Baseball

11U

2019 Midsummer Classic

Jun 28 - 30, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Steel City Select

11U Champion

Fri Jun 28, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

11U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lombard Lightning 3 0 0 38 45 7
Buckeye Baseball Club 3 0 0 22 38 16
Ohio Knights - Marsh 3 0 0 16 34 18
Steel City Select 2 1 0 20 26 6
Hillard Colts - Red 2 1 0 15 32 17
TriTown Warhawks 2 1 0 36 54 18
Kenston - Bischof 2 1 0 8 27 19
South Lyon Thunder 2 1 0 5 35 30
KYP 2 1 0 -2 32 34
Stouffville Yankees 1 2 0 -5 17 22
Ohio Knights - McGeorge 1 2 0 -10 12 22
Legacy Baseball - Calderaro 1 2 0 -1 28 29
Michigan Monarchs - Gold 0 3 0 -22 12 34
Olentangy Ambush - Blue 0 3 0 -12 25 37
Ohio Stingers - Red 0 3 0 -47 9 56
Dayton Impact - Blue 0 3 0 -61 3 64

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SFP - Field 7A Stouffville Yankees
7 5 Ohio Knights - McGeorge
P2 8:00 AM SFP - Field 7B Steel City Select
3 4 Ohio Knights - Marsh
P3 8:00 AM SFP - Field 9B South Lyon Thunder
12 11 Olentangy Ambush - Blue
P4 10:15 AM SFP - Field 7A Stouffville Yankees
4 7 Kenston - Bischof
P5 10:15 AM SFP - Field 7B Steel City Select
15 0 Ohio Stingers - Red
P6 10:15 AM SFP - Field 9B Legacy Baseball - Calderaro
3 15 Buckeye Baseball Club
P7 12:30 PM SFP - Field 7A Lombard Lightning
11 1 Kenston - Bischof
P8 12:30 PM SFP - Field 7B Michigan Monarchs - Gold
1 2 Ohio Knights - McGeorge
P9 2:45 PM SFP - Field 7A Legacy Baseball - Calderaro
5 9 Hillard Colts - Red
P10 2:45 PM SFP - Field 7B TriTown Warhawks
12 13 Ohio Knights - Marsh
P11 5:00 PM SFP - Field 7A KYP
4 21 Hillard Colts - Red
P12 5:00 PM SFP - Field 7B TriTown Warhawks
21 1 Dayton Impact - Blue
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM SFP - Field 7A Ohio Stingers - Red
5 20 Legacy Baseball - Calderaro
P14 8:00 AM SFP - Field 7B Lombard Lightning
23 0 Dayton Impact - Blue
P15 8:00 AM SFP - Field 9B Steel City Select
8 2 Hillard Colts - Red
P16 10:15 AM SFP - Field 7A Ohio Stingers - Red
4 21 TriTown Warhawks
P17 10:15 AM SFP - Field 7B South Lyon Thunder
20 2 Dayton Impact - Blue
P18 10:15 AM SFP - Field 9B Stouffville Yankees
6 10 Buckeye Baseball Club
P19 12:30 PM SFP - Field 7A Lombard Lightning
11 6 Olentangy Ambush - Blue
P20 12:30 PM SFP - Field 7B South Lyon Thunder
3 17 Ohio Knights - Marsh
P21 2:45 PM SFP - Field 7A KYP
14 8 Olentangy Ambush - Blue
P22 2:45 PM SFP - Field 7B Michigan Monarchs - Gold
7 13 Buckeye Baseball Club
P23 5:00 PM SFP - Field 7A KYP
14 5 Ohio Knights - McGeorge
P24 5:00 PM SFP - Field 7B Michigan Monarchs - Gold
4 19 Kenston - Bischof
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM SFP - Field 7A [4] Steel City Select
7 5 [5] Hillard Colts - Red
B3 8:00 AM SFP - Field 7B [3] Ohio Knights - Marsh
3 6 [6] TriTown Warhawks
B1 10:15 AM SFP - Field 7A [1] Lombard Lightning
10 9 [8] South Lyon Thunder
B4 10:15 AM SFP - Field 7B [2] Buckeye Baseball Club
0 9 [7] Kenston - Bischof
B5 12:30 PM SFP - Field 7A Lombard Lightning
7 18 Steel City Select
B6 12:30 PM SFP - Field 7B TriTown Warhawks
10 0 Kenston - Bischof
B7 2:45 PM SFP - Field 7A Steel City Select
23 9 TriTown Warhawks

Bracket

[4] Steel City Select
Champion
[3] Ohio Knights - Marsh - 3
B3 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM SFP - Field 7B
[6] TriTown Warhawks - 6
Lombard Lightning - 7
B5 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM SFP - Field 7A
Steel City Select - 18
Steel City Select - 23
B7 - Sun 6/30 2:45PM SFP - Field 7A
TriTown Warhawks - 9
[4] Steel City Select - 7
B2 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM SFP - Field 7A
[5] Hillard Colts - Red - 5
[2] Buckeye Baseball Club - 0
B4 - Sun 6/30 10:15AM SFP - Field 7B
[7] Kenston - Bischof - 9
TriTown Warhawks - 10
B6 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM SFP - Field 7B
Kenston - Bischof - 0
[1] Lombard Lightning - 10
B1 - Sun 6/30 10:15AM SFP - Field 7A
[8] South Lyon Thunder - 9