Lacrosse

2022A

2019 Legacy Invitational High School

Jun 27 - 28, 2019
Devens, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Laxachusetts Navy

2022A Champion

Thu Jun 27, 2019 - Fri Jun 28, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GA
4 Leaf (NH) 3 0 0 6 3
CT Wolves 1 2 0 2 12
Adirondack Mountain-men 0 3 0 0 30
Pool B
Team W L T P
GA
New England Twisters 2 1 0 4 14
802 Lacrosse 1 1 1 3 14
True MI 2022A 1 2 0 2 17
Pool C
Team W L T P
GA
Eclipse CT 3 0 0 6 13
Laxachusetts White 2 1 0 4 14
Upstate Salt Kings 0 2 1 1 19
Pool D
Team W L T P
GA
Team Connecticut 3 0 0 6 7
Penguins 2022 Blue 1 2 0 2 15
Seven Hills Blue 0 3 0 0 33
Pool E
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts Navy 3 0 0 6 7
Cape Cod Kings 1 2 0 2 13
True IN 2022 0 3 0 0 30
Pool F
Team W L T P
GA
Laxachusetts Green 2 1 0 4 12
Boneyard CT 1 2 0 2 25
LI Express Pomps 0 3 0 0 23
Pool G
Team W L T P
GA
Express North Saracino 3 0 0 6 8
RI Bulldogs 2 1 0 4 15
Lax Pros 2022 1 2 0 2 30
Pool H
Team W L T P
GA
NJLC 3 0 0 6 3
True IL Black 1 2 0 2 17
NH Tomahawks Gold 1 2 0 2 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 01 Adirondack Mountain-men
1 12 4 Leaf (NH)
P2 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 02 True MI 2022A
5 6 802 Lacrosse
P3 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 03 CT Wolves
3 4 New England Twisters
P4 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 04 Laxachusetts White
9 6 Upstate Salt Kings
P5 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 05 Seven Hills Blue
1 6 Team Connecticut
P7 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 06 True IN 2022
2 9 Cape Cod Kings
P8 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 07 LI Express Pomps
1 12 Laxachusetts Green
P9 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 08 Eclipse CT
6 5 Penguins 2022 Blue
P10 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 09 Lax Pros 2022
2 15 RI Bulldogs
P11 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 10 True IL Black
1 5 NJLC
P32 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 11 Boneyard CT
2 8 Express North Saracino
P6 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 01 New England Twisters
5 6 Eclipse CT
P12 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 02 Penguins 2022 Blue
1 6 Laxachusetts Navy
P13 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 03 CT Wolves
9 3 Adirondack Mountain-men
P15 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 04 4 Leaf (NH)
4 1 802 Lacrosse
P20 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 06 Boneyard CT
7 5 LI Express Pomps
P21 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 05 Upstate Salt Kings
4 5 Team Connecticut
P22 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 08 Express North Saracino
8 1 Lax Pros 2022
P23 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 09 NH Tomahawks Gold
3 8 True IL Black
P29 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 10 Laxachusetts White
13 3 Seven Hills Blue
P14 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 01 New England Twisters
8 5 True MI 2022A
P16 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 02 Eclipse CT
5 3 Laxachusetts White
P17 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 03 Penguins 2022 Blue
14 3 Seven Hills Blue
P18 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 04 802 Lacrosse
5 5 Upstate Salt Kings
P19 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 05 Laxachusetts Navy
10 3 True IN 2022
P24 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 06 Team Connecticut
6 2 Cape Cod Kings
P25 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 07 4 Leaf (NH)
5 1 CT Wolves
P28 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 09 Laxachusetts Green
12 3 Boneyard CT
P30 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 12 RI Bulldogs
5 8 Express North Saracino
P31 11:45 AM Rogers - Field 15 NJLC
10 1 NH Tomahawks Gold
P26 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 04 Adirondack Mountain-men
3 9 True MI 2022A
P27 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 05 Cape Cod Kings
3 5 Laxachusetts Navy
P33 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 01 Lax Pros 2022
8 7 Laxachusetts Green
P36 12:30 PM Rogers - Field 02 True IL Black
5 9 RI Bulldogs
P35 1:15 PM Rogers - Field 15 NJLC
11 1 True IN 2022
P34 2:00 PM Rogers - Field 11 LI Express Pomps
2 4 NH Tomahawks Gold
Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 09 [1] 4 Leaf (NH)
2 5 [1] Laxachusetts Navy
B2 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 10 [1] New England Twisters
7 4 [1] Laxachusetts Green
B3 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 11 [1] Eclipse CT
3 1 [1] Express North Saracino
B4 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 12 [1] Team Connecticut
2 6 [1] NJLC
B10 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 07 [2] CT Wolves
3 3 [2] Cape Cod Kings
B11 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 08 [2] 802 Lacrosse
3 4 [2] Boneyard CT
B18 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 14 [3] Adirondack Mountain-men
4 5 [3] True IN 2022
B19 8:00 AM Rogers - Field 15 [3] True MI 2022A
11 1 [3] LI Express Pomps
B12 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 07 [2] Laxachusetts White
1 7 [2] RI Bulldogs
B13 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 08 [2] Penguins 2022 Blue
3 2 [2] True IL Black
B20 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 14 [3] Upstate Salt Kings
7 5 [3] Lax Pros 2022
B21 8:45 AM Rogers - Field 15 [3] Seven Hills Blue
2 9 [3] NH Tomahawks Gold
B5 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 09 [1] Laxachusetts Navy
7 5 [1] New England Twisters
B6 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 11 [1] Eclipse CT
3 5 [1] NJLC
B7 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 10 [1] 4 Leaf (NH)
5 1 [1] Laxachusetts Green
B8 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 12 [1] Express North Saracino
6 2 [1] Team Connecticut
B22 9:30 AM Rogers - Field 14 [3] True IN 2022
3 6 [3] LI Express Pomps
B14 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 07 [2] CT Wolves
5 4 [2] Boneyard CT
B16 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 08 [2] Cape Cod Kings
4 2 [2] 802 Lacrosse
B23 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 15 [3] Upstate Salt Kings
6 7 [3] NH Tomahawks Gold
B24 10:15 AM Rogers - Field 14 [3] Adirondack Mountain-men
0 11 [3] True MI 2022A
B9 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 03 [1] Laxachusetts Navy
6 5 [1] NJLC
B15 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 07 [2] Laxachusetts White
7 5 [2] True IL Black
B17 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 08 [2] RI Bulldogs
4 4 [2] Penguins 2022 Blue
B25 11:00 AM Rogers - Field 14 [3] Lax Pros 2022
4 3 [3] Seven Hills Blue

Bracket

[1] Laxachusetts Navy
Champion
[2] RI Bulldogs - 4
B17 - Fri 6/28 11:00AM Rogers - Field 08
[2] Penguins 2022 Blue - 4
[1] Laxachusetts Navy - 7
B5 - Fri 6/28 9:30AM Rogers - Field 09
[1] New England Twisters - 5
[2] CT Wolves - 3
B10 - Fri 6/28 8:00AM Rogers - Field 07
[2] Cape Cod Kings - 3
[2] Penguins 2022 Blue - 3
B13 - Fri 6/28 8:45AM Rogers - Field 08
[2] True IL Black - 2
[2] Laxachusetts White - 1
B12 - Fri 6/28 8:45AM Rogers - Field 07
[2] RI Bulldogs - 7
[1] Laxachusetts Navy - 6
B9 - Fri 6/28 11:00AM Rogers - Field 03
[1] NJLC - 5
[2] CT Wolves - 5
B14 - Fri 6/28 10:15AM Rogers - Field 07
[2] Boneyard CT - 4
[2] 802 Lacrosse - 3
B11 - Fri 6/28 8:00AM Rogers - Field 08
[2] Boneyard CT - 4
[2] Laxachusetts White - 7
B15 - Fri 6/28 11:00AM Rogers - Field 07
[2] True IL Black - 5
[2] Cape Cod Kings - 4
B16 - Fri 6/28 10:15AM Rogers - Field 08
[2] 802 Lacrosse - 2
[1] 4 Leaf (NH) - 2
B1 - Fri 6/28 8:00AM Rogers - Field 09
[1] Laxachusetts Navy - 5
[1] Eclipse CT - 3
B6 - Fri 6/28 9:30AM Rogers - Field 11
[1] NJLC - 5
[1] 4 Leaf (NH) - 5
B7 - Fri 6/28 9:30AM Rogers - Field 10
[1] Laxachusetts Green - 1
[1] Team Connecticut - 2
B4 - Fri 6/28 8:00AM Rogers - Field 12
[1] NJLC - 6
[1] Eclipse CT - 3
B3 - Fri 6/28 8:00AM Rogers - Field 11
[1] Express North Saracino - 1
[1] New England Twisters - 7
B2 - Fri 6/28 8:00AM Rogers - Field 10
[1] Laxachusetts Green - 4
[1] Express North Saracino - 6
B8 - Fri 6/28 9:30AM Rogers - Field 12
[1] Team Connecticut - 2
[3] Upstate Salt Kings - 6
B23 - Fri 6/28 10:15AM Rogers - Field 15
[3] NH Tomahawks Gold - 7
[3] Upstate Salt Kings - 7
B20 - Fri 6/28 8:45AM Rogers - Field 14
[3] Lax Pros 2022 - 5
[3] Adirondack Mountain-men - 4
B18 - Fri 6/28 8:00AM Rogers - Field 14
[3] True IN 2022 - 5
[3] Seven Hills Blue - 2
B21 - Fri 6/28 8:45AM Rogers - Field 15
[3] NH Tomahawks Gold - 9
[3] True IN 2022 - 3
B22 - Fri 6/28 9:30AM Rogers - Field 14
[3] LI Express Pomps - 6
[3] Lax Pros 2022 - 4
B25 - Fri 6/28 11:00AM Rogers - Field 14
[3] Seven Hills Blue - 3
[3] Adirondack Mountain-men - 0
B24 - Fri 6/28 10:15AM Rogers - Field 14
[3] True MI 2022A - 11
[3] True MI 2022A - 11
B19 - Fri 6/28 8:00AM Rogers - Field 15
[3] LI Express Pomps - 1