Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 12th Annual State Wars: Battle of the Programs High School Invitational.

Rules and Information located in the "Documents Section"

Admission Fees: $10 a day, $15 for a weekend pass (12 and under free)

We are now at capacity with 52 teams. To be placed on a waiting list, please contact jwsmith@dbq.edu

Varsity Gold Division

12th Annual State Wars: Battle of the Programs

Jul 13 - 14, 2019
Dubuque, IA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:10 AM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1 Royall
15 0 Starmont
B2 11:20 AM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2 Iowa Valley
17 52 Wisconsin Heights
B5 11:20 AM Chlapaty Center - Court 1 Belleville
41 67 Davenport Central
B6 11:20 AM Chlapaty Center - Court 2 Iowa-Grant
55 53 Columbus
B7 11:20 AM Chlapaty Center - Court 4 Bellevue
54 25 Southwestern
B8 11:20 AM Chlapaty Center - Court 3 Dubuque Senior 2
37 40 Edgerton
B3 1:40 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1 Alburnett
27 53 Highland
B22 1:40 PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2 Belleville
43 49 Columbus
B4 2:50 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1 Spring Valley
29 53 Nevada
B11 2:50 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 2 Davenport Central
55 34 Iowa-Grant
B23 2:50 PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2 Southwestern
26 32 Dubuque Senior 2
B9 4:00 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1 Royall
32 41 Wisconsin Heights
B12 4:00 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 2 Bellevue
40 44 Edgerton
B20 4:00 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 3 Starmont
0 15 Iowa Valley
B10 5:10 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 3 Highland
29 55 Nevada
B21 5:10 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 4 Alburnett
34 53 Spring Valley
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 9:10 AM Chlapaty Center - Court 1 Royall
56 37 Highland
B17 9:10 AM Chlapaty Center - Court 2 Iowa-Grant
50 36 Bellevue
B26 10:20 AM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2 Starmont
0 15 Alburnett
B13 12:40 PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1 Wisconsin Heights
53 26 Nevada
B14 12:40 PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2 Davenport Central
39 35 Edgerton
B24 12:40 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 3 Iowa Valley
28 46 Spring Valley
B25 12:40 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 4 Columbus
53 14 Dubuque Senior 2
B27 12:40 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1 Belleville
48 28 Southwestern
B18 1:50 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1 Highland
17 45 Bellevue
B19 1:50 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 2 Royall
41 42 Iowa-Grant
B28 3:00 PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2 Starmont
0 15 Southwestern
B30 3:00 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 2 Alburnett
34 69 Belleville
B15 4:10 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1 Wisconsin Heights
40 44 Davenport Central
B29 4:10 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 4 Iowa Valley
24 43 Dubuque Senior 2
B31 4:10 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 3 Spring Valley
27 45 Columbus
B32 4:10 PM Chlapaty Center - Court 2 Nevada
39 42 Edgerton

Bracket

Davenport Central
Champion
Iowa-Grant
5th Place
Bellevue
7th Place
Dubuque Senior 2
11th Place
Belleville
13th Place
Columbus
Consolation Champion: 9th Place
Southwestern
15th Place
Edgerton
3rd Place
Royall - 15
B1 - Sat 7/13 10:10AM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1
Starmont - 0
Iowa-Grant - 55
B6 - Sat 7/13 11:20AM Chlapaty Center - Court 2
Columbus - 53
Alburnett - 27
B3 - Sat 7/13 1:40PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1
Highland - 53
Belleville - 41
B5 - Sat 7/13 11:20AM Chlapaty Center - Court 1
Davenport Central - 67
Iowa Valley - 17
B2 - Sat 7/13 11:20AM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2
Wisconsin Heights - 52
Spring Valley - 29
B4 - Sat 7/13 2:50PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1
Nevada - 53
Royall - 32
B9 - Sat 7/13 4:00PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1
Wisconsin Heights - 41
Bellevue - 40
B12 - Sat 7/13 4:00PM Chlapaty Center - Court 2
Edgerton - 44
Davenport Central - 55
B11 - Sat 7/13 2:50PM Chlapaty Center - Court 2
Iowa-Grant - 34
Highland - 29
B10 - Sat 7/13 5:10PM Chlapaty Center - Court 3
Nevada - 55
Wisconsin Heights - 53
B13 - Sun 7/14 12:40PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 1
Nevada - 26
Wisconsin Heights - 40
B15 - Sun 7/14 4:10PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1
Davenport Central - 44
Davenport Central - 39
B14 - Sun 7/14 12:40PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2
Edgerton - 35
Iowa-Grant - 50
B17 - Sun 7/14 9:10AM Chlapaty Center - Court 2
Bellevue - 36
Royall - 41
B19 - Sun 7/14 1:50PM Chlapaty Center - Court 2
Iowa-Grant - 42
Royall - 56
B16 - Sun 7/14 9:10AM Chlapaty Center - Court 1
Highland - 37
Highland - 17
B18 - Sun 7/14 1:50PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1
Bellevue - 45
Columbus - 53
B25 - Sun 7/14 12:40PM Chlapaty Center - Court 4
Dubuque Senior 2 - 14
Iowa Valley - 28
B24 - Sun 7/14 12:40PM Chlapaty Center - Court 3
Spring Valley - 46
Starmont - 0
B20 - Sat 7/13 4:00PM Chlapaty Center - Court 3
Iowa Valley - 15
Starmont - 0
B28 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2
Southwestern - 15
Southwestern - 26
B23 - Sat 7/13 2:50PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2
Dubuque Senior 2 - 32
Belleville - 43
B22 - Sat 7/13 1:40PM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2
Columbus - 49
Spring Valley - 27
B31 - Sun 7/14 4:10PM Chlapaty Center - Court 3
Columbus - 45
Starmont - 0
B26 - Sun 7/14 10:20AM UD Stoltz Sports Center - Court 2
Alburnett - 15
Iowa Valley - 24
B29 - Sun 7/14 4:10PM Chlapaty Center - Court 4
Dubuque Senior 2 - 43
Alburnett - 34
B21 - Sat 7/13 5:10PM Chlapaty Center - Court 4
Spring Valley - 53
Alburnett - 34
B30 - Sun 7/14 3:00PM Chlapaty Center - Court 2
Belleville - 69
Belleville - 48
B27 - Sun 7/14 12:40PM Chlapaty Center - Court 1
Southwestern - 28
Nevada - 39
B32 - Sun 7/14 4:10PM Chlapaty Center - Court 2
Edgerton - 42
Dubuque Senior 2 - 37
B8 - Sat 7/13 11:20AM Chlapaty Center - Court 3
Edgerton - 40
Bellevue - 54
B7 - Sat 7/13 11:20AM Chlapaty Center - Court 4
Southwestern - 25