Soccer

2008/2009 Girls

Nashville Spookout

Nov 2, 2019
Franklin, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Blue Wave

2008/2009 Girls Champion

Sat Nov 2, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Goal Driven (Brentwood, TN) 3 0 0 9 15 21 6
SPS Aliens (Franklin, TN) 2 1 0 6 2 14 12
Skittlelicious (Winchester, TN) 1 2 0 3 -1 9 10
NUSA Ballers (Franklin, TN) 0 3 0 0 -16 7 23
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Blue Wave (Brentwood, TN) 3 0 0 9 15 21 6
Franklin Rampage (Franklin, TN) 2 1 0 6 1 13 12
Footloose (Winchester, TN) 1 2 0 3 -9 5 14
The Claw (Winchester, TN) 0 3 0 0 -7 9 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 02, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 4:00 PM Downs East - Field 08 Skittlelicious
5 2 NUSA Ballers
P2 4:00 PM Downs East - Field 07 SPS Aliens
2 7 Goal Driven
P3 4:30 PM Downs East - Field 06 The Claw
2 5 Franklin Rampage
P4 4:30 PM Downs East - Field 09 Blue Wave
5 0 Footloose
P5 5:00 PM Downs East - Field 12 NUSA Ballers
2 7 SPS Aliens
P6 5:30 PM Downs East - Field 10 Skittlelicious
1 3 Goal Driven
P7 5:30 PM Downs East - Field 11 Franklin Rampage
1 8 Blue Wave
P8 5:30 PM Downs East - Field 12 The Claw
2 3 Footloose
P9 6:30 PM Downs East - Field 12 Goal Driven
11 3 NUSA Ballers
P10 7:30 PM Downs East - Field 11 Skittlelicious
3 5 SPS Aliens
P11 7:30 PM Downs East - Field 10 Footloose
2 7 Franklin Rampage
P12 7:30 PM Downs East - Field 09 The Claw
5 8 Blue Wave
B1 8:30 PM Downs East - Field 12 [1] Goal Driven
3 4 [2] Franklin Rampage
B2 8:30 PM Downs East - Field 11 [1] Blue Wave
4 2 [2] SPS Aliens
B3 8:30 PM Downs East - Field 10 [3] Skittlelicious
3 2 [4] The Claw
B4 8:30 PM Downs East - Field 09 [3] Footloose
5 0 [4] NUSA Ballers
B5 9:30 PM Downs East - Field 11 Franklin Rampage
3 6 Blue Wave
B6 9:30 PM Downs East - Field 10 Goal Driven
5 4 SPS Aliens
B7 9:30 PM Downs East - Field 09 Skittlelicious
1 2 Footloose
B8 9:30 PM Downs East - Field 08 The Claw
1 0 NUSA Ballers

Bracket

[3] Footloose
Silver Champion
[1] Blue Wave
Gold Champion
[1] Goal Driven
Gold 3rd Place
[4] The Claw
Silver 3rd Place
[3] Skittlelicious - 3
B3 - Sat 11/2 8:30PM Downs East - Field 10
[4] The Claw - 2
Goal Driven - 5
B6 - Sat 11/2 9:30PM Downs East - Field 10
SPS Aliens - 4
[3] Footloose - 5
B4 - Sat 11/2 8:30PM Downs East - Field 09
[4] NUSA Ballers - 0
Franklin Rampage - 3
B5 - Sat 11/2 9:30PM Downs East - Field 11
Blue Wave - 6
The Claw - 1
B8 - Sat 11/2 9:30PM Downs East - Field 08
NUSA Ballers - 0
[1] Blue Wave - 4
B2 - Sat 11/2 8:30PM Downs East - Field 11
[2] SPS Aliens - 2
[1] Goal Driven - 3
B1 - Sat 11/2 8:30PM Downs East - Field 12
[2] Franklin Rampage - 4
Skittlelicious - 1
B7 - Sat 11/2 9:30PM Downs East - Field 09
Footloose - 2