Baseball

Tournament Note

Opening Ceremonies and Parade of Teams at 7pm at Mickey Sund Complex (Thursday 7/25)

Turf Field Rules: No metal spikes, no gum, no sunflower seeds, no nuts with a shell of any kind in the complex (includes players, coaches, and spectators)

Tiebreakers for seedings:
1. Record
2. Head to Head (if 2 teams are tied)
3. Runs allowed
4. Run diff (+/- 8 runs per game)
5. Coin Flip

13u Session 1

MCYSA Summer International Championships

Jul 18 - 28, 2019
crystal lake, IL • McHenry, IL • Woodstock, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Indiana Landsharks Grey (IN)

13u Session 1 Champion

Thu Jul 18, 2019 - Sun Jul 28, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Landsharks Grey (IN) 3 0 23 36 9
Puerto Rico Capitanes (PR) 3 0 10 22 12
Phenom Illinois Red (IL) 3 0 17 54 13
Phenom Illinois White (IL) 2 1 15 32 10
Milwaukee Angels (WI) 2 1 2 11 19
Phenom Illinois Blue (IL) 2 1 -4 15 19
Puerto Rico LaCentral Baseball (PR) 1 2 0 21 16
Brazil 1 2 4 26 22
Wauconda Bulldogs (IL) 1 2 -7 16 28
Chicago Heavy Hitters (IL) 0 3 -18 15 35
LITH Thunder Gold (IL) 0 3 -19 12 40
CL Ironmen (IL) 0 3 -23 7 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Bates Park Puerto Rico LaCentral Baseball (PR)
5 12 Indiana Landsharks Grey (IN)
P2 9:00 AM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green LITH Thunder Gold (IL)
8 11 Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)
P3 9:00 AM Merryman Fields - Field 6 Puerto Rico Capitanes (PR)
10 2 Chicago Heavy Hitters (IL)
P4 9:00 AM Spoerl Park Wauconda Bulldogs (IL)
0 13 Phenom Illinois White (IL)
P5 11:30 AM Spoerl Park Brazil
1 3 Milwaukee Angels (WI)
P6 11:30 AM Merryman Fields - Field 6 CL Ironmen (IL)
1 23 Phenom Illinois Red (IL)
P7 2:00 PM Bates Park Puerto Rico LaCentral Baseball (PR)
13 0 LITH Thunder Gold (IL)
P8 2:00 PM McHenry VFW Chicago Heavy Hitters (IL)
4 14 Phenom Illinois White (IL)
P9 2:00 PM Merryman Fields - Field 6 Puerto Rico Capitanes (PR)
6 5 Wauconda Bulldogs (IL)
P10 2:00 PM Spoerl Park Indiana Landsharks Grey (IN)
8 0 Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)
P11 4:30 PM Spoerl Park Brazil
13 6 CL Ironmen (IL)
P12 4:30 PM Merryman Fields - Field 6 Milwaukee Angels (WI)
0 18 Phenom Illinois Red (IL)
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 9:00 AM McHenry VFW Milwaukee Angels (WI)
8 0 CL Ironmen (IL)
P14 9:00 AM Merryman Fields - Field 6 Puerto Rico Capitanes (PR)
6 5 Phenom Illinois White (IL)
P15 9:00 AM Spoerl Park Brazil
12 13 Phenom Illinois Red (IL)
P16 11:30 AM McHenry VFW Indiana Landsharks Grey (IN)
16 4 LITH Thunder Gold (IL)
P17 11:30 AM Merryman Fields - Field 6 Chicago Heavy Hitters (IL)
9 11 Wauconda Bulldogs (IL)
P18 11:30 AM Spoerl Park Puerto Rico LaCentral Baseball (PR)
3 4 Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:00 AM Bates Park Phenom Illinois Red (IL)
6 3 Chicago Heavy Hitters (IL)
B3 11:30 AM Bates Park Milwaukee Angels (WI)
4 5 Brazil
B4 11:30 AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Southeast Puerto Rico Capitanes (PR)
8 0 LITH Thunder Gold (IL)
B6 11:30 AM Spoerl Park Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)
9 8 Puerto Rico LaCentral Baseball (PR)
B1 2:00 PM Boncosky Softball Complex - Yellow Indiana Landsharks Grey (IN)
11 1 CL Ironmen (IL)
B2 2:00 PM Spoerl Park Phenom Illinois White (IL)
10 0 Wauconda Bulldogs (IL)
B12 2:00 PM Bates Park LITH Thunder Gold (IL)
1 16 Chicago Heavy Hitters (IL)
B7 4:30 PM Spoerl Park Phenom Illinois White (IL)
9 1 Brazil
B8 4:30 PM McHenry VFW Phenom Illinois Red (IL)
12 0 Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)
B13 4:30 PM Bates Park CL Ironmen (IL)
2 3 Wauconda Bulldogs (IL)
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 9:00 AM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green Puerto Rico Capitanes (PR)
5 4 Phenom Illinois Red (IL)
B15 9:00 AM Spoerl Park Wauconda Bulldogs (IL)
4 10 Milwaukee Angels (WI)
B9 11:30 AM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green Indiana Landsharks Grey (IN)
5 2 Phenom Illinois White (IL)
B14 11:30 AM Spoerl Park Chicago Heavy Hitters (IL)
3 8 Puerto Rico LaCentral Baseball (PR)
B11 2:00 PM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green Indiana Landsharks Grey (IN)
5 3 Puerto Rico Capitanes (PR)
B16 2:00 PM Spoerl Park Puerto Rico LaCentral Baseball (PR)
5 6 Milwaukee Angels (WI)

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
SILVER BRACKET
[1] Indiana Landsharks Grey (IN)
CHAMPION
[5] Milwaukee Angels (WI)
Champion
Puerto Rico Capitanes (PR) - 8
B4 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Southeast
LITH Thunder Gold (IL) - 0
Indiana Landsharks Grey (IN) - 11
B1 - Sun 7/21 2:00PM Boncosky Softball Complex - Yellow
CL Ironmen (IL) - 1
Phenom Illinois Red (IL) - 6
B5 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM Bates Park
Chicago Heavy Hitters (IL) - 3
Phenom Illinois White (IL) - 10
B2 - Sun 7/21 2:00PM Spoerl Park
Wauconda Bulldogs (IL) - 0
Phenom Illinois Blue (IL) - 9
B6 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM Spoerl Park
Puerto Rico LaCentral Baseball (PR) - 8
Phenom Illinois White (IL) - 9
B7 - Sun 7/21 4:30PM Spoerl Park
Brazil - 1
Milwaukee Angels (WI) - 4
B3 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM Bates Park
Brazil - 5
Indiana Landsharks Grey (IN) - 5
B9 - Mon 7/22 11:30AM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green
Phenom Illinois White (IL) - 2
Phenom Illinois Red (IL) - 12
B8 - Sun 7/21 4:30PM McHenry VFW
Phenom Illinois Blue (IL) - 0
Puerto Rico Capitanes (PR) - 5
B10 - Mon 7/22 9:00AM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green
Phenom Illinois Red (IL) - 4
LITH Thunder Gold (IL) - 1
B12 - Sun 7/21 2:00PM Bates Park
Chicago Heavy Hitters (IL) - 16
CL Ironmen (IL) - 2
B13 - Sun 7/21 4:30PM Bates Park
Wauconda Bulldogs (IL) - 3
Chicago Heavy Hitters (IL) - 3
B14 - Mon 7/22 11:30AM Spoerl Park
Puerto Rico LaCentral Baseball (PR) - 8
Wauconda Bulldogs (IL) - 4
B15 - Mon 7/22 9:00AM Spoerl Park
Milwaukee Angels (WI) - 10
Puerto Rico LaCentral Baseball (PR) - 5
B16 - Mon 7/22 2:00PM Spoerl Park
Milwaukee Angels (WI) - 6
Indiana Landsharks Grey (IN) - 5
B11 - Mon 7/22 2:00PM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green
Puerto Rico Capitanes (PR) - 3