Softball

10U Division

VH Stingers 2019 Candotti Classic

Jun 28 - 30, 2019
Buffalo Grove, IL • Vernon Hills, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Elk Grove Heat 2 1 0 12 16 4
Grayslake Pride 2 1 0 18 26 8
Skokie Slammers 2 1 0 -4 13 17
Kenosha Sting 0 3 0 -26 5 31
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Norridge Reckless 2 1 0 11 21 10
Vernon Hills Stingers 2 1 0 3 21 18
Red Devils 10U 2 1 0 1 27 26
Trevians 0 3 0 -15 19 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:30 PM 10U - Century Park - Field 2 Elk Grove Heat
0 1 Skokie Slammers
P2 4:30 PM 10U - Century Park - Field 3 Kenosha Sting
0 11 Grayslake Pride
P3 6:15 PM 10U - Century Park - Field 2 Red Devils 10U
6 8 Norridge Reckless
P4 6:15 PM 10U - Century Park - Field 3 Trevians
7 11 Vernon Hills Stingers
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM 10U - Century Park - Field 2 Skokie Slammers
10 5 Kenosha Sting
P6 8:00 AM 10U - Century Park - Field 3 Elk Grove Heat
6 3 Grayslake Pride
P7 9:45 AM 10U - Century Park - Field 2 Norridge Reckless
11 1 Trevians
P8 9:45 AM 10U - Century Park - Field 3 Red Devils 10U
9 7 Vernon Hills Stingers
P9 11:30 AM 10U - Century Park - Field 2 Grayslake Pride
12 2 Skokie Slammers
P10 11:30 AM 10U - Century Park - Field 3 Elk Grove Heat
10 0 Kenosha Sting
P11 1:15 PM 10U - Century Park - Field 2 Vernon Hills Stingers
3 2 Norridge Reckless
P12 1:15 PM 10U - Century Park - Field 3 Red Devils 10U
12 11 Trevians
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM 10U - Century Park - Field 2 [4] Trevians
0 16 [1] Elk Grove Heat
B4 8:00 AM 10U - Century Park - Field 3 [4] Kenosha Sting
13 3 [1] Norridge Reckless
B2 9:45 AM 10U - Century Park - Field 2 [3] Skokie Slammers
2 6 [2] Vernon Hills Stingers
B3 9:45 AM 10U - Century Park - Field 3 [3] Red Devils 10U
1 8 [2] Grayslake Pride
B5 11:30 AM 10U - Century Park - Field 2 Elk Grove Heat
11 0 Vernon Hills Stingers
B6 11:30 AM 10U - Century Park - Field 3 Grayslake Pride
12 4 Kenosha Sting
B7 1:15 PM 10U - Century Park - Field 3 Elk Grove Heat
Grayslake Pride

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
[3] Red Devils 10U - 1
B3 - Sun 6/30 9:45AM 10U - Century Park - Field 3
[2] Grayslake Pride - 8
Elk Grove Heat - 11
B5 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM 10U - Century Park - Field 2
Vernon Hills Stingers - 0
Elk Grove Heat
B7 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM 10U - Century Park - Field 3
Grayslake Pride
[3] Skokie Slammers - 2
B2 - Sun 6/30 9:45AM 10U - Century Park - Field 2
[2] Vernon Hills Stingers - 6
[4] Kenosha Sting - 13
B4 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM 10U - Century Park - Field 3
[1] Norridge Reckless - 3
Grayslake Pride - 12
B6 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM 10U - Century Park - Field 3
Kenosha Sting - 4
[4] Trevians - 0
B1 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM 10U - Century Park - Field 2
[1] Elk Grove Heat - 16