Baseball

13U

2019 Battle of the Bats

Jun 7 - 9, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Beaver Valley - Red

13U Champion

Fri Jun 7, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

13U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Beaver Valley - Red 3 0 0 38 40 2
Beaver Valley - White 3 0 0 18 23 5
Flood City Elite 2 1 0 15 21 6
Oaklandon Bombers 2 1 0 18 26 8
Ohio Elite 2 1 0 16 28 12
Northern Ohio Hurricanes 2 1 0 -10 12 22
ICH Giants 1 2 0 1 13 12
Olentangy Stix - Black 1 2 0 -8 15 23
Mid-Ohio Patriots 1 2 0 -23 4 27
Big Katz 1 2 0 -21 9 30
Mustangs 0 3 0 -12 4 16
Tri-City Giants 0 3 0 -32 4 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SFP - Field 6 Oaklandon Bombers
7 0 Mid-Ohio Patriots
P2 8:00 AM SFP - Field 7A Olentangy Stix - Black
11 2 Tri-City Giants
P3 10:15 AM SFP - Field 6 Oaklandon Bombers
2 8 Beaver Valley - Red
P4 10:15 AM SFP - Field 7A Olentangy Stix - Black
3 17 Ohio Elite
P5 12:30 PM SFP - Field 6 Beaver Valley - Red
19 0 Mid-Ohio Patriots
P6 12:30 PM SFP - Field 7A ICH Giants
8 2 Tri-City Giants
P7 2:45 PM SFP - Field 6 Big Katz
7 3 ICH Giants
P8 2:45 PM SFP - Field 7A Ohio Elite
6 8 Northern Ohio Hurricanes
P9 5:00 PM SFP - Field 6 Big Katz
2 16 Beaver Valley - White
P10 5:00 PM SFP - Field 7A Flood City Elite
3 4 Northern Ohio Hurricanes
P11 7:15 PM SFP - Field 7A Flood City Elite
7 2 Mustangs
P12 9:30 PM SFP - Field 7A Beaver Valley - White
4 1 Mustangs
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM SFP - Field 7A Beaver Valley - Red
13 0 Northern Ohio Hurricanes
P14 10:15 AM SFP - Field 7A Mid-Ohio Patriots
4 1 Olentangy Stix - Black
P15 12:30 PM SFP - Field 7A Big Katz
0 11 Flood City Elite
P16 2:45 PM SFP - Field 7A ICH Giants
2 3 Beaver Valley - White
P17 5:00 PM SFP - Field 6 Oaklandon Bombers
17 0 Tri-City Giants
P18 5:00 PM SFP - Field 7A Mustangs
1 5 Ohio Elite
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM SFP - Field 6 [4] Oaklandon Bombers
6 5 [5] Ohio Elite
B2 10:15 AM SFP - Field 6 [3] Flood City Elite
13 1 [6] Northern Ohio Hurricanes
B3 12:30 PM SFP - Field 6 Oaklandon Bombers
5 8 [1] Beaver Valley - Red
B4 2:45 PM SFP - Field 6 Flood City Elite
5 6 [2] Beaver Valley - White
B5 5:00 PM SFP - Field 6 Beaver Valley - Red
16 0 Beaver Valley - White

Bracket

[1] Beaver Valley - Red
Champion
[4] Oaklandon Bombers - 6
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM SFP - Field 6
[5] Ohio Elite - 5
[3] Flood City Elite - 13
B2 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM SFP - Field 6
[6] Northern Ohio Hurricanes - 1
Oaklandon Bombers - 5
B3 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM SFP - Field 6
[1] Beaver Valley - Red - 8
Flood City Elite - 5
B4 - Sun 6/9 2:45PM SFP - Field 6
[2] Beaver Valley - White - 6
Beaver Valley - Red - 16
B5 - Sun 6/9 5:00PM SFP - Field 6
Beaver Valley - White - 0