Baseball

13U

2019 Midsummer Classic

Jun 28 - 30, 2019
Sandusky, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Columbus Cobras

13U Champion

Fri Jun 28, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

13U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
J.B. Yeager 3 0 0 33 37 4
Greenfield Hawks 3 0 0 30 37 7
Norwin 3 0 0 13 25 12
Columbus Cobras 2 1 0 24 30 6
Olentangy Thunder 2 1 0 10 16 6
Kenston Bombers 2 1 0 2 24 22
Cincinnati Hornets 2 1 0 26 45 19
WNY Prospects 1 2 0 -2 17 19
Orange Baseball 1 2 0 2 27 25
Cayuga Heat - Clark 1 2 0 -25 6 31
Bolingbrook Rampage 1 2 0 -16 21 37
Michigan Wildcats 0 3 0 -30 7 37
Michigan Blue Jays - Welch 0 3 0 -27 15 42
Illinois Crush - Orange 0 3 0 -40 4 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SFP - Field 6 Orange Baseball
13 14 Bolingbrook Rampage
P2 10:15 AM SFP - Field 6 Orange Baseball
4 11 Norwin
P3 10:15 AM SFP - Field 8A Greenfield Hawks
19 4 Illinois Crush - Orange
P4 12:30 PM SFP - Field 6 Cincinnati Hornets
16 4 Bolingbrook Rampage
P5 12:30 PM SFP - Field 8A Columbus Cobras
12 2 Cayuga Heat - Clark
P6 2:45 PM SFP - Field 6 Cincinnati Hornets
7 8 Kenston Bombers
P7 2:45 PM SFP - Field 8A Olentangy Thunder
3 4 Cayuga Heat - Clark
P8 5:00 PM SFP - Field 6 Michigan Wildcats
6 15 WNY Prospects
P9 5:00 PM SFP - Field 8A J.B. Yeager
9 3 Michigan Blue Jays - Welch
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM SFP - Field 6 J.B. Yeager
16 0 Cayuga Heat - Clark
P11 8:00 AM SFP - Field 8A Greenfield Hawks
10 0 WNY Prospects
P12 10:15 AM SFP - Field 6 J.B. Yeager
12 1 Michigan Wildcats
P13 10:15 AM SFP - Field 8A Greenfield Hawks
8 3 Bolingbrook Rampage
P14 12:30 PM SFP - Field 6 Norwin
10 5 Kenston Bombers
P15 12:30 PM SFP - Field 8A Olentangy Thunder
3 2 WNY Prospects
P16 2:45 PM SFP - Field 6 Michigan Blue Jays - Welch
5 11 Kenston Bombers
P17 2:45 PM SFP - Field 8A Illinois Crush - Orange
0 15 Columbus Cobras
P18 3:15 PM SFP - Field 9B Orange Baseball
10 0 Michigan Wildcats
P19 5:00 PM SFP - Field 6 Columbus Cobras
3 4 Norwin
P20 5:00 PM SFP - Field 8A Illinois Crush - Orange
0 10 Olentangy Thunder
P21 5:30 PM SFP - Field 9B Cincinnati Hornets
22 7 Michigan Blue Jays - Welch
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM SFP - Field 6 [4] Columbus Cobras
9 2 [5] Olentangy Thunder
B3 8:00 AM SFP - Field 8A [3] Norwin
10 6 [6] Kenston Bombers
B1 10:15 AM SFP - Field 6 [1] J.B. Yeager
9 12 [8] WNY Prospects
B4 10:15 AM SFP - Field 8A [2] Greenfield Hawks
1 2 [7] Cincinnati Hornets
B5 12:30 PM SFP - Field 6 WNY Prospects
4 14 Columbus Cobras
B6 12:30 PM SFP - Field 8A Norwin
18 5 Cincinnati Hornets
B7 2:45 PM SFP - Field 6 Columbus Cobras
14 10 Norwin

Bracket

[4] Columbus Cobras
Champion
[3] Norwin - 10
B3 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM SFP - Field 8A
[6] Kenston Bombers - 6
WNY Prospects - 4
B5 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM SFP - Field 6
Columbus Cobras - 14
Columbus Cobras - 14
B7 - Sun 6/30 2:45PM SFP - Field 6
Norwin - 10
[4] Columbus Cobras - 9
B2 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM SFP - Field 6
[5] Olentangy Thunder - 2
[2] Greenfield Hawks - 1
B4 - Sun 6/30 10:15AM SFP - Field 8A
[7] Cincinnati Hornets - 2
Norwin - 18
B6 - Sun 6/30 12:30PM SFP - Field 8A
Cincinnati Hornets - 5
[1] J.B. Yeager - 9
B1 - Sun 6/30 10:15AM SFP - Field 6
[8] WNY Prospects - 12