Baseball

16U

2019 Battle of the Bats

Jun 7 - 9, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Ohio Glaciers

16U Champion

Fri Jun 7, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

16U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Glaciers 2 1 0 7 11 4
McCandless Tigers 2 1 0 11 18 7
Canon Mac Blaze 2 1 0 8 16 8
Home Field Elite - Red 2 1 0 1 11 10
Eagles Baseball 2 1 0 7 19 12
Columbus Sharks - Teal 2 1 0 -4 9 13
Flood City Elite 2 1 0 -5 8 13
Gahanna Lions 1 2 0 -4 9 13
Ohio HitClub 0 3 0 -3 10 13
Premier Ohio 0 3 0 -18 4 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SFP - Field 4 Eagles Baseball
5 2 Gahanna Lions
P2 10:15 AM SFP - Field 4 Eagles Baseball
12 2 Premier Ohio
P3 12:30 PM SFP - Field 4 Gahanna Lions
2 4 Home Field Elite - Red
P4 2:45 PM SFP - Field 4 Columbus Sharks - Teal
2 1 Ohio Glaciers
P5 5:00 PM SFP - Field 4 Ohio HitClub
2 3 Flood City Elite
P6 7:15 PM SFP - Field 4 McCandless Tigers
10 0 Flood City Elite
P7 9:30 PM SFP - Field 4 Columbus Sharks - Teal
1 9 Canon Mac Blaze
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM SFP - Field 4 Premier Ohio
1 5 Flood City Elite
P9 10:15 AM SFP - Field 4 Premier Ohio
1 5 McCandless Tigers
P10 12:30 PM SFP - Field 4 Columbus Sharks - Teal
6 3 McCandless Tigers
P11 12:30 PM SFP - Field 6 Ohio Glaciers
8 2 Eagles Baseball
P12 2:45 PM SFP - Field 4 Ohio HitClub
2 3 Canon Mac Blaze
P13 2:45 PM SFP - Field 6 Ohio Glaciers
2 0 Home Field Elite - Red
P14 5:00 PM SFP - Field 4 Gahanna Lions
5 4 Canon Mac Blaze
P15 7:15 PM SFP - Field 4 Ohio HitClub
6 7 Home Field Elite - Red
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM SFP - Field 4 [4] Home Field Elite - Red
1 0 [5] Eagles Baseball
B2 10:15 AM SFP - Field 4 [3] Canon Mac Blaze
2 1 [6] Columbus Sharks - Teal
B3 12:30 PM SFP - Field 4 Home Field Elite - Red
0 10 [1] Ohio Glaciers
B4 2:45 PM SFP - Field 4 Canon Mac Blaze
2 4 [2] McCandless Tigers
B5 5:00 PM SFP - Field 4 Ohio Glaciers
9 4 McCandless Tigers

Bracket

[1] Ohio Glaciers
Champion
[4] Home Field Elite - Red - 1
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM SFP - Field 4
[5] Eagles Baseball - 0
[3] Canon Mac Blaze - 2
B2 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM SFP - Field 4
[6] Columbus Sharks - Teal - 1
Home Field Elite - Red - 0
B3 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM SFP - Field 4
[1] Ohio Glaciers - 10
Canon Mac Blaze - 2
B4 - Sun 6/9 2:45PM SFP - Field 4
[2] McCandless Tigers - 4
Ohio Glaciers - 9
B5 - Sun 6/9 5:00PM SFP - Field 4
McCandless Tigers - 4