Baseball

Tournament Note

Courage. Passion. Perseverance.
CM #35

7U

2019 Upper Providence Little League Conor McKenna Memorial Tournament

Jul 10 - 14, 2019
Phoenixville, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Audubon

7U Champion

Wed Jul 10, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

7U Pool
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Hilltop 3 0 20 36 16
Upper Providence 3 0 17 40 23
Audubon 2 1 19 32 13
Unionville 2 1 3 15 12
Nether Swathmore 2 1 15 37 22
Lower Perkiomen 1 2 -2 16 18
Lower Gwynedd 1 2 -21 12 33
Aston Middletown 1 2 -11 28 39
Aston Valley 0 3 -16 14 30
Council Rock Holland 0 3 -24 9 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Midget A Field Upper Providence
11 1 Council Rock Holland
P2 6:00 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Midget AA Field Audubon
8 10 Hilltop
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:00 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Midget AA Field Aston Valley
6 7 Lower Gwynedd
P5 6:00 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Midget A Field Lower Perkiomen
0 5 Unionville
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Midget A Field Upper Providence
11 10 Nether Swathmore
P7 8:00 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Midget AA Field Unionville
10 2 Lower Gwynedd
P8 10:15 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Midget A Field Upper Providence
18 12 Aston Middletown
P9 10:15 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Midget AA Field Hilltop
17 3 Lower Gwynedd
P10 12:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Midget A Field Council Rock Holland
3 13 Nether Swathmore
P11 12:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Midget AA Field Audubon
14 3 Aston Valley
P12 2:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Midget A Field Unionville
0 10 Audubon
P13 2:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Midget AA Field Hilltop
9 5 Aston Valley
P3 4:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Midget AA Field Nether Swathmore
14 8 Aston Middletown
P14 4:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Midget A Field Council Rock Holland
5 9 Lower Perkiomen
P15 6:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Midget A Field Aston Middletown
8 7 Lower Perkiomen
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Midget A Field [2] Upper Providence
4 17 [3] Audubon
B2 11:15 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Midget A Field [1] Hilltop
6 5 [4] Unionville
B3 1:30 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Midget A Field Audubon
11 10 Hilltop

Bracket

Semi-Final
Finals
Champion
[3] Audubon
[2] Upper Providence - 4
B1 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Midget A Field
[3] Audubon - 17
Audubon - 11
B3 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Midget A Field
Hilltop - 10
[1] Hilltop - 6
B2 - Sun 7/14 11:15AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Midget A Field
[4] Unionville - 5