Lacrosse

High School A

2019 Florida Draw

Oct 12 - 13, 2019
Davenport, FL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Goals
Assists
Saves
Ground Balls
Face Offs
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black (orlando, FL) 2 0 1 13 27 14
Limitless Elite 2023 1 1 1 -5 15 20
NLC/SWFL Heat (Naples, Florida) 1 2 0 -4 18 22
Florida Select 2023 (Boca Raton, FL) 0 1 2 -4 19 23
Pool B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
M&D 2020/21 (orlando, FL) 3 0 0 19 29 6
StickBenders Gold (Vero Beach, FL) 2 1 0 0 17 17
Stingers Black (Winter Park, FL) 1 2 0 -2 13 15
Limitless Blue 0 3 0 -17 6 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 1 NLC/SWFL Heat
4 6 Limitless Elite 2023
P2 9:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2 Florida Select 2023
7 7 M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black
P3 9:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3 StickBenders Gold
5 4 Stingers Black
P4 9:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 4 Limitless Blue
0 12 M&D 2020/21
P5 11:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3 Limitless Elite 2023
6 6 Florida Select 2023
P6 11:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 4 NLC/SWFL Heat
4 10 M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black
P7 11:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 5 Stingers Black
7 2 Limitless Blue
P8 11:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 6 StickBenders Gold
4 9 M&D 2020/21
P10 1:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 5 NLC/SWFL Heat
10 6 Florida Select 2023
P11 1:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 6 M&D 2020/21
8 2 Stingers Black
P9 2:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 1 M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black
10 3 Limitless Elite 2023
P12 2:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2 StickBenders Gold
8 4 Limitless Blue
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 1 [1] M&D 2020/21
16 2 [8] Limitless Blue
B2 9:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2 [4] Limitless Elite 2023
4 6 [5] Stingers Black
B3 9:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3 [3] StickBenders Gold
10 2 [6] NLC/SWFL Heat
B4 9:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 4 [2] M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black
5 4 [7] Florida Select 2023
B5 11:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 1 [1] M&D 2020/21
6 3 [5] Stingers Black
B6 11:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2 [3] StickBenders Gold
3 9 [2] M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black
B7 1:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3 [1] M&D 2020/21
10 2 [2] M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black

Bracket

[1] M&D 2020/21
Champion
[3] StickBenders Gold - 10
B3 - Sun 10/13 9:00AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3
[6] NLC/SWFL Heat - 2
[1] M&D 2020/21 - 6
B5 - Sun 10/13 11:00AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 1
[5] Stingers Black - 3
[1] M&D 2020/21 - 10
B7 - Sun 10/13 1:00PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3
[2] M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black - 2
[4] Limitless Elite 2023 - 4
B2 - Sun 10/13 9:00AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2
[5] Stingers Black - 6
[2] M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black - 5
B4 - Sun 10/13 9:00AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 4
[7] Florida Select 2023 - 4
[3] StickBenders Gold - 3
B6 - Sun 10/13 11:00AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2
[2] M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black - 9
[1] M&D 2020/21 - 16
B1 - Sun 10/13 9:00AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 1
[8] Limitless Blue - 2