Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 12th Annual State Wars: Battle of the Programs High School Invitational.

Rules and Information located in the "Documents Section"

Admission Fees: $10 a day, $15 for a weekend pass (12 and under free)

We are now at capacity with 52 teams. To be placed on a waiting list, please contact jwsmith@dbq.edu

Varsity Platinum Division

12th Annual State Wars: Battle of the Programs

Jul 13 - 14, 2019
Dubuque, IA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:20 AM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1 Cedar Rapids Prairie
61 28 Stoughton
B2 12:30 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 3 Dubuque Senior
52 29 Bangor
B3 12:30 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1 Waterloo West
42 53 LaCrosse Central
B4 12:30 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 2 Fall River
46 35 Monticello
B5 12:30 PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1 Central Dewitt
40 26 East Dubuque
B8 12:30 PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2 Colfax
66 58 Jesup
B6 1:40 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 4 Dubuque Hempstead
50 35 Eleva-Strum
B7 1:40 PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1 Roland-Story
35 28 Wahlert
B20 2:50 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 4 Stoughton
38 34 Bangor
B21 2:50 PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1 Waterloo West
29 64 Monticello
B11 4:00 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 4 Central Dewitt
31 35 Dubuque Hempstead
B12 4:00 PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1 Roland-Story
49 55 Colfax
B23 4:00 PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2 Wahlert
35 42 Jesup
B9 5:10 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1 Cedar Rapids Prairie
60 32 Dubuque Senior
B10 5:10 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 2 LaCrosse Central
35 42 Fall River
B22 5:10 PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1 East Dubuque
30 38 Eleva-Strum
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 9:10 AM Chlapaty Center - Court 3 Dubuque Senior
54 41 LaCrosse Central
B17 9:10 AM Chlapaty Center - Court 4 Central Dewitt
41 42 Roland-Story
B26 10:20 AM Chlapaty Center - Court 3 Bangor
23 45 Waterloo West
B27 10:20 AM Chlapaty Center - Court 4 East Dubuque
23 42 Wahlert
B13 11:30 AM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1 Cedar Rapids Prairie
37 25 Fall River
B14 11:30 AM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2 Dubuque Hempstead
24 41 Colfax
B24 11:30 AM Chlapaty Center - Court 3 Stoughton
43 42 Monticello
B25 11:30 AM Chlapaty Center - Court 4 Eleva-Strum
58 47 Jesup
B18 1:50 PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1 LaCrosse Central
31 28 Central Dewitt
B19 1:50 PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2 Dubuque Senior
42 43 Roland-Story
B28 1:50 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 3 Bangor
48 51 East Dubuque
B30 1:50 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 4 Waterloo West
61 23 Wahlert
B29 3:00 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 3 Monticello
46 44 Jesup
B31 3:00 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 4 Stoughton
55 54 Eleva-Strum
B32 3:00 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1 Fall River
36 28 Dubuque Hempstead
B15 4:10 PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1 Cedar Rapids Prairie
45 42 Colfax

Bracket

Cedar Rapids Prairie
Champion
Roland-Story
5th Place
LaCrosse Central
7th Place
Monticello
11th Place
Waterloo West
13th Place
Stoughton
Consolation Champion: 9th Place
East Dubuque
15th Place
Fall River
3rd Place
Cedar Rapids Prairie - 61
B1 - Sat 7/13 11:20AM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1
Stoughton - 28
Dubuque Hempstead - 50
B6 - Sat 7/13 1:40PM Chlapaty Center - Court 4
Eleva-Strum - 35
Roland-Story - 35
B7 - Sat 7/13 1:40PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1
Wahlert - 28
Colfax - 66
B8 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2
Jesup - 58
Waterloo West - 42
B3 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1
LaCrosse Central - 53
Central Dewitt - 40
B5 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1
East Dubuque - 26
Dubuque Senior - 52
B2 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Chlapaty Center - Court 3
Bangor - 29
Fall River - 46
B4 - Sat 7/13 12:30PM Chlapaty Center - Court 2
Monticello - 35
Cedar Rapids Prairie - 60
B9 - Sat 7/13 5:10PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1
Dubuque Senior - 32
Roland-Story - 49
B12 - Sat 7/13 4:00PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1
Colfax - 55
Central Dewitt - 31
B11 - Sat 7/13 4:00PM Chlapaty Center - Court 4
Dubuque Hempstead - 35
LaCrosse Central - 35
B10 - Sat 7/13 5:10PM Chlapaty Center - Court 2
Fall River - 42
Cedar Rapids Prairie - 37
B13 - Sun 7/14 11:30AM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1
Fall River - 25
Cedar Rapids Prairie - 45
B15 - Sun 7/14 4:10PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1
Colfax - 42
Dubuque Hempstead - 24
B14 - Sun 7/14 11:30AM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2
Colfax - 41
Central Dewitt - 41
B17 - Sun 7/14 9:10AM Chlapaty Center - Court 4
Roland-Story - 42
Dubuque Senior - 42
B19 - Sun 7/14 1:50PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2
Roland-Story - 43
Dubuque Senior - 54
B16 - Sun 7/14 9:10AM Chlapaty Center - Court 3
LaCrosse Central - 41
LaCrosse Central - 31
B18 - Sun 7/14 1:50PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1
Central Dewitt - 28
Eleva-Strum - 58
B25 - Sun 7/14 11:30AM Chlapaty Center - Court 4
Jesup - 47
Stoughton - 43
B24 - Sun 7/14 11:30AM Chlapaty Center - Court 3
Monticello - 42
Stoughton - 38
B20 - Sat 7/13 2:50PM Chlapaty Center - Court 4
Bangor - 34
Bangor - 48
B28 - Sun 7/14 1:50PM Chlapaty Center - Court 3
East Dubuque - 51
Wahlert - 35
B23 - Sat 7/13 4:00PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2
Jesup - 42
East Dubuque - 30
B22 - Sat 7/13 5:10PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1
Eleva-Strum - 38
Stoughton - 55
B31 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM Chlapaty Center - Court 4
Eleva-Strum - 54
Bangor - 23
B26 - Sun 7/14 10:20AM Chlapaty Center - Court 3
Waterloo West - 45
Monticello - 46
B29 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM Chlapaty Center - Court 3
Jesup - 44
Waterloo West - 29
B21 - Sat 7/13 2:50PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1
Monticello - 64
Waterloo West - 61
B30 - Sun 7/14 1:50PM Chlapaty Center - Court 4
Wahlert - 23
East Dubuque - 23
B27 - Sun 7/14 10:20AM Chlapaty Center - Court 4
Wahlert - 42
Fall River - 36
B32 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1
Dubuque Hempstead - 28