Baseball

12U

2019 Battle of the Bats

Jun 7 - 9, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Flood City Elite - Roberts

12U Champion

Fri Jun 7, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sandusky Bay Scrappers 3 0 0 26 28 2
Flood City Elite - Roberts 3 0 0 31 39 8
Midwest Prospects 3 0 0 34 43 9
Flood City Elite - Jarvis 2 1 0 11 18 7
JET BOX 2 1 0 19 33 14
Rockhounds 2 1 0 -7 11 18
Ohio Glaciers 1 2 0 4 23 19
Indiana Arabians 1 2 0 -26 3 29
Baseball Academics Midwest 1 2 0 -25 7 32
Indiana Shockers 0 3 0 -9 8 17
Force Demons 0 3 0 -18 9 27
Diamond Elite - Red 0 3 0 -40 2 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SFP - Field 2 Sandusky Bay Scrappers
8 0 Baseball Academics Midwest
P2 8:00 AM SFP - Field 9A Force Demons
6 19 Midwest Prospects
P3 10:15 AM SFP - Field 2 Sandusky Bay Scrappers
17 2 Diamond Elite - Red
P4 10:15 AM SFP - Field 9A Force Demons
0 2 Indiana Arabians
P5 12:30 PM SFP - Field 2 Ohio Glaciers
15 0 Diamond Elite - Red
P6 12:30 PM SFP - Field 9A Midwest Prospects
17 0 Indiana Arabians
P7 2:45 PM SFP - Field 2 Ohio Glaciers
3 13 JET BOX
P8 2:45 PM SFP - Field 9A Indiana Shockers
5 7 Rockhounds
P9 5:00 PM SFP - Field 2 Flood City Elite - Roberts
10 7 JET BOX
P10 5:00 PM SFP - Field 9A Flood City Elite - Jarvis
0 3 Rockhounds
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM SFP - Field 2 Flood City Elite - Roberts
10 0 Diamond Elite - Red
P12 8:00 AM SFP - Field 9A Indiana Shockers
0 3 Sandusky Bay Scrappers
P13 10:15 AM SFP - Field 2 Flood City Elite - Roberts
19 1 Baseball Academics Midwest
P14 10:15 AM SFP - Field 9A Flood City Elite - Jarvis
12 1 Indiana Arabians
P15 12:30 PM SFP - Field 2 Rockhounds
1 13 JET BOX
P16 12:30 PM SFP - Field 9A Indiana Shockers
3 7 Midwest Prospects
P17 2:45 PM SFP - Field 2 Ohio Glaciers
5 6 Baseball Academics Midwest
P18 2:45 PM SFP - Field 9A Flood City Elite - Jarvis
6 3 Force Demons
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM SFP - Field 2 [2] Flood City Elite - Roberts
15 0 [7] Ohio Glaciers
B1 10:15 AM SFP - Field 2 [1] Sandusky Bay Scrappers
12 1 [8] Indiana Arabians
B2 12:30 PM SFP - Field 2 [4] Flood City Elite - Jarvis
6 5 [5] JET BOX
B3 12:30 PM SFP - Field 9A [3] Midwest Prospects
7 6 [6] Rockhounds
B5 2:45 PM SFP - Field 2 Sandusky Bay Scrappers
2 8 Flood City Elite - Jarvis
B6 2:45 PM SFP - Field 9A Midwest Prospects
0 6 Flood City Elite - Roberts
B7 5:00 PM SFP - Field 2 Flood City Elite - Jarvis
6 19 Flood City Elite - Roberts

Bracket

[2] Flood City Elite - Roberts
Champion
[3] Midwest Prospects - 7
B3 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM SFP - Field 9A
[6] Rockhounds - 6
Sandusky Bay Scrappers - 2
B5 - Sun 6/9 2:45PM SFP - Field 2
Flood City Elite - Jarvis - 8
Flood City Elite - Jarvis - 6
B7 - Sun 6/9 5:00PM SFP - Field 2
Flood City Elite - Roberts - 19
[4] Flood City Elite - Jarvis - 6
B2 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM SFP - Field 2
[5] JET BOX - 5
[2] Flood City Elite - Roberts - 15
B4 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM SFP - Field 2
[7] Ohio Glaciers - 0
Midwest Prospects - 0
B6 - Sun 6/9 2:45PM SFP - Field 9A
Flood City Elite - Roberts - 6
[1] Sandusky Bay Scrappers - 12
B1 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM SFP - Field 2
[8] Indiana Arabians - 1