Baseball

Tournament Note

Courage. Passion. Perseverance.
CM #35

8U

2019 Upper Providence Little League Conor McKenna Memorial Tournament

Jul 10 - 14, 2019
Phoenixville, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Aston Middletown

8U Champion

Wed Jul 10, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

8U
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Central Perkiomen 3 0 28 40 12
Aston Middletown 3 0 21 35 14
Newtown Edgemont 3 0 19 42 23
Upper Providence 2 1 11 19 8
Aston Valley 1 2 4 22 18
Lower Perkiomen 1 2 6 26 20
Council Rock Holland 1 2 -11 11 22
Northampton 1 2 -20 16 36
Taney 0 3 -14 24 38
Montgomery Township 0 3 -44 7 51

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Mac 1 Field Upper Providence
5 3 Aston Valley
P2 6:00 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Mac 2 Field Aston Middletown
9 7 Taney
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:00 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Mac 2 Field Lower Perkiomen
7 10 Newtown Edgemont
P5 6:00 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Mac 1 Field Central Perkiomen
13 1 Montgomery Township
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Mac 1 Field Aston Valley
11 1 Council Rock Holland
P7 8:00 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Mac 2 Field Montgomery Township
3 18 Newtown Edgemont
P8 10:15 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Mac 1 Field Aston Valley
8 12 Central Perkiomen
P9 10:15 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Mac 2 Field Montgomery Township
3 20 Aston Middletown
P10 12:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Mac 1 Field Upper Providence
14 2 Northampton
P11 12:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Mac 2 Field Taney
13 14 Newtown Edgemont
P12 2:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Mac 1 Field Upper Providence
0 3 Council Rock Holland
P13 2:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Mac 2 Field Aston Middletown
6 4 Lower Perkiomen
P3 4:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Mac 1 Field Council Rock Holland
7 11 Northampton
P15 4:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Mac 2 Field Taney
4 15 Lower Perkiomen
P14 6:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Mac 1 Field Northampton
3 15 Central Perkiomen
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Midget AA Field [2] Aston Middletown
14 5 [3] Newtown Edgemont
B2 11:15 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Midget AA Field [1] Central Perkiomen
6 11 [4] Upper Providence
B3 1:30 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Midget AA Field Aston Middletown
3 2 Upper Providence

Bracket

Semi-Final
Finals
Champion
[2] Aston Middletown
[2] Aston Middletown - 14
B1 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Midget AA Field
[3] Newtown Edgemont - 5
[1] Central Perkiomen - 6
B2 - Sun 7/14 11:15AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Midget AA Field
[4] Upper Providence - 11
Aston Middletown - 3
B3 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Midget AA Field
Upper Providence - 2