Softball

Tournament Note

Thank you to all of the teams, players, coaches, and families. And a special thank you to Upper Merion, Spring-Ford, and Central Perk for hosting this event.

10U

2019 Middle Atlantic Region Softball Tournament

Jun 27 - 30, 2019
PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Audubon 10U

10U Champion

Thu Jun 27, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Hilltop 10U 4 0 0 63 20
Vineland 10U 3 1 0 28 27
Ridley 10U 2 2 0 28 31
Antietam 10U 1 3 0 36 32
Marlboro 10U 0 4 0 22 67
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Audubon 10U 4 0 0 49 16
Egg Harbor Township 10U 3 1 0 27 22
Long Valley 10U 2 2 0 22 27
Piedmont 10U 1 3 0 27 13
Interboro 10U 0 4 0 13 60

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 9:00 AM Spring-Ford - Field 1 Vineland 10U
7 4 Antietam 10U
P13 9:00 AM Spring-Ford - Field 4 Hilltop 10U
26 7 Marlboro 10U
P6 10:45 AM Spring-Ford - Field 4 Antietam 10U
26 7 Marlboro 10U
P18 10:45 AM Spring-Ford - Field 1 Vineland 10U
9 5 Ridley 10U
P8 12:30 PM Spring-Ford - Field 4 Egg Harbor Township 10U
6 15 Audubon 10U
P9 12:30 PM Spring-Ford - Field 1 Ridley 10U
2 13 Hilltop 10U
P4 2:15 PM Spring-Ford - Field 4 Piedmont 10U
2 5 Audubon 10U
P7 2:15 PM Spring-Ford - Field 1 Interboro 10U
5 11 Long Valley 10U
P19 4:00 PM Spring-Ford - Field 1 Egg Harbor Township 10U
10 0 Interboro 10U
P20 5:45 PM Spring-Ford - Field 1 Long Valley 10U
2 1 Piedmont 10U
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P14 9:00 AM Spring-Ford - Field 1 Ridley 10U
10 3 Antietam 10U
P17 10:45 AM Spring-Ford - Field 1 Antietam 10U
3 8 Hilltop 10U
P2 12:30 PM Spring-Ford - Field 4 Ridley 10U
11 6 Marlboro 10U
P5 12:30 PM Spring-Ford - Field 1 Hilltop 10U
16 8 Vineland 10U
P10 2:15 PM Spring-Ford - Field 1 Marlboro 10U
2 4 Vineland 10U
P15 2:15 PM Spring-Ford - Field 4 Interboro 10U
5 16 Audubon 10U
P12 4:00 PM Spring-Ford - Field 4 Audubon 10U
13 3 Long Valley 10U
P16 4:00 PM Spring-Ford - Field 1 Piedmont 10U
1 3 Egg Harbor Township 10U
P3 5:45 PM Spring-Ford - Field 4 Long Valley 10U
6 8 Egg Harbor Township 10U
P11 5:45 PM Spring-Ford - Field 1 Piedmont 10U
23 3 Interboro 10U
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 12:00 PM Spring-Ford - Field 1 Hilltop 10U
4 1 Egg Harbor Township 10U
B2 12:00 PM Spring-Ford - Field 4 Audubon 10U
3 1 Vineland 10U
B3 3:00 PM Spring-Ford - Field 1 Hilltop 10U
0 10 Audubon 10U

Bracket

[1] Audubon 10U
Champion
Hilltop 10U - 4
B1 - Sun 6/30 12:00PM Spring-Ford - Field 1
Egg Harbor Township 10U - 1
Audubon 10U - 3
B2 - Sun 6/30 12:00PM Spring-Ford - Field 4
Vineland 10U - 1
Hilltop 10U - 0
B3 - Sun 6/30 3:00PM Spring-Ford - Field 1
Audubon 10U - 10