Baseball

19U

2019 Hanson/Cossman Memorial

Jun 26 - 30, 2019
Portland, OR • Ridgfield, WA • Vancouver, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
TC Saints

19U Champion

Wed Jun 26, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Clark
Team W L T
RD
RA
CB Riverdogs 4 0 1 13 17
NW Bandits 3 1 1 15 10
NW Futures 3 2 0 15 15
NW Star 3 2 0 5 19
River City A's 1 4 0 -19 36
Seattle Braves 0 5 0 -29 46
Concordia
Team W L T
RD
RA
Idaho Cubs 3 1 1 12 25
Seattle Select 3 1 1 8 16
(FSP) Ford Sports 3 1 1 14 19
Gunderson 2 2 1 1 16
Columbia Reach 1 3 1 -16 47
Moundtime 0 4 1 -19 39
Harmony
Team W L T
RD
RA
TC Saints 4 0 1 11 14
Mavericks 4 1 0 13 16
Showtime North 2 2 1 8 18
NWDS Oregon 2 3 0 1 12
Tugs Premier 2 3 0 -3 29
Michaels Toyota 0 5 0 -30 47
Ridgefield
Team W L T
RD
RA
Chaffey 3 1 1 9 17
City Baseball 3 2 0 1 26
US Military Stars 3 2 0 2 24
Showtime South 2 3 0 2 14
Trosky NC Navy 2 3 0 -11 24
Rijo Athletics 1 3 1 -3 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 1 NW Star
1 6 NW Futures
P3 3:00 PM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 Showtime North
5 0 NWDS Oregon
P5 3:00 PM Clark College TC Saints
7 0 Michaels Toyota
P7 3:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 Seattle Braves
0 13 NW Bandits
P9 3:00 PM Concordia University (FSP) Ford Sports
2 10 Seattle Select
P4 6:00 PM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 Gunderson
0 0 Moundtime
P6 6:00 PM Clark College Tugs Premier
1 6 Mavericks
P10 6:00 PM Concordia University Idaho Cubs
10 7 Columbia Reach
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:00 AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 1 Chaffey
3 0 Trosky NC Navy
P16 9:00 AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 Idaho Cubs
8 8 (FSP) Ford Sports
P21 9:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 City Baseball
3 2 Showtime South
P12 11:30 AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 1 Columbia Reach
6 6 Seattle Select
P17 11:30 AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 Idaho Cubs
5 7 Gunderson
P22 11:30 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 US Military Stars
5 13 City Baseball
P13 2:00 PM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 1 NW Star
7 5 NW Bandits
P18 2:00 PM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 Moundtime
12 13 Columbia Reach
P23 2:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 Trosky NC Navy
1 7 Rijo Athletics
P25 2:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 TC Saints
1 0 NWDS Oregon
P27 2:00 PM Concordia University Showtime North
0 2 Mavericks
P14 4:30 PM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 1 NW Futures
12 3 Seattle Braves
P19 4:30 PM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 CB Riverdogs
2 2 NW Bandits
P24 4:30 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 5 Rijo Athletics
2 3 Showtime South
P26 4:30 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 NWDS Oregon
3 0 Michaels Toyota
P28 4:30 PM Concordia University Showtime North
6 7 Tugs Premier
P15 7:00 PM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 1 River City A's
3 13 NW Futures
P20 7:00 PM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 NW Star
4 6 CB Riverdogs
P43 7:00 PM Concordia University (FSP) Ford Sports
8 0 Gunderson
Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 9:00 AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 1 Showtime North
10 4 Michaels Toyota
P31 9:00 AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 Chaffey
5 5 Rijo Athletics
P39 9:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 NW Futures
3 4 CB Riverdogs
P30 11:30 AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 1 Showtime North
5 5 TC Saints
P32 11:30 AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 City Baseball
4 3 Rijo Athletics
P36 11:30 AM Clark College Tugs Premier
0 5 NWDS Oregon
P40 11:30 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 NW Futures
1 4 NW Bandits
P33 2:00 PM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 US Military Stars
9 5 Chaffey
P37 2:00 PM Clark College Mavericks
6 5 NWDS Oregon
P41 2:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 NW Star
5 2 River City A's
P44 2:00 PM Concordia University Idaho Cubs
11 3 Moundtime
P34 4:30 PM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 Trosky NC Navy
1 9 Showtime South
P38 4:30 PM Clark College Mavericks
13 5 Michaels Toyota
P42 4:30 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 River City A's
0 8 NW Bandits
P45 4:30 PM Concordia University Moundtime
2 6 Seattle Select
P8 7:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 Seattle Braves
3 10 CB Riverdogs
P35 7:00 PM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 US Military Stars
1 5 Trosky NC Navy
P46 7:00 PM Concordia University Idaho Cubs
4 0 Seattle Select
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P47 9:00 AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 1 NW Star
8 0 Seattle Braves
P49 9:00 AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 Trosky NC Navy
5 4 City Baseball
P48 11:30 AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 1 US Military Stars
8 0 Rijo Athletics
P50 11:30 AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 Chaffey
5 2 Showtime South
P54 11:30 AM Clark College Tugs Premier
14 5 Michaels Toyota
P57 11:30 AM Concordia University (FSP) Ford Sports
9 1 Moundtime
P51 2:00 PM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 Chaffey
11 1 City Baseball
P55 2:00 PM Clark College River City A's
3 2 Seattle Braves
P58 2:00 PM Concordia University Gunderson
2 3 Seattle Select
P2 3:30 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 1 US Military Stars
3 1 Showtime South
P52 4:30 PM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 Tugs Premier
6 7 TC Saints
P56 4:30 PM Clark College River City A's
5 8 CB Riverdogs
P59 4:30 PM Concordia University (FSP) Ford Sports
11 0 Columbia Reach
P53 7:00 PM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 Mavericks
3 5 TC Saints
P60 7:00 PM Concordia University Gunderson
8 0 Columbia Reach
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 1 [1] Chaffey
2 4 [1] TC Saints
B2 8:00 AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2 [1] Idaho Cubs
3 0 [1] CB Riverdogs
B3 11:30 AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 1 TC Saints
7 6 Idaho Cubs

Bracket

Ridefield #1 8am
Ridefield #2 8am
Ridefield #1 11:30am
[1] TC Saints
Champion
[1] Chaffey - 2
B1 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 1
[1] TC Saints - 4
[1] Idaho Cubs - 3
B2 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 2
[1] CB Riverdogs - 0
TC Saints - 7
B3 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM Ridgefield (RORC) - Field 1
Idaho Cubs - 6