Baseball

Tournament Note

Opening Ceremonies and Parade of Teams at 7pm at Mickey Sund Complex (Thursday 7/25)

Turf Field Rules: No metal spikes, no gum, no sunflower seeds, no nuts with a shell of any kind in the complex (includes players, coaches, and spectators)

Tiebreakers for seedings:
1. Record
2. Head to Head (if 2 teams are tied)
3. Runs allowed
4. Run diff (+/- 8 runs per game)
5. Coin Flip

15u Session 1

MCYSA Summer International Championships

Jul 18 - 28, 2019
crystal lake, IL • McHenry, IL • Woodstock, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Japan

15u Session 1 Champion

Thu Jul 18, 2019 - Sun Jul 28, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Japan 3 0 23 32 5
Illinois Rebels (IL) 3 0 20 31 9
Triboh Baseball (IL) 2 1 7 15 8
Bruins Prospects (IL) 2 1 9 22 9
Force Elite Baseball (IL) 2 1 3 20 11
Chi-Town Reds (IL) 2 1 8 34 20
Phenom Illinois (IL) 2 1 1 20 21
Lake County Stars (IL) 1 2 -6 7 13
Brazil 1 2 -7 11 18
CL Ironmen (IL) 1 2 -9 10 23
Triple Play Academy Crush (IL) 1 2 -4 17 25
Milwaukee Angels (WI) 1 2 -15 11 28
Fattfro Zone (IL) 0 3 -9 12 21
LITH Thunder (IL) 0 3 -21 9 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast Chi-Town Reds (IL)
13 1 Triple Play Academy Crush (IL)
P2 9:00 AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest Force Elite Baseball (IL)
3 0 Lake County Stars (IL)
P4 11:30 AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast Japan
8 0 Milwaukee Angels (WI)
P6 11:30 AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest Fattfro Zone (IL)
3 4 Phenom Illinois (IL)
P7 11:30 AM Emricson Park Triboh Baseball (IL)
4 5 CL Ironmen (IL)
P8 2:00 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast LITH Thunder (IL)
2 7 Lake County Stars (IL)
P9 2:00 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest Triple Play Academy Crush (IL)
6 10 Illinois Rebels (IL)
P10 2:00 PM Emricson Park Chi-Town Reds (IL)
1 15 Force Elite Baseball (IL)
P11 4:00 PM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green Bruins Prospects (IL)
1 5 Triboh Baseball (IL)
P3 4:30 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast LITH Thunder (IL)
3 13 Illinois Rebels (IL)
P12 4:30 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest Milwaukee Angels (WI)
5 4 Fattfro Zone (IL)
P13 8:00 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast Japan
12 0 Phenom Illinois (IL)
P14 8:00 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest Brazil
6 4 CL Ironmen (IL)
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 9:00 AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast Triple Play Academy Crush (IL)
10 2 Force Elite Baseball (IL)
P16 9:00 AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest Chi-Town Reds (IL)
20 4 LITH Thunder (IL)
P17 9:00 AM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green Illinois Rebels (IL)
8 0 Lake County Stars (IL)
P18 11:30 AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast Bruins Prospects (IL)
13 1 CL Ironmen (IL)
P19 11:30 AM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green Milwaukee Angels (WI)
6 16 Phenom Illinois (IL)
P20 11:30 AM Emricson Park Japan
12 5 Fattfro Zone (IL)
P21 11:30 AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest Brazil
2 6 Triboh Baseball (IL)
P5 2:00 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast Brazil
3 8 Bruins Prospects (IL)
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green Force Elite Baseball (IL)
1 2 CL Ironmen (IL)
B1 11:30 AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast Japan
8 0 LITH Thunder (IL)
B2 11:30 AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest Bruins Prospects (IL)
6 5 Triple Play Academy Crush (IL)
B7 11:30 AM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green Chi-Town Reds (IL)
3 1 Brazil
B4 2:00 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast Illinois Rebels (IL)
2 8 Fattfro Zone (IL)
B5 2:00 PM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green Phenom Illinois (IL)
1 4 Lake County Stars (IL)
B6 2:00 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest Triboh Baseball (IL)
1 5 Milwaukee Angels (WI)
B8 4:30 PM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green [4] Bruins Prospects (IL)
3 5 [10] CL Ironmen (IL)
B14 4:30 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest [11] Triple Play Academy Crush (IL)
9 0 [3] Triboh Baseball (IL)
B16 4:30 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast [5] Force Elite Baseball (IL)
4 0 [2] Illinois Rebels (IL)
B15 7:00 PM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green [9] Brazil
18 17 [14] LITH Thunder (IL)
B9 8:00 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast [13] Fattfro Zone (IL)
9 2 [8] Lake County Stars (IL)
B10 8:00 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest [12] Milwaukee Angels (WI)
5 4 [6] Chi-Town Reds (IL)
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 10:00 AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast [7] Phenom Illinois (IL)
6 5 [11] Triple Play Academy Crush (IL)
B18 10:00 AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest [9] Brazil
0 9 [5] Force Elite Baseball (IL)
B11 12:30 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast [1] Japan
8 0 [10] CL Ironmen (IL)
B12 12:30 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest [13] Fattfro Zone (IL)
4 5 [12] Milwaukee Angels (WI)
B19 3:00 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest [7] Phenom Illinois (IL)
2 7 [5] Force Elite Baseball (IL)
B13 5:30 PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast [1] Japan
14 0 [12] Milwaukee Angels (WI)

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
SILVER BRACKET
[1] Japan
CHAMPION
[5] Force Elite Baseball (IL)
Champion
Illinois Rebels (IL) - 2
B4 - Sun 7/21 2:00PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast
Fattfro Zone (IL) - 8
Bruins Prospects (IL) - 6
B2 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest
Triple Play Academy Crush (IL) - 5
Force Elite Baseball (IL) - 1
B3 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green
CL Ironmen (IL) - 2
Phenom Illinois (IL) - 1
B5 - Sun 7/21 2:00PM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green
Lake County Stars (IL) - 4
Japan - 8
B1 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast
LITH Thunder (IL) - 0
Triboh Baseball (IL) - 1
B6 - Sun 7/21 2:00PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest
Milwaukee Angels (WI) - 5
Chi-Town Reds (IL) - 3
B7 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green
Brazil - 1
[13] Fattfro Zone (IL) - 9
B9 - Sun 7/21 8:00PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast
[8] Lake County Stars (IL) - 2
[13] Fattfro Zone (IL) - 4
B12 - Mon 7/22 12:30PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest
[12] Milwaukee Angels (WI) - 5
[4] Bruins Prospects (IL) - 3
B8 - Sun 7/21 4:30PM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green
[10] CL Ironmen (IL) - 5
[12] Milwaukee Angels (WI) - 5
B10 - Sun 7/21 8:00PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest
[6] Chi-Town Reds (IL) - 4
[1] Japan - 14
B13 - Mon 7/22 5:30PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast
[12] Milwaukee Angels (WI) - 0
[1] Japan - 8
B11 - Mon 7/22 12:30PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast
[10] CL Ironmen (IL) - 0
[7] Phenom Illinois (IL) - 6
B17 - Mon 7/22 10:00AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast
[11] Triple Play Academy Crush (IL) - 5
[7] Phenom Illinois (IL) - 2
B19 - Mon 7/22 3:00PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest
[5] Force Elite Baseball (IL) - 7
[11] Triple Play Academy Crush (IL) - 9
B14 - Sun 7/21 4:30PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest
[3] Triboh Baseball (IL) - 0
[9] Brazil - 0
B18 - Mon 7/22 10:00AM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northwest
[5] Force Elite Baseball (IL) - 9
[9] Brazil - 18
B15 - Sun 7/21 7:00PM Boncosky Softball Complex - Green
[14] LITH Thunder (IL) - 17
[5] Force Elite Baseball (IL) - 4
B16 - Sun 7/21 4:30PM Micke Sund Baseball Compex - Northeast
[2] Illinois Rebels (IL) - 0