Baseball

11U

2019 Battle of the Bats

Jun 7 - 9, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Beaver Valley - White

11U Champion

Fri Jun 7, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

11U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Beaver Valley - White 2 0 0 23 25 2
PYO Patriots 2 0 0 9 14 5
Legacy Baseball 2 0 0 9 17 8
Flood City Elite 2 0 0 20 30 10
NWI Shockers 2 0 0 4 17 13
Norwalk Lefty Grove Legends 0 2 0 -3 9 12
Michigan Nationals 0 2 0 -13 5 18
Steel Valley Kingfish 0 2 0 -16 3 19
TCT Kings 0 2 0 -11 12 23
Revere Minutemen 0 2 0 -22 9 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SFP - Field 9B Norwalk Lefty Grove Legends
3 5 NWI Shockers
P2 10:15 AM SFP - Field 9B PYO Patriots
5 4 Michigan Nationals
P3 12:30 PM SFP - Field 9B Beaver Valley - White
11 2 TCT Kings
P4 2:45 PM SFP - Field 9B Legacy Baseball
10 2 Steel Valley Kingfish
P5 5:00 PM SFP - Field 9B Revere Minutemen
9 17 Flood City Elite
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM SFP - Field 7B Legacy Baseball
7 6 Norwalk Lefty Grove Legends
P7 10:15 AM SFP - Field 7B Beaver Valley - White
14 0 Revere Minutemen
P8 12:30 PM SFP - Field 7B Flood City Elite
13 1 Michigan Nationals
P9 5:00 PM SFP - Field 9A PYO Patriots
9 1 Steel Valley Kingfish
P10 5:00 PM SFP - Field 2 TCT Kings
10 12 NWI Shockers
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM SFP - Field 7A [7] Michigan Nationals
2 10 [10] Revere Minutemen
B7 8:00 AM SFP - Field 9A [8] Steel Valley Kingfish
6 12 [9] TCT Kings
B1 10:15 AM SFP - Field 7A [4] Flood City Elite
8 2 [5] NWI Shockers
B2 10:15 AM SFP - Field 9A [3] Legacy Baseball
10 0 [6] Norwalk Lefty Grove Legends
B3 12:30 PM SFP - Field 7A Flood City Elite
5 6 [1] Beaver Valley - White
B4 2:45 PM SFP - Field 7A Legacy Baseball
4 5 [2] PYO Patriots
B5 5:00 PM SFP - Field 7A Beaver Valley - White
5 3 PYO Patriots

Bracket

[1] Beaver Valley - White
Champion
[4] Flood City Elite - 8
B1 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM SFP - Field 7A
[5] NWI Shockers - 2
[3] Legacy Baseball - 10
B2 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM SFP - Field 9A
[6] Norwalk Lefty Grove Legends - 0
Flood City Elite - 5
B3 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM SFP - Field 7A
[1] Beaver Valley - White - 6
Legacy Baseball - 4
B4 - Sun 6/9 2:45PM SFP - Field 7A
[2] PYO Patriots - 5
Beaver Valley - White - 5
B5 - Sun 6/9 5:00PM SFP - Field 7A
PYO Patriots - 3
[8] Steel Valley Kingfish - 6
B7 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM SFP - Field 9A
[9] TCT Kings - 12
[7] Michigan Nationals - 2
B6 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM SFP - Field 7A
[10] Revere Minutemen - 10