Baseball

14U

Cooperstown Backyard Baseball 2019 (July 5-7) 10U, 12U, 14U

Jul 5 - 7, 2019
Cooperstown, NY • Hartwick, NY • Laurens, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Finger Lakes Falcons

14U Champion

Fri Jul 5, 2019 - Sun Jul 7, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
RS
RA
Ottawa Patriots 2 0 15 10
Ottawa Knights 2 0 15 12
Finger Lakes Falcons 1 1 13 7
Barrie Baycats 1 1 5 7
Long Island Hurricanes 1 1 15 10
Montreal Titans 1 1 8 11
Hackettstown Tigers 1 1 8 13
Lisbon Knights 0 2 6 11
SJ Blizzards 0 2 11 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:30 AM Doubleday Field Finger Lakes Falcons
8 0 Hackettstown Tigers
P2 1:00 PM Doubleday Field Montreal Titans
1 7 Long Island Hurricanes
P4 1:00 PM Laurens High School SJ Blizzards
7 8 Ottawa Knights
P5 3:00 PM Laurens High School Lisbon Knights
5 8 Hackettstown Tigers
P3 5:00 PM Doubleday Field Barrie Baycats
2 6 Ottawa Patriots
P6 5:00 PM Laurens High School Finger Lakes Falcons
5 7 Ottawa Knights
Saturday, July 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Laurens High School Barrie Baycats
3 1 Lisbon Knights
P8 10:00 AM Laurens High School Long Island Hurricanes
8 9 Ottawa Patriots
P9 12:00 PM Laurens High School Montreal Titans
7 4 SJ Blizzards
B6 2:30 PM Laurens High School [8] Lisbon Knights
9 5 [9] SJ Blizzards
B1 4:30 PM Laurens High School [5] Long Island Hurricanes
10 5 [6] Montreal Titans
Sunday, July 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Laurens High School [3] Finger Lakes Falcons
4 2 [4] Barrie Baycats
B3 10:00 AM Laurens High School [5] Long Island Hurricanes
2 4 [1] Ottawa Patriots
B4 12:00 PM Laurens High School [3] Finger Lakes Falcons
11 1 [2] Ottawa Knights
B7 2:00 PM Laurens High School [7] Hackettstown Tigers
6 0 [8] Lisbon Knights
B5 4:00 PM Laurens High School [1] Ottawa Patriots
5 12 [3] Finger Lakes Falcons

Bracket

[3] Finger Lakes Falcons
Champion
[7] Hackettstown Tigers
Champion
[5] Long Island Hurricanes - 10
B1 - Sat 7/6 4:30PM Laurens High School
[6] Montreal Titans - 5
[3] Finger Lakes Falcons - 4
B2 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Laurens High School
[4] Barrie Baycats - 2
[5] Long Island Hurricanes - 2
B3 - Sun 7/7 10:00AM Laurens High School
[1] Ottawa Patriots - 4
[3] Finger Lakes Falcons - 11
B4 - Sun 7/7 12:00PM Laurens High School
[2] Ottawa Knights - 1
[1] Ottawa Patriots - 5
B5 - Sun 7/7 4:00PM Laurens High School
[3] Finger Lakes Falcons - 12
[8] Lisbon Knights - 9
B6 - Sat 7/6 2:30PM Laurens High School
[9] SJ Blizzards - 5
[7] Hackettstown Tigers - 6
B7 - Sun 7/7 2:00PM Laurens High School
[8] Lisbon Knights - 0