Lacrosse

2025 A

Texas Draw 2019

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
Plano, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Texas Mustangs 2025 3 0 0 19 31 5
Chaos 2025 2 1 0 4 17 13
Texas United 2025 1 2 0 -3 12 15
Iron Horse ATX 2025 0 3 0 -20 2 29
Red
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Oklahoma United 2025/26 3 0 0 17 30 11
Houston Hounds 25 2 1 0 -1 12 13
Southstar 2025 1 2 0 -4 12 16
FasTrac 2025 0 3 0 -12 7 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field A FasTrac 2025
2 5 Houston Hounds 25
P2 8:50 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field B Southstar 2025
6 9 Oklahoma United 2025/26
P3 9:40 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field A Texas United 2025
2 7 Texas Mustangs 2025
P4 9:40 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field B Chaos 2025
7 1 Iron Horse ATX 2025
P3 10:30 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field A Oklahoma United 2025/26
11 2 FasTrac 2025
P4 10:30 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field B Houston Hounds 25
4 1 Southstar 2025
P7 11:20 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field A Texas Mustangs 2025
10 3 Chaos 2025
P8 11:20 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field B Texas United 2025
8 1 Iron Horse ATX 2025
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:50 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field A Iron Horse ATX 2025
0 14 Texas Mustangs 2025
P5 9:40 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field C FasTrac 2025
3 5 Southstar 2025
P12 9:40 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field B Texas United 2025
2 7 Chaos 2025
P6 11:20 AM Russell Creek State Park - Field B Oklahoma United 2025/26
10 3 Houston Hounds 25
B1 1:00 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field B [1] Oklahoma United 2025/26
[2] Chaos 2025
B2 1:00 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field C [1] Texas Mustangs 2025
[2] Houston Hounds 25
B5 1:00 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field A [4] FasTrac 2025
[4] Iron Horse ATX 2025
B4 1:50 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field B [3] Southstar 2025
[3] Texas United 2025
B3 2:40 PM Russell Creek State Park - Field E Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
[1] Oklahoma United 2025/26
B1 - Sun 6/9 1:00PM Russell Creek State Park - Field B
[2] Chaos 2025
[1] Texas Mustangs 2025
B2 - Sun 6/9 1:00PM Russell Creek State Park - Field C
[2] Houston Hounds 25
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 6/9 2:40PM Russell Creek State Park - Field E
Bracket Winner B2
[4] FasTrac 2025
B5 - Sun 6/9 1:00PM Russell Creek State Park - Field A
[4] Iron Horse ATX 2025
[3] Southstar 2025
B4 - Sun 6/9 1:50PM Russell Creek State Park - Field B
[3] Texas United 2025