Soccer

2008 Girls

Salt Lake City, UT

Aug 3, 2019
Draper, UT
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Murray Girls (West Jordan, UT) 2 1 0 6 10 19 9
Ice (Herriman, UT) 2 1 0 6 4 15 11
USA girls 08 (Riverton, UT) 2 1 0 6 4 15 11
La Roca 08 Girls NG (West Jordan, UT) 0 3 0 0 -18 3 21
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Footsie Rolls FC (Layton, UT) 3 0 0 9 21 26 5
Breakaways (Lehi, UT) 2 1 0 6 17 21 4
Fire (Herriman, UT) 1 2 0 3 -14 9 23
USA METRO (Salt Lake city, UT) 0 3 0 0 -24 1 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 03, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:00 AM Galena Hills Park - Field 5 La Roca 08 Girls NG
0 5 Ice
P2 9:00 AM Galena Hills Park - Field 6 Murray Girls
3 4 USA girls 08
P3 9:00 AM Galena Hills Park - Field 7 Breakaways
8 0 USA METRO
P4 9:00 AM Galena Hills Park - Field 8 Footsie Rolls FC
12 2 Fire
P5 10:00 AM Galena Hills Park - Field 5 Ice
4 7 Murray Girls
P6 10:00 AM Galena Hills Park - Field 6 La Roca 08 Girls NG
2 7 USA girls 08
P7 10:00 AM Galena Hills Park - Field 7 USA METRO
0 10 Footsie Rolls FC
P8 10:00 AM Galena Hills Park - Field 8 Breakaways
10 0 Fire
P11 11:00 AM Galena Hills Park - Field 7 Fire
7 1 USA METRO
P12 11:00 AM Galena Hills Park - Field 8 Breakaways
3 4 Footsie Rolls FC
P9 12:00 PM Galena Hills Park - Field 5 USA girls 08
4 6 Ice
P10 12:00 PM Galena Hills Park - Field 9 La Roca 08 Girls NG
1 9 Murray Girls
B1 1:00 PM Galena Hills Park - Field 5 A 1st Place
[2] Breakaways
B2 1:00 PM Galena Hills Park - Field 6 [1] Footsie Rolls FC
A 2nd Place
B4 1:30 PM Galena Hills Park - Field 7 A 3rd Place
[3] Fire
B5 1:30 PM Galena Hills Park - Field 8 A 4th Place
[4] USA METRO
B3 2:00 PM Galena Hills Park - Field 5 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B6 2:00 PM Galena Hills Park - Field 6 Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
5th Place
Bracket Winner B5
7th Place
Bracket Winner B6
3rd Place
A 1st Place
B1 - Sat 8/3 1:00PM Galena Hills Park - Field 5
[2] Breakaways
[1] Footsie Rolls FC
B2 - Sat 8/3 1:00PM Galena Hills Park - Field 6
A 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sat 8/3 2:00PM Galena Hills Park - Field 5
Bracket Winner B2
A 3rd Place
B4 - Sat 8/3 1:30PM Galena Hills Park - Field 7
[3] Fire
Bracket Loser B1
B6 - Sat 8/3 2:00PM Galena Hills Park - Field 6
Bracket Loser B2
A 4th Place
B5 - Sat 8/3 1:30PM Galena Hills Park - Field 8
[4] USA METRO