Softball

16U Division

VH Stingers 2019 Candotti Classic

Jun 28 - 30, 2019
Buffalo Grove, IL • Vernon Hills, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Windy City Thunder 3 0 0 25 31 6
Elgin Heat EC 2 1 0 11 20 9
Kenosha Sting TR 1 2 0 -16 9 25
Vernon Hills Stingers CN 0 3 0 -20 8 28
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Marengo 3 0 0 3 17 14
Keonsha Sting TK 2 1 0 6 18 12
Falls Angels White 1 2 0 -3 8 11
Athletic Barn 0 3 0 -6 13 19
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Warren Wave Silver 3 0 0 15 17 2
Huntley Red Raiders 1 1 1 5 21 16
Windy City Rage R&B 1 2 0 1 14 13
Wisconsin Heat 0 2 1 -21 10 31
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Chicago Fireworks 2 1 0 8 13 5
Trevians MS 1 1 1 -3 6 9
Vernon Hills Stingers SH 1 1 1 0 11 11
Park Ridge Pistols 1 2 0 -5 6 11

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:30 PM 16U - VHAC - Field 1 Vernon Hills Stingers CN
1 8 Elgin Heat EC
P2 4:30 PM 16U - VHAC - Field 5 Kenosha Sting TR
1 11 Windy City Thunder
P3 4:30 PM 16U - VHAC - Field 6 Athletic Barn
7 8 Keonsha Sting TK
P4 4:30 PM 16U - VHAC - Vernon Hills High School Varsity Field Marengo
5 4 Falls Angels White
P5 6:15 PM 16U - VHAC - Field 1 Warren Wave Silver
3 2 Huntley Red Raiders
P6 6:15 PM 16U - VHAC - Field 5 Wisconsin Heat
0 11 Windy City Rage R&B
P7 6:15 PM 16U - VHAC - Field 6 Chicago Fireworks
4 1 Park Ridge Pistols
P8 6:15 PM 16U - VHAC - Vernon Hills High School Varsity Field Trevians MS
3 3 Vernon Hills Stingers SH
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:45 AM 16U - VHAC - Field 1 Elgin Heat EC
10 1 Kenosha Sting TR
P10 9:45 AM 16U - VHAC - Field 5 Vernon Hills Stingers CN
3 13 Windy City Thunder
P11 9:45 AM 16U - VHAC - Field 6 Keonsha Sting TK
4 5 Marengo
P12 9:45 AM 16U - VHAC - Vernon Hills High School Varsity Field Athletic Barn
0 4 Falls Angels White
P13 11:30 AM 16U - VHAC - Field 1 Huntley Red Raiders
10 10 Wisconsin Heat
P14 11:30 AM 16U - VHAC - Field 5 Warren Wave Silver
4 0 Windy City Rage R&B
P15 11:30 AM 16U - VHAC - Field 6 Park Ridge Pistols
5 1 Trevians MS
P16 11:30 AM 16U - VHAC - Vernon Hills High School Varsity Field Chicago Fireworks
8 2 Vernon Hills Stingers SH
P17 1:15 PM 16U - VHAC - Field 1 Windy City Thunder
7 2 Elgin Heat EC
P18 1:15 PM 16U - VHAC - Field 5 Vernon Hills Stingers CN
4 7 Kenosha Sting TR
P19 1:15 PM 16U - VHAC - Field 6 Falls Angels White
0 6 Keonsha Sting TK
P20 1:15 PM 16U - VHAC - Vernon Hills High School Varsity Field Athletic Barn
6 7 Marengo
P21 3:00 PM 16U - VHAC - Field 1 Windy City Rage R&B
3 9 Huntley Red Raiders
P22 3:00 PM 16U - VHAC - Field 5 Warren Wave Silver
10 0 Wisconsin Heat
P23 3:00 PM 16U - VHAC - Field 6 Vernon Hills Stingers SH
6 0 Park Ridge Pistols
P24 3:00 PM 16U - VHAC - Vernon Hills High School Varsity Field Chicago Fireworks
1 2 Trevians MS
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM 16U - VHAC - Field 1 [1] Windy City Thunder
4 1 [4] Athletic Barn
B2 8:00 AM 16U - VHAC - Field 5 [2] Trevians MS
4 0 [3] Windy City Rage R&B
B3 8:00 AM 16U - VHAC - Field 6 [1] Marengo
8 0 [4] Vernon Hills Stingers CN
B4 8:00 AM 16U - VHAC - Vernon Hills High School Varsity Field [2] Huntley Red Raiders
7 5 [3] Vernon Hills Stingers SH
B5 9:45 AM 16U - VHAC - Field 1 [1] Warren Wave Silver
11 1 [4] Park Ridge Pistols
B6 9:45 AM 16U - VHAC - Field 5 [2] Keonsha Sting TK
8 4 [3] Kenosha Sting TR
B7 9:45 AM 16U - VHAC - Field 6 [1] Chicago Fireworks
11 1 [4] Wisconsin Heat
B8 9:45 AM 16U - VHAC - Vernon Hills High School Varsity Field [2] Elgin Heat EC
3 8 [3] Falls Angels White
B9 11:30 AM 16U - VHAC - Field 1 Windy City Thunder
Trevians MS
B10 11:30 AM 16U - VHAC - Field 5 Marengo
Huntley Red Raiders
B11 11:30 AM 16U - VHAC - Field 6 Warren Wave Silver
Keonsha Sting TK
B12 11:30 AM 16U - VHAC - Vernon Hills High School Varsity Field Chicago Fireworks
Falls Angels White
B13 1:15 PM 16U - VHAC - Field 5 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B14 1:15 PM 16U - VHAC - Vernon Hills High School Varsity Field Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12
B15 3:00 PM 16U - VHAC - Field 6 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14

Bracket

Bracket Winner B15
[1] Windy City Thunder - 4
B1 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM 16U - VHAC - Field 1
[4] Athletic Barn - 1
[2] Keonsha Sting TK - 8
B6 - Sun 6/30 9:45AM 16U - VHAC - Field 5
[3] Kenosha Sting TR - 4
[1] Chicago Fireworks - 11
B7 - Sun 6/30 9:45AM 16U - VHAC - Field 6
[4] Wisconsin Heat - 1
[2] Elgin Heat EC - 3
B8 - Sun 6/30 9:45AM 16U - VHAC - Vernon Hills High School Varsity Field
[3] Falls Angels White - 8
[1] Marengo - 8
B3 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM 16U - VHAC - Field 6
[4] Vernon Hills Stingers CN - 0
[1] Warren Wave Silver - 11
B5 - Sun 6/30 9:45AM 16U - VHAC - Field 1
[4] Park Ridge Pistols - 1
[2] Trevians MS - 4
B2 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM 16U - VHAC - Field 5
[3] Windy City Rage R&B - 0
[2] Huntley Red Raiders - 7
B4 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM 16U - VHAC - Vernon Hills High School Varsity Field
[3] Vernon Hills Stingers SH - 5
Windy City Thunder
B9 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM 16U - VHAC - Field 1
Trevians MS
Chicago Fireworks
B12 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM 16U - VHAC - Vernon Hills High School Varsity Field
Falls Angels White
Warren Wave Silver
B11 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM 16U - VHAC - Field 6
Keonsha Sting TK
Marengo
B10 - Sun 6/30 11:30AM 16U - VHAC - Field 5
Huntley Red Raiders
Bracket Winner B9
B13 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM 16U - VHAC - Field 5
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B13
B15 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM 16U - VHAC - Field 6
Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B11
B14 - Sun 6/30 1:15PM 16U - VHAC - Vernon Hills High School Varsity Field
Bracket Winner B12