Lacrosse

JV

National High School Lacrosse Showcase - Session 2 (Varsity and JV Divisions)

Jul 14 - 16, 2019
Columbia, MD • Oakland Mills, MD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Georgetown Prep (MD)

JV Champion

Sun Jul 14, 2019 - Tue Jul 16, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Georgetown Prep (MD) 4 0 27 50 13
St. Paul's (MD) 3 1 3 29 27
Black Grizzlies (MI) 3 1 17 36 18
PV Sand Gnats (FL) 2 2 -6 23 31
Ridgewood (NJ) 1 3 -11 18 30
Bergen Catholic (NJ) 1 3 -18 17 42
Westlake (TX) 0 4 -12 19 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 2:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 St. Paul's (MD)
12 3 Ridgewood (NJ)
P5 4:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 5 Black Grizzlies (MI)
5 6 St. Paul's (MD)
P13 5:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 4 Georgetown Prep (MD)
13 3 PV Sand Gnats (FL)
P12 6:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 5 Ridgewood (NJ)
5 4 Westlake (TX)
P11 7:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 5 Bergen Catholic (NJ)
2 16 Georgetown Prep (MD)
P7 9:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 Bergen Catholic (NJ)
5 8 PV Sand Gnats (FL)
Monday, July 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 4 St. Paul's (MD)
3 13 Georgetown Prep (MD)
P4 9:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 5 PV Sand Gnats (FL)
6 5 Ridgewood (NJ)
P9 9:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 3 Westlake (TX)
4 11 Black Grizzlies (MI)
P6 11:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 4 Westlake (TX)
5 8 Georgetown Prep (MD)
P10 11:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 3 PV Sand Gnats (FL)
6 8 St. Paul's (MD)
P14 11:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 5 Black Grizzlies (MI)
12 3 Bergen Catholic (NJ)
P2 1:00 PM Oakland Mills HS Bergen Catholic (NJ)
7 6 Westlake (TX)
P1 2:00 PM Oakland Mills HS Ridgewood (NJ)
5 8 Black Grizzlies (MI)
B1 4:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 1 PV Sand Gnats (FL)
10 2 Ridgewood (NJ)
B2 4:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 Bergen Catholic (NJ)
6 10 Black Grizzlies (MI)
B3 4:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 3 St. Paul's (MD)
12 4 Westlake (TX)
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 5 [7] Ridgewood (NJ)
6 7 [2] Bergen Catholic (NJ)
B4 10:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 4 Georgetown Prep (MD)
11 4 [6] PV Sand Gnats (FL)
B5 10:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 5 [5] Black Grizzlies (MI)
6 7 [3] St. Paul's (MD)
B8 11:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 5 [2] Bergen Catholic (NJ)
6 5 [4] Westlake (TX)
B6 12:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 2 [1] Georgetown Prep (MD)
11 3 [3] St. Paul's (MD)

Bracket

[1] Georgetown Prep (MD)
Champion
Georgetown Prep (MD) - 11
B4 - Tue 7/16 10:00AM Blandair Park - Field 4
[6] PV Sand Gnats (FL) - 4
[1] Georgetown Prep (MD) - 11
B6 - Tue 7/16 12:00PM Blandair Park - Field 2
[3] St. Paul's (MD) - 3
PV Sand Gnats (FL) - 10
B1 - Mon 7/15 4:00PM Blandair Park - Field 1
Ridgewood (NJ) - 2
[5] Black Grizzlies (MI) - 6
B5 - Tue 7/16 10:00AM Blandair Park - Field 5
[3] St. Paul's (MD) - 7
Bergen Catholic (NJ) - 6
B2 - Mon 7/15 4:00PM Blandair Park - Field 2
Black Grizzlies (MI) - 10
St. Paul's (MD) - 12
B3 - Mon 7/15 4:00PM Blandair Park - Field 3
Westlake (TX) - 4
[7] Ridgewood (NJ) - 6
B7 - Tue 7/16 9:00AM Blandair Park - Field 5
[2] Bergen Catholic (NJ) - 7
[2] Bergen Catholic (NJ) - 6
B8 - Tue 7/16 11:00AM Blandair Park - Field 5
[4] Westlake (TX) - 5