Lacrosse

2024

Maryland Lacrosse Tournament

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
Owings Mills, MD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Green
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Hereford LC 3 0 0 15 25 10
Thunder 3 0 0 10 29 19
Looneys Green 2 1 0 2 22 20
Next Level Red 2 2 0 6 24 18
Gonzo 1 1 1 0 14 14
Cannons Select 1 2 0 -13 9 22
Richmond Hawks 1 2 0 -5 22 27
Madlax DMV 0 2 1 -8 11 19
VLC 0 3 0 -7 10 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM McDonogh School - Field 6 VLC
4 5 Looneys Green
P4 9:00 AM McDonogh School - Stadium Field Thunder
13 10 Richmond Hawks
P12 9:00 AM McDonogh School - Dixon Field - Turf Next Level Red
6 8 Hereford LC
P14 9:00 AM McDonogh School - Field 4 Madlax DMV
5 5 Gonzo
P5 11:00 AM McDonogh School - Dixon Field - Turf Thunder
6 3 VLC
P6 11:00 AM McDonogh School - Field 4 Cannons Select
3 7 Gonzo
P7 11:00 AM McDonogh School - Stadium Field Looneys Green
11 6 Richmond Hawks
P8 11:00 AM McDonogh School - Field 6 Madlax DMV
3 8 Next Level Red
P3 1:00 PM McDonogh School - Field 4 Hereford LC
6 3 Madlax DMV
P9 1:00 PM McDonogh School - Field 6 Looneys Green
6 10 Thunder
P10 1:00 PM McDonogh School - Dixon Field - Turf Richmond Hawks
6 3 VLC
P13 1:00 PM McDonogh School - Stadium Field Cannons Select
5 4 Next Level Red
P2 3:00 PM McDonogh School - Dixon Field - Turf Next Level Red
6 2 Gonzo
P11 3:00 PM McDonogh School - Field 6 Hereford LC
11 1 Cannons Select
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM McDonogh School - Dixon Field - Turf [9] VLC
6 4 [8] Madlax DMV
B2 10:00 AM McDonogh School - Dixon Field - Turf [1] Hereford LC
3 7 VLC
B3 10:00 AM McDonogh School - Stadium Field [4] Next Level Red
6 5 [5] Gonzo
2OT
B4 10:00 AM McDonogh School - Field 4 [3] Looneys Green
10 3 [6] Cannons Select
B5 10:00 AM McDonogh School - Field 6 [2] Thunder
12 1 [7] Richmond Hawks
B6 12:00 PM McDonogh School - Field 6 VLC
6 3 Next Level Red
B7 12:00 PM McDonogh School - Dixon Field - Turf Looneys Green
7 8 Thunder
B8 2:00 PM McDonogh School - Dixon Field - Turf VLC
3 11 Thunder

Bracket

[2] Thunder
Champion
[1] Hereford LC - 3
B2 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM McDonogh School - Dixon Field - Turf
VLC - 7
[4] Next Level Red - 6
B3 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM McDonogh School - Stadium Field
[5] Gonzo - 5
[9] VLC - 6
B1 - Sun 6/23 9:00AM McDonogh School - Dixon Field - Turf
[8] Madlax DMV - 4
Looneys Green - 7
B7 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM McDonogh School - Dixon Field - Turf
Thunder - 8
VLC - 6
B6 - Sun 6/23 12:00PM McDonogh School - Field 6
Next Level Red - 3
VLC - 3
B8 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM McDonogh School - Dixon Field - Turf
Thunder - 11
[3] Looneys Green - 10
B4 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM McDonogh School - Field 4
[6] Cannons Select - 3
[2] Thunder - 12
B5 - Sun 6/23 10:00AM McDonogh School - Field 6
[7] Richmond Hawks - 1