Softball

D2 / E Division

Emerald City Classic

Jul 6 - 7, 2019
Des Moines, WA, WA • Federal Way, WA • Seatac, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Sinners

D2 / E Division Champion

Sat Jul 6, 2019 - Sun Jul 7, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Ballistix (Seattle, WA) 2 1 14 38 24 6
Crown Royals (Seattle, WA) 2 1 9 38 29 -6
Sin City Strippers (Las Vegas, NV) 1 1 11 31 20 0
E
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Mixed Up (E) (Seattle, WA) 2 1 -2 38 40 0
Retros (E) (Palm Springs, CA) 0 2 -19 27 46 0
Revolution2 (E) (Seattle, WA) 0 2 -24 21 45 0
Green
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Badgers (Seattle, WA) 2 0 24 29 5 0
Sinners (Seattle, WA) 1 1 1 18 17 -1
PDX Stag Bears (Portland, OR) 1 1 -16 13 29 1
Apple Bottoms (Portland, OR) 0 2 -9 9 18 0
Red
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Bombshells (San Francisco, CA) 2 0 16 25 9 0
Thumpers (San Francisco, CA) 1 0 6 25 19 0
Sugar Pops (Seattle, WA) 1 2 -10 32 42 0
Justice League (Seattle, WA) 0 1 -1 16 17 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM N Seatac - Field 1 Ballistix
12 6 Crown Royals
P2 8:00 AM N Seatac - Field 2 Badgers
18 1 PDX Stag Bears
P12 8:00 AM N Seatac - Field 3 Retros (E)
12 12 Revolution2 (E)
P3 9:00 AM N Seatac - Field 1 Badgers
11 4 Apple Bottoms
P4 9:00 AM N Seatac - Field 2 PDX Stag Bears
12 11 Sinners
P13 9:00 AM N Seatac - Field 3 Revolution2 (E)
0 20 Ballistix
P5 10:00 AM N Seatac - Field 1 Ballistix
6 18 Sin City Strippers
P6 10:00 AM N Seatac - Field 2 Justice League
9 9 Thumpers
P14 10:00 AM N Seatac - Field 3 Retros (E)
4 18 Crown Royals
P7 11:00 AM N Seatac - Field 1 Sugar Pops
10 16 Thumpers
P8 11:00 AM N Seatac - Field 2 Sinners
7 5 Apple Bottoms
P15 11:00 AM N Seatac - Field 3 Mixed Up (E)
13 9 Revolution2 (E)
P9 12:00 PM N Seatac - Field 1 Justice League
7 8 Bombshells
P10 12:00 PM N Seatac - Field 2 Crown Royals
14 13 Sin City Strippers
P16 12:00 PM N Seatac - Field 3 Mixed Up (E)
9 20 Sugar Pops
P11 1:00 PM N Seatac - Field 1 Bombshells
17 2 Sugar Pops
P17 1:00 PM N Seatac - Field 3 Retros (E)
11 16 Mixed Up (E)
B1 2:30 PM N Seatac - Field 1 [3] Sugar Pops
16 10 [4] Apple Bottoms
B2 2:30 PM N Seatac - Field 2 [3] PDX Stag Bears
10 16 [4] Justice League
B3 2:30 PM N Seatac - Field 3 [2] Thumpers
11 16 [3] Sin City Strippers
B4 3:30 PM N Seatac - Field 1 [1] Bombshells
15 0 Sugar Pops
B5 3:30 PM N Seatac - Field 2 [2] Sinners
9 5 [2] Crown Royals
B6 4:30 PM N Seatac - Field 1 Justice League
1 20 [1] Badgers
B7 4:30 PM N Seatac - Field 2 [1] Ballistix
1 15 Sin City Strippers
B13 5:30 PM N Seatac - Field 1 Bombshells
9 10 Sinners
B14 5:30 PM N Seatac - Field 2 Badgers
7 18 Sin City Strippers
Sunday, July 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 10:00 AM N Seatac - Field 1 PDX Stag Bears
5 12 Sugar Pops
B9 10:00 AM N Seatac - Field 2 Thumpers
15 5 Crown Royals
B10 10:00 AM N Seatac - Field 3 Apple Bottoms
9 6 Ballistix
B11 11:00 AM N Seatac - Field 1 Sugar Pops
10 11 Thumpers
B12 11:00 AM N Seatac - Field 2 Justice League
6 17 Apple Bottoms
B15 12:00 PM N Seatac - Field 1 Apple Bottoms
6 17 Bombshells
B16 12:00 PM N Seatac - Field 2 Badgers
14 13 Thumpers
B27 12:00 PM N Seatac - Field 3 PDX Stag Bears
6 13 Ballistix
B21 12:30 PM Steven Underwood - Field 3 [2] Retros (E)
10 9 [3] Revolution2 (E)
B17 1:00 PM N Seatac - Field 1 Sinners
12 8 Sin City Strippers
B18 1:00 PM N Seatac - Field 2 Badgers
7 14 Bombshells
B28 1:00 PM N Seatac - Field 3 Crown Royals
8 17 Justice League
B22 1:30 PM Steven Underwood - Field 3 [1] Mixed Up (E)
10 8 Retros (E)
B19 2:30 PM N Seatac - Field 2 Sin City Strippers
8 5 Bombshells
B23 2:30 PM Steven Underwood - Field 3 Revolution2 (E)
1 11 Retros (E)
B29 2:30 PM N Seatac - Field 3 Ballistix
7 16 Justice League
B20 3:30 PM N Seatac - Field 2 Sinners
12 18 Sin City Strippers
B24 3:30 PM Steven Underwood - Field 3 Mixed Up (E)
16 15 Retros (E)
B25 4:30 PM N Seatac - Field 2 Sin City Strippers
20 21 Sinners
B26 4:30 PM Steven Underwood - Field 3 Mixed Up (E)
16 15 Retros (E)