Football

Tournament Note

Thank you everyone for a great season of youth football! Have a great off-season and we hope to see everyone again next year!

www.greatplainsfootball.com

Pee Wee (3rd/4th Combo)

Great Plains Youth Football 2019

Aug 17 - Oct 20, 2019
IA • NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Norris Screaming Eagles Black

Pee Wee (3rd/4th Combo) Champion

Sat Aug 17, 2019 - Sun Oct 20, 2019

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 17, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 12:00 PM Norfolk Middle School West Point Jr. Cadets
21 6 Norfolk Rampage
P32 12:00 PM Blair (Dana College) Logan View Raiders
26 32 Archbishop Bergan
Sunday, August 18, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P10 12:00 PM Glenwood High School Norris Screaming Eagles Black
25 6 Glenwood Lil Rams
P26 2:00 PM Roncalli High School Gross Jr. Cougars
12 6 Jr. Pride
P28 2:00 PM Norris High School Norris Screaming Eagles Gold
22 6 Grand Island Grizzlies
P66 2:00 PM Boys & Girls Club Conestoga Cougars*
40 12 North Bend Tigers*
P6 4:00 PM Ralston High School Blair Bears
0 12 Ralston Jr. Rams
P38 4:00 PM Waverly Intermediate School Waverly Vikings
0 12 Wahoo Beef
P63 4:00 PM Plattsmouth High School Arlington Eagles*
0 7 Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
P64 4:00 PM Platteview High School Elkhorn Attack*
12 0 Platteview Jr. Trojans*
P65 4:00 PM Boys & Girls Club Wahoo Rhinos*
6 0 BGCO Jaguars*
Sunday, August 25, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P27 12:00 PM Waverly Intermediate School Wahoo Rhinos
6 12 Waverly Vikings
P61 12:00 PM Norris High School Platteview Jr. Trojans*
7 27 Norris Screaming Eagles Gold*
P62 12:00 PM Glenwood High School Archbishop Bergan*
20 30 Glenwood Lil Rams*
P36 2:00 PM Elkhorn High School Jr. Pride
14 6 Elkhorn Attack
P60 2:00 PM Wahoo High School Norris Screaming Eagles Black*
12 19 Wahoo Beef*
P16 4:00 PM Daniel J. Gross HS Ralston Jr. Rams
26 6 Gross Jr. Cougars
P19 4:00 PM Conestoga High School Plattsmouth Blue Devils
0 10 Conestoga Cougars
P24 4:00 PM Boys & Girls Club Blair Bears
12 7 BGCO Jaguars
P42 4:00 PM West Point-Beemer HS North Bend Tigers
6 21 West Point Jr. Cadets
P43 4:00 PM Logan View Jr./Sr. High Arlington Eagles
6 12 Logan View Raiders
P59 4:00 PM Norfolk Middle School Grand Island Grizzlies*
34 6 Norfolk Rampage*
Sunday, September 08, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P48 12:00 PM Waverly Intermediate School Grand Island Grizzlies
21 20 Waverly Vikings
P57 12:00 PM Wahoo High School Gross Jr. Cougars*
7 12 Wahoo Beef*
P40 2:00 PM Platteview High School Norris Screaming Eagles Black
40 6 Platteview Jr. Trojans
P14 4:00 PM Boys & Girls Club Elkhorn Attack
0 33 BGCO Jaguars
P30 4:00 PM Plattsmouth High School Glenwood Lil Rams
19 0 Plattsmouth Blue Devils
P31 4:00 PM North Bend Jr. /Sr. High School Norfolk Rampage
0 13 North Bend Tigers
P54 4:00 PM West Point-Beemer HS Jr. Pride*
14 26 West Point Jr. Cadets*
P55 4:00 PM Ralston High School Logan View Raiders*
6 0 Ralston Jr. Rams*
P56 4:00 PM Wahoo High School Conestoga Cougars*
0 7 Wahoo Rhinos*
P58 4:00 PM Blair (Dana College) Norris Screaming Eagles Gold*
26 22 Blair Bears*
P2 6:00 PM Midland University Arlington Eagles
20 12 Archbishop Bergan
Saturday, September 14, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P11 2:00 PM Arlington High School Norfolk Rampage
6 20 Arlington Eagles
Sunday, September 15, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P29 12:00 PM Norris High School Conestoga Cougars
14 0 Norris Screaming Eagles Black
P5 2:00 PM Elkhorn High School Gross Jr. Cougars
19 0 Elkhorn Attack
P15 2:00 PM Roncalli High School Blair Bears
6 12 Jr. Pride
P7 4:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS Wahoo Beef
20 0 Grand Island Grizzlies
P12 4:00 PM Logan View Jr./Sr. High West Point Jr. Cadets
7 20 Logan View Raiders
P13 4:00 PM Midland University North Bend Tigers
24 38 Archbishop Bergan
P20 4:00 PM Glenwood High School Platteview Jr. Trojans
0 20 Glenwood Lil Rams
P34 4:00 PM Ralston High School BGCO Jaguars
13 0 Ralston Jr. Rams
P37 4:00 PM Wahoo High School Norris Screaming Eagles Gold
18 0 Wahoo Rhinos
P53 4:00 PM Waverly Intermediate School Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
42 6 Waverly Vikings*
Saturday, September 21, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P25 2:00 PM Elkhorn High School Ralston Jr. Rams
28 6 Elkhorn Attack
Sunday, September 22, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P35 12:00 PM Blair (Dana College) Gross Jr. Cougars
20 12 Blair Bears
P18 2:00 PM Wahoo High School Wahoo Beef
8 14 Norris Screaming Eagles Gold
P4 4:00 PM Boys & Girls Club Jr. Pride
0 14 BGCO Jaguars
P17 4:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS Wahoo Rhinos
8 19 Grand Island Grizzlies
P21 4:00 PM Norfolk Middle School Logan View Raiders
26 0 Norfolk Rampage
P22 4:00 PM North Bend Jr. /Sr. High School Arlington Eagles
26 0 North Bend Tigers
P23 4:00 PM Midland University Archbishop Bergan
6 0 West Point Jr. Cadets
P49 4:00 PM Conestoga High School Platteview Jr. Trojans
0 28 Conestoga Cougars
P50 4:00 PM Plattsmouth High School Norris Screaming Eagles Black
12 0 Plattsmouth Blue Devils
P52 4:00 PM Glenwood High School Waverly Vikings*
20 26 Glenwood Lil Rams*
Sunday, September 29, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P8 10:00 AM Norris High School Waverly Vikings
0 22 Norris Screaming Eagles Gold
P45 2:00 PM Roncalli High School Ralston Jr. Rams
34 0 Jr. Pride
P46 2:00 PM Blair (Dana College) Elkhorn Attack
0 20 Blair Bears
P51 2:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS Norris Screaming Eagles Black*
26 19 Grand Island Grizzlies*
P3 4:00 PM Logan View Jr./Sr. High North Bend Tigers
0 12 Logan View Raiders
P9 4:00 PM Platteview High School Plattsmouth Blue Devils
27 0 Platteview Jr. Trojans
P33 4:00 PM West Point-Beemer HS Arlington Eagles
18 21 West Point Jr. Cadets
P39 4:00 PM Conestoga High School Glenwood Lil Rams
13 0 Conestoga Cougars
P41 4:00 PM Norfolk Middle School Archbishop Bergan
20 6 Norfolk Rampage
P44 4:00 PM Daniel J. Gross HS BGCO Jaguars
7 6 Gross Jr. Cougars
Monday, September 30, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P47 5:00 PM Wahoo High School Wahoo Beef
20 6 Wahoo Rhinos
Saturday, October 05, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B17 10:00 AM Platteview High School Norfolk Rampage
24 0 Platteview Jr. Trojans
B9 12:00 PM West Point-Beemer HS Waverly Vikings
28 14 West Point Jr. Cadets
B2 2:00 PM Boys & Girls Club Norris Screaming Eagles Gold
22 12 BGCO Jaguars
B14 2:00 PM Arlington High School Grand Island Grizzlies
36 6 Arlington Eagles
B18 2:00 PM Elkhorn High School Wahoo Rhinos
25 8 Elkhorn Attack
Sunday, October 06, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B10 12:00 PM Daniel J. Gross HS Glenwood Lil Rams
38 6 Gross Jr. Cougars
B1 2:00 PM Midland University Norris Screaming Eagles Black
39 19 Archbishop Bergan
B19 2:00 PM Blair (Dana College) North Bend Tigers
14 20 Blair Bears
B5 4:00 PM Ralston High School Conestoga Cougars
6 24 Ralston Jr. Rams
B6 4:00 PM Logan View Jr./Sr. High Wahoo Beef
6 0 Logan View Raiders
B13 4:00 PM Plattsmouth High School Jr. Pride
20 49 Plattsmouth Blue Devils
Saturday, October 12, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B23 2:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS West Point Jr. Cadets
12 36 Grand Island Grizzlies
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B22 12:00 PM Blair (Dana College) Logan View Raiders
12 0 Conestoga Cougars
B20 2:00 PM Ralston High School Archbishop Bergan
0 28 Ralston Jr. Rams
B3 4:00 PM Norris High School Norris Screaming Eagles Black
33 16 Norris Screaming Eagles Gold
B21 4:00 PM Plattsmouth High School Wahoo Beef
12 6 Plattsmouth Blue Devils
B24 4:00 PM Daniel J. Gross HS Waverly Vikings
24 0 Gross Jr. Cougars
B25 4:00 PM North Bend Jr. /Sr. High School Wahoo Rhinos
12 0 North Bend Tigers
B26 4:00 PM Glenwood High School BGCO Jaguars
0 6 Glenwood Lil Rams
B27 4:00 PM Arlington High School Blair Bears
12 14 Arlington Eagles
B28 4:00 PM Roncalli High School Norfolk Rampage
7 14 Jr. Pride
B29 4:00 PM Platteview High School Elkhorn Attack
14 0 Platteview Jr. Trojans

Bracket

1st Round Games - Oct. 5-6 Weekend
2st Round Games - Oct. 12-13 Weekend
[1] Norris Screaming Eagles Black
Pee Wee Champion
Norris Screaming Eagles Gold - 22
B2 - Sat 10/5 2:00PM Boys & Girls Club
BGCO Jaguars - 12
Norris Screaming Eagles Black - 39
B1 - Sun 10/6 2:00PM Midland University
Archbishop Bergan - 19
Wahoo Beef - 6
B6 - Sun 10/6 4:00PM Logan View Jr./Sr. High
Logan View Raiders - 0
Conestoga Cougars - 6
B5 - Sun 10/6 4:00PM Ralston High School
Ralston Jr. Rams - 24
Glenwood Lil Rams - 38
B10 - Sun 10/6 12:00PM Daniel J. Gross HS
Gross Jr. Cougars - 6
Waverly Vikings - 28
B9 - Sat 10/5 12:00PM West Point-Beemer HS
West Point Jr. Cadets - 14
Grand Island Grizzlies - 36
B14 - Sat 10/5 2:00PM Arlington High School
Arlington Eagles - 6
Jr. Pride - 20
B13 - Sun 10/6 4:00PM Plattsmouth High School
Plattsmouth Blue Devils - 49
Norfolk Rampage - 24
B17 - Sat 10/5 10:00AM Platteview High School
Platteview Jr. Trojans - 0
Wahoo Rhinos - 25
B18 - Sat 10/5 2:00PM Elkhorn High School
Elkhorn Attack - 8
North Bend Tigers - 14
B19 - Sun 10/6 2:00PM Blair (Dana College)
Blair Bears - 20
Norris Screaming Eagles Black - 33
B3 - Sun 10/13 4:00PM Norris High School
Norris Screaming Eagles Gold - 16
Archbishop Bergan - 0
B20 - Sun 10/13 2:00PM Ralston High School
Ralston Jr. Rams - 28
Wahoo Beef - 12
B21 - Sun 10/13 4:00PM Plattsmouth High School
Plattsmouth Blue Devils - 6
Logan View Raiders - 12
B22 - Sun 10/13 12:00PM Blair (Dana College)
Conestoga Cougars - 0
West Point Jr. Cadets - 12
B23 - Sat 10/12 2:00PM Grand Island Northwest HS
Grand Island Grizzlies - 36
Waverly Vikings - 24
B24 - Sun 10/13 4:00PM Daniel J. Gross HS
Gross Jr. Cougars - 0
Wahoo Rhinos - 12
B25 - Sun 10/13 4:00PM North Bend Jr. /Sr. High School
North Bend Tigers - 0
BGCO Jaguars - 0
B26 - Sun 10/13 4:00PM Glenwood High School
Glenwood Lil Rams - 6
Blair Bears - 12
B27 - Sun 10/13 4:00PM Arlington High School
Arlington Eagles - 14
Norfolk Rampage - 7
B28 - Sun 10/13 4:00PM Roncalli High School
Jr. Pride - 14
Elkhorn Attack - 14
B29 - Sun 10/13 4:00PM Platteview High School
Platteview Jr. Trojans - 0