Baseball

10U

2019 Midsummer Classic

Jun 28 - 30, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Sandusky Bay Scrappers

10U Champion

Fri Jun 28, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

10U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Novi Heat - Gold 3 0 0 29 33 4
Sandusky Bay Scrappers 3 0 0 37 45 8
Northville Broncos 3 0 0 12 33 21
Ohio Glaciers 2 1 0 23 38 15
Michigan Monarchs 2 1 0 1 24 23
Cincinnati Galaxy - Black 2 1 0 -1 24 25
At The Yard 2 1 0 4 31 27
Steel City Select 1 2 0 -3 12 15
Olentangy Ambush - Orange 1 2 0 -5 21 26
Eastside Warriors 1 2 0 -3 30 33
Titans 1 2 0 -12 25 37
TriTown Warhawks 0 3 0 -20 3 23
KYP 0 3 0 -29 10 39
Tinley Park Bobcats 0 3 0 -33 16 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SFP - Field 8B Steel City Select
1 0 TriTown Warhawks
P2 8:00 AM SFP - Field 9A Titans
5 15 Sandusky Bay Scrappers
P3 10:15 AM SFP - Field 8B Steel City Select
8 9 Michigan Monarchs
P4 10:15 AM SFP - Field 9A Titans
11 6 At The Yard
P5 12:30 PM SFP - Field 8B Cincinnati Galaxy - Black
7 3 TriTown Warhawks
P6 12:30 PM SFP - Field 9A Eastside Warriors
8 11 Northville Broncos
P7 2:45 PM SFP - Field 8B Ohio Glaciers
10 4 Michigan Monarchs
P8 2:45 PM SFP - Field 9A Olentangy Ambush - Orange
10 16 At The Yard
P9 5:00 PM SFP - Field 8B Ohio Glaciers
22 2 Tinley Park Bobcats
P10 5:00 PM SFP - Field 9A Olentangy Ambush - Orange
4 6 Northville Broncos
P11 5:30 PM SFP - Field 9B KYP
0 11 Novi Heat - Gold
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM SFP - Field 8B KYP
4 7 Olentangy Ambush - Orange
P13 8:00 AM SFP - Field 9A Sandusky Bay Scrappers
15 0 TriTown Warhawks
P14 10:15 AM SFP - Field 8B KYP
6 21 Eastside Warriors
P15 10:15 AM SFP - Field 9A Sandusky Bay Scrappers
15 3 Tinley Park Bobcats
P16 12:30 PM SFP - Field 8B Ohio Glaciers
6 9 At The Yard
P17 12:30 PM SFP - Field 9A Northville Broncos
16 9 Titans
P18 2:45 PM SFP - Field 8B Novi Heat - Gold
16 1 Eastside Warriors
P19 2:45 PM SFP - Field 9A Cincinnati Galaxy - Black
12 11 Tinley Park Bobcats
P20 5:00 PM SFP - Field 8B Novi Heat - Gold
6 3 Steel City Select
P21 5:00 PM SFP - Field 9A Cincinnati Galaxy - Black
5 11 Michigan Monarchs
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM SFP - Field 8B [4] Ohio Glaciers
6 1 [5] Michigan Monarchs
B3 8:00 AM SFP - Field 9A [3] Northville Broncos
4 5 [6] Cincinnati Galaxy - Black
B1 10:15 AM SFP - Field 8B [1] Novi Heat - Gold
5 4 [8] Steel City Select
B4 10:15 AM SFP - Field 9A [2] Sandusky Bay Scrappers
12 2 [7] At The Yard
B5 12:30 PM SFP - Field 8B Novi Heat - Gold
3 7 Ohio Glaciers
B6 12:30 PM SFP - Field 9A Cincinnati Galaxy - Black
2 12 Sandusky Bay Scrappers
B7 2:45 PM SFP - Field 8B Ohio Glaciers
1 16 Sandusky Bay Scrappers

Bracket

[2] Sandusky Bay Scrappers
Champion
[3] Northville Broncos - 4
B3 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM SFP - Field 9A
[6] Cincinnati Galaxy - Black - 5
Novi Heat - Gold - 3
B5 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM SFP - Field 8B
Ohio Glaciers - 7
Ohio Glaciers - 1
B7 - Sun 6/30 2:45PM SFP - Field 8B
Sandusky Bay Scrappers - 16
[4] Ohio Glaciers - 6
B2 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM SFP - Field 8B
[5] Michigan Monarchs - 1
[2] Sandusky Bay Scrappers - 12
B4 - Sun 6/30 10:15AM SFP - Field 9A
[7] At The Yard - 2
Cincinnati Galaxy - Black - 2
B6 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM SFP - Field 9A
Sandusky Bay Scrappers - 12
[1] Novi Heat - Gold - 5
B1 - Sun 6/30 10:15AM SFP - Field 8B
[8] Steel City Select - 4