - Thu 8/8 6:00PM Reading High School - CT 2 (Main Far)
Stoneham - 27
Stoneham - 47
B7 - Mon 8/5 7:00PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near)
NE Storm- Dobson - 42
Meerkats-5 - 14
B12 - Tue 8/6 5:00PM Danvers Indoor - Court 1
Lynn Travel 4 - 39
Triton - 24
B14 - Thu 8/8 5:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2
Lynn Travel 4 - 47
Ipswich - 23
B13 - Wed 8/7 5:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4
Triton - 47
East Coast Rockets - 21
B11 - Mon 8/5 6:00PM Reading High School - Court 2 (Main Near)
Triton - 40
Premier Hoops- Brian - 26
B16 - Wed 8/7 9:00PM Reading High School - Court 1
Peabody- Bettencourt - 17
Tewksbury Red- Colameta - 20
B18 - Thu 8/8 7:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 2
Premier Hoops- Brian - 17
Tewksbury Red- Colameta - 39
B17 - Tue 8/6 6:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 3
Meerkats-4 - 10
Meerkats-4 - 23
B15 - Mon 8/5 7:00PM St Johns Prep- Wellness Center - Court 4
Tewksbury White - 9
Londonderry - 40
B22 - Wed 8/7 8:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1
Derry Spartans Morin - 41
Derry Spartans Morin - 43
B24 - Thu 8/8 6:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4
Windham Navy - 37
Bowe- 5 - 38
B19 - Wed 8/7 6:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4
Derry Spartans Morin - 49
Windham Navy - 47
B23 - Wed 8/7 7:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 6
Sanborn - 39
Windham Navy - 45
B20 - Tue 8/6 6:00PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1
Bowe- 3/4 - 13
Windham Gold
B21
Sanborn