Lacrosse

2025

2019 Trilogy Constitution Classic

Jun 29 - 30, 2019
New Haven, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Team 91 2025 Orange Fury

2025 Champion

Sat Jun 29, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Yale - Field 9 - Reese Turf Westchester Warriors 2025*
8 2 T9-2025
P29 8:00 AM Yale - Field 8 Tenacity Elite 2025 Green
6 12 Team 203 Lax 2025/26
P1 8:50 AM Yale - Field 8 Team 91 2025 Orange Fury
8 7 Team Elevate 2025 Blue
P2 8:50 AM Yale - Field 9 - Reese Turf Tenacity Elite 2025 Blue
1 14 CT Grizzlies 2025
P3 8:50 AM Yale - Field 6 Comet Lacrosse 2025
6 12 Sound Lacrosse 2025
P4 8:50 AM Yale - Field 7 Team Elevate 2025 Red
7 6 LI Empire 2025 Green
P5 8:50 AM Yale - Field 1 Nor'Easter 2025/26
8 12 House of Sports 2025/26
P6 8:50 AM Yale - Field 2 SB Lacrosse
0 10 Blue Devils 2025
P7 8:50 AM Yale - Field 3 LC Connecticut River 2025/26
2 9 REV 2025
P9 9:40 AM Yale - Field 7 Garden State Elite 2025/26
2 5 Team 203 Lax 2025/26
P17 9:40 AM Yale - Field 9 - Reese Turf Tenacity Elite 2025 Green
6 4 Westchester Warriors 2025*
P10 10:30 AM Yale - Field 8 Team Elevate 2025 Blue
14 3 Tenacity Elite 2025 Blue
P11 10:30 AM Yale - Field 9 - Reese Turf Team 91 2025 Orange Fury
9 5 CT Grizzlies 2025
P12 10:30 AM Yale - Field 6 Sound Lacrosse 2025
11 3 Team Elevate 2025 Red
P13 10:30 AM Yale - Field 7 Comet Lacrosse 2025
7 6 LI Empire 2025 Green
P14 10:30 AM Yale - Field 1 House of Sports 2025/26
13 2 SB Lacrosse
P15 10:30 AM Yale - Field 2 Nor'Easter 2025/26
8 7 LC Connecticut River 2025/26
P16 10:30 AM Yale - Field 3 Blue Devils 2025
11 2 REV 2025
P18 11:20 AM Yale - Field 9 - Reese Turf T9-2025
6 10 Team 203 Lax 2025/26
P26 11:20 AM Yale - Field 7 Garden State Elite 2025/26
6 5 Tenacity Elite 2025 Green
P19 12:10 PM Yale - Field 9 - Reese Turf CT Grizzlies 2025
11 5 Team Elevate 2025 Blue
P20 12:10 PM Yale - Field 8 Team 91 2025 Orange Fury
14 7 Tenacity Elite 2025 Blue
P21 12:10 PM Yale - Field 7 LI Empire 2025 Green
7 10 Sound Lacrosse 2025
P22 12:10 PM Yale - Field 6 Comet Lacrosse 2025
12 4 Team Elevate 2025 Red
P23 12:10 PM Yale - Field 2 LC Connecticut River 2025/26
2 15 House of Sports 2025/26
P24 12:10 PM Yale - Field 1 REV 2025
14 4 SB Lacrosse
P25 12:10 PM Yale - Field 3 Blue Devils 2025
4 7 Nor'Easter 2025/26
P27 1:00 PM Yale - Field 6 Team 203 Lax 2025/26*
5 6 Westchester Warriors 2025*
P28 1:00 PM Yale - Field 7 Garden State Elite 2025/26
4 5 T9-2025
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Yale - Field 9 - Reese Turf [1] Team 91 2025 Orange Fury
11 3 [2] Nor'Easter 2025/26
B2 8:00 AM Yale - Field 8 [2] Comet Lacrosse 2025
1 10 [3] Team Elevate 2025 Blue
B3 8:00 AM Yale - Field 6 [1] Sound Lacrosse 2025
10 9 [1] House of Sports 2025/26
B4 8:00 AM Yale - Field 7 [2] CT Grizzlies 2025
15 1 [1] Team 203 Lax 2025/26
B0 8:50 AM Yale - Field 1 [4] Tenacity Elite 2025 Blue
13 1 [3] Team Elevate 2025 Red
B0 8:50 AM Yale - Field 2 [4] LI Empire 2025 Green
6 7 [3] Blue Devils 2025
B0 8:50 AM Yale - Field 3 [4] REV 2025
5 6 [2] T9-2025
B0 8:50 AM Yale - Field 4 [5] LC Connecticut River 2025/26
3 6 [3] Garden State Elite 2025/26
B0 8:50 AM Yale - Field 6 [4] Tenacity Elite 2025 Green
7 5 [6] SB Lacrosse
B5 9:40 AM Yale - Field 8 Team 91 2025 Orange Fury
9 5 Team Elevate 2025 Blue
B6 9:40 AM Yale - Field 9 - Reese Turf Sound Lacrosse 2025
6 10 CT Grizzlies 2025
B7 9:40 AM Yale - Field 6 Nor'Easter 2025/26
7 12 Comet Lacrosse 2025
B8 9:40 AM Yale - Field 7 House of Sports 2025/26
5 7 Team 203 Lax 2025/26
B0 10:30 AM Yale - Field 1 [4] Tenacity Elite 2025 Blue
6 5 [4] LI Empire 2025 Green
B0 10:30 AM Yale - Field 2 [3] Team Elevate 2025 Red
3 5 [3] Blue Devils 2025
B0 10:30 AM Yale - Field 3 [4] REV 2025
5 3 [4] Tenacity Elite 2025 Green
B0 10:30 AM Yale - Field 4 [5] LC Connecticut River 2025/26
3 4 [2] T9-2025
B0 10:30 AM Yale - Field 6 [3] Garden State Elite 2025/26
4 6 [6] SB Lacrosse
B12 11:20 AM Yale - Field 9 - Reese Turf Team 91 2025 Orange Fury
7 5 CT Grizzlies 2025

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
[1] Team 91 2025 Orange Fury
Champion
Sound Lacrosse 2025 - 6
B6 - Sun 6/30 9:40AM Yale - Field 9 - Reese Turf
CT Grizzlies 2025 - 10
Team 91 2025 Orange Fury - 9
B5 - Sun 6/30 9:40AM Yale - Field 8
Team Elevate 2025 Blue - 5
[1] Team 91 2025 Orange Fury - 11
B1 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Yale - Field 9 - Reese Turf
[2] Nor'Easter 2025/26 - 3
[2] CT Grizzlies 2025 - 15
B4 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Yale - Field 7
[1] Team 203 Lax 2025/26 - 1
[1] Sound Lacrosse 2025 - 10
B3 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Yale - Field 6
[1] House of Sports 2025/26 - 9
Team 91 2025 Orange Fury - 7
B12 - Sun 6/30 11:20AM Yale - Field 9 - Reese Turf
CT Grizzlies 2025 - 5
Nor'Easter 2025/26 - 7
B7 - Sun 6/30 9:40AM Yale - Field 6
Comet Lacrosse 2025 - 12
[2] Comet Lacrosse 2025 - 1
B2 - Sun 6/30 8:00AM Yale - Field 8
[3] Team Elevate 2025 Blue - 10
House of Sports 2025/26 - 5
B8 - Sun 6/30 9:40AM Yale - Field 7
Team 203 Lax 2025/26 - 7
[4] LI Empire 2025 Green - 6
- Sun 6/30 8:50AM Yale - Field 2
[3] Blue Devils 2025 - 7
[4] Tenacity Elite 2025 Blue - 6
- Sun 6/30 10:30AM Yale - Field 1
[4] LI Empire 2025 Green - 5
[4] Tenacity Elite 2025 Blue - 13
- Sun 6/30 8:50AM Yale - Field 1
[3] Team Elevate 2025 Red - 1
[3] Team Elevate 2025 Red - 3
- Sun 6/30 10:30AM Yale - Field 2
[3] Blue Devils 2025 - 5
[3] Garden State Elite 2025/26 - 4
- Sun 6/30 10:30AM Yale - Field 6
[6] SB Lacrosse - 6
[4] Tenacity Elite 2025 Green - 7
- Sun 6/30 8:50AM Yale - Field 6
[6] SB Lacrosse - 5
[5] LC Connecticut River 2025/26 - 3
- Sun 6/30 8:50AM Yale - Field 4
[3] Garden State Elite 2025/26 - 6
[4] REV 2025 - 5
- Sun 6/30 8:50AM Yale - Field 3
[2] T9-2025 - 6
[4] REV 2025 - 5
- Sun 6/30 10:30AM Yale - Field 3
[4] Tenacity Elite 2025 Green - 3
[5] LC Connecticut River 2025/26 - 3
- Sun 6/30 10:30AM Yale - Field 4
[2] T9-2025 - 4