Softball

Tournament Note

Thank you to all of the teams, players, coaches, and families. And a special thank you to Upper Merion, Spring-Ford, and Central Perk for hosting this event.

12U

2019 Middle Atlantic Region Softball Tournament

Jun 27 - 30, 2019
PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Egg Harbor Township 12U

12U Champion

Thu Jun 27, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 9:00 AM Upper Merion - Field 1 Hilltop 12U
14 5 Pennsbury 12U
B2 9:00 AM Upper Merion - Field 4 Long Valley 12U
16 2 Upper Merion - Host
B3 10:45 AM Upper Merion - Field 4 Glenside 12U
1 16 Audubon 12U
B4 10:45 AM Upper Merion - Field 1 Egg Harbor Township 12U
10 3 Hilltop 12U
B5 12:30 PM Upper Merion - Field 4 Long Valley 12U
2 16 Audubon 12U
B6 12:30 PM Upper Merion - Field 1 Upper Merion - Host
12 3 Glenside 12U
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B7 9:00 AM Upper Merion - Field 1 Pennsbury 12U
9 8 Long Valley 12U
B8 10:45 AM Upper Merion - Field 1 Upper Merion - Host
0 15 Hilltop 12U
B9 12:30 PM Upper Merion - Field 1 Egg Harbor Township 12U
2 3 Audubon 12U
B10 2:15 PM Upper Merion - Field 1 Hilltop 12U
11 2 Pennsbury 12U
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B13 10:00 AM Upper Merion - Field 4 Glenside 12U
2 4 Long Valley 12U
B11 11:45 AM Upper Merion - Field 4 Egg Harbor Township 12U
6 4 Hilltop 12U
B12 1:30 PM Upper Merion - Field 4 Audubon 12U
5 8 Egg Harbor Township 12U
B14 3:30 PM Upper Merion - Field 4 Egg Harbor Township 12U
10 4 Audubon 12U

Bracket

Consolation Game
If Necessary Game
Egg Harbor Township 12U
Champion
Pennsbury 12U - 9
B7 - Sat 6/29 9:00AM Upper Merion - Field 1
Long Valley 12U - 8
Egg Harbor Township 12U - 6
B11 - Sun 6/30 11:45AM Upper Merion - Field 4
Hilltop 12U - 4
Hilltop 12U - 14
B1 - Fri 6/28 9:00AM Upper Merion - Field 1
Pennsbury 12U - 5
Long Valley 12U - 16
B2 - Fri 6/28 9:00AM Upper Merion - Field 4
Upper Merion - Host - 2
Long Valley 12U - 2
B5 - Fri 6/28 12:30PM Upper Merion - Field 4
Audubon 12U - 16
Upper Merion - Host - 12
B6 - Fri 6/28 12:30PM Upper Merion - Field 1
Glenside 12U - 3
Audubon 12U - 5
B12 - Sun 6/30 1:30PM Upper Merion - Field 4
Egg Harbor Township 12U - 8
Egg Harbor Township 12U - 10
B4 - Fri 6/28 10:45AM Upper Merion - Field 1
Hilltop 12U - 3
Hilltop 12U - 11
B10 - Sat 6/29 2:15PM Upper Merion - Field 1
Pennsbury 12U - 2
Upper Merion - Host - 0
B8 - Sat 6/29 10:45AM Upper Merion - Field 1
Hilltop 12U - 15
Glenside 12U - 1
B3 - Fri 6/28 10:45AM Upper Merion - Field 4
Audubon 12U - 16
Egg Harbor Township 12U - 2
B9 - Sat 6/29 12:30PM Upper Merion - Field 1
Audubon 12U - 3
Egg Harbor Township 12U - 10
B14 - Sun 6/30 3:30PM Upper Merion - Field 4
Audubon 12U - 4
Glenside 12U - 2
B13 - Sun 6/30 10:00AM Upper Merion - Field 4
Long Valley 12U - 4