Lacrosse

2024

Texas Draw 2019

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
Plano, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Capital City Javelinas 4 0 0 14 26 10
Iron Horse Dallas 2024 3 1 0 16 31 15
Texas United 2024 2 2 0 1 20 18
Impulse 2024 1 3 0 -4 18 22
Sentry 2024 Army 0 4 0 -27 8 38
Red
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Iron Horse ATX 2024 Chrome 4 0 0 23 32 8
Sentry 2024 Navy 3 1 0 12 27 13
3d Houston 2024 2 2 0 -6 22 28
Southstar 2024 1 3 0 -12 12 24
F5 Oklahoma 2024 0 4 0 -17 14 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field E Texas United 2024
4 9 Iron Horse Dallas 2024
P2 8:50 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field F Sentry 2024 Army
3 10 Impulse 2024
P5 10:30 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field E Capital City Javelinas
6 2 Texas United 2024
P6 10:30 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field F Iron Horse Dallas 2024
8 2 Impulse 2024
P9 12:10 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field E Sentry 2024 Army
1 10 Capital City Javelinas
P10 12:10 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field F Impulse 2024
3 6 Texas United 2024
P12 12:10 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field H Iron Horse ATX 2024 Chrome
10 2 F5 Oklahoma 2024
P11 1:00 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field H Sentry 2024 Navy
7 2 Southstar 2024
P14 1:50 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field C Sentry 2024 Army
4 10 Iron Horse Dallas 2024
P7 2:40 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field G Southstar 2024
5 3 F5 Oklahoma 2024
P8 2:40 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field H 3d Houston 2024
2 9 Iron Horse ATX 2024 Chrome
P3 4:20 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field G F5 Oklahoma 2024
8 9 3d Houston 2024
P4 4:20 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field H Sentry 2024 Navy
2 5 Iron Horse ATX 2024 Chrome
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field A Capital City Javelinas
5 3 Impulse 2024
P20 8:00 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field B F5 Oklahoma 2024
1 10 Sentry 2024 Navy
P15 10:30 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field A Southstar 2024
2 8 Iron Horse ATX 2024 Chrome
P16 10:30 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field B Sentry 2024 Navy
8 5 3d Houston 2024
P17 11:20 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field A Iron Horse Dallas 2024
4 5 Capital City Javelinas
P18 12:10 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field D Texas United 2024
8 0 Sentry 2024 Army
P19 12:10 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field A 3d Houston 2024
6 3 Southstar 2024
B1 1:50 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field D [1] Iron Horse ATX 2024 Chrome
[2] Iron Horse Dallas 2024
B2 1:50 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field C [1] Capital City Javelinas
[2] Sentry 2024 Navy
B3 3:30 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field E Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
[1] Iron Horse ATX 2024 Chrome
B1 - Sun 6/9 1:50PM Russell Creek State Park - Field D
[2] Iron Horse Dallas 2024
[1] Capital City Javelinas
B2 - Sun 6/9 1:50PM Russell Creek State Park - Field C
[2] Sentry 2024 Navy
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM Russell Creek State Park - Field E
Bracket Winner B2