Baseball

Tournament Note

Courage. Passion. Perseverance.
CM #35

9U

2019 Upper Providence Little League Conor McKenna Memorial Tournament

Jul 10 - 14, 2019
Phoenixville, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Upper Providence Lightning

9U Champion

Wed Jul 10, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

9U
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Lower Perkiomen Maroon 3 0 27 39 12
Council Rock Holland 3 0 16 36 20
Upper Providence Lightning 2 1 10 27 17
Llanerch Hills 2 1 10 30 20
Newtown Edgemont 2 1 7 33 26
Hilltop 2 1 10 38 28
Nor Gwyn 1 2 -11 22 33
Upper Merion 1 2 -7 25 32
Lower Gwynedd 1 2 -23 14 37
Lower Perkiomen Black 1 2 -6 32 38
Taney 0 3 -3 19 22
Upper Providence Blue Warriors 0 3 -30 11 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Majors Field Upper Providence Lightning
8 9 Council Rock Holland
P2 6:00 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Minors Field Taney
6 7 Lower Gwynedd
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM UPLL - Synthane Field Upper Providence Blue Warriors
8 13 Llanerch Hills
P5 6:00 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Majors Field Upper Merion
6 18 Lower Perkiomen Maroon
P6 6:00 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Minors Field Lower Perkiomen Black
9 17 Hilltop
P4 8:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Majors Field Nor Gwyn
8 7 Newtown Edgemont
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Majors Field Upper Providence Blue Warriors
1 12 Upper Merion
P8 8:00 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Minors Field Council Rock Holland
18 4 Lower Gwynedd
P9 10:15 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Majors Field Upper Providence Lightning
13 3 Lower Gwynedd
P10 10:15 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Minors Field Council Rock Holland
9 8 Taney
P11 12:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Majors Field Upper Providence Blue Warriors
2 16 Lower Perkiomen Maroon
P12 12:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Minors Field Lower Perkiomen Black
13 8 Nor Gwyn
P13 2:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Majors Field Upper Providence Lightning
6 5 Taney
P14 2:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Minors Field Llanerch Hills
13 7 Upper Merion
P16 4:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Minors Field Hilltop
13 6 Nor Gwyn
P17 4:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Majors Field Lower Perkiomen Black
10 13 Newtown Edgemont
P15 6:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Minors Field Llanerch Hills
4 5 Lower Perkiomen Maroon
P18 6:15 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Majors Field Hilltop
8 13 Newtown Edgemont
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Minors Field [4] Llanerch Hills
4 2 [5] Newtown Edgemont
B2 9:00 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Majors Field [3] Upper Providence Lightning
16 4 [6] Hilltop
B3 11:15 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Minors Field [1] Upper Providence Lightning
9 3 [2] Council Rock Holland
B4 11:15 AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Majors Field [1] Lower Perkiomen Maroon
7 1 Llanerch Hills
B5 2:00 PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Majors Field Lower Perkiomen Maroon
1 3 Upper Providence Lightning

Bracket

Champion
Final
Semi-Final
Quarter-Final
[3] Upper Providence Lightning
Lower Perkiomen Maroon - 1
B5 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Majors Field
Upper Providence Lightning - 3
[1] Upper Providence Lightning - 9
B3 - Sun 7/14 11:15AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Minors Field
[2] Council Rock Holland - 3
[4] Llanerch Hills - 4
B1 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - H.A. Minors Field
[5] Newtown Edgemont - 2
[3] Upper Providence Lightning - 16
B2 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Majors Field
[6] Hilltop - 4
[1] Lower Perkiomen Maroon - 7
B4 - Sun 7/14 11:15AM Upper Providence Little League Complex - Majors Field
Llanerch Hills - 1