Baseball

Tournament Note

Opening Ceremonies and Parade of Teams at 7pm at Mickey Sund Complex (Thursday 7/25)

Turf Field Rules: No metal spikes, no gum, no sunflower seeds, no nuts with a shell of any kind in the complex (includes players, coaches, and spectators)

Tiebreakers for seedings:
1. Record
2. Head to Head (if 2 teams are tied)
3. Runs allowed
4. Run diff (+/- 8 runs per game)
5. Coin Flip

16u Session 1

MCYSA Summer International Championships

Jul 18 - 28, 2019
crystal lake, IL • McHenry, IL • Woodstock, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Phenom Illinois (IL)

16u Session 1 Champion

Thu Jul 18, 2019 - Sun Jul 28, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Phenom Illinois (IL) 4 0 24 36 6
Midwest Prospects (IL) 3 1 11 32 20
Rockford Big Dogs Red (IL) 2 1 8 21 13
Triboh Baseball (IL) 2 2 7 24 15
LITH Thunder (IL) 1 2 -4 19 25
Prime 9 (IL) 1 3 -14 19 33
Milwaukee Hitmen (WI) 0 4 -32 3 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 26, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:00 AM Unknown
Unknown
B13 10:30 AM Unknown
Unknown
B8 12:00 PM Unknown
Unknown
B9 1:30 PM Unknown
Unknown
B12 3:00 PM Unknown
Unknown
B11 4:30 PM Unknown
Unknown
B10 6:00 PM Unknown
Unknown
B14 7:30 PM Unknown
Unknown
Saturday, December 27, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:00 AM Bracket Loser B7
Bracket Loser B8
B16 10:30 AM Bracket Loser B9
Bracket Loser B10
B17 12:00 PM Bracket Loser B11
Bracket Loser B12
B18 1:30 PM Bracket Loser B13
Bracket Loser B14
B19 3:00 PM Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14
B20 4:30 PM Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12
B21 6:00 PM Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B22 7:30 PM Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
Monday, December 29, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B23 9:00 AM Bracket Loser B17
Bracket Loser B18
B24 10:30 AM Bracket Loser B15
Bracket Loser B16
B26 12:00 PM Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B18
B25 1:30 PM Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B16
B28 3:00 PM Bracket Loser B21
Bracket Loser B22
B27 4:30 PM Bracket Loser B19
Bracket Loser B20
B30 6:00 PM Bracket Winner B20
Bracket Winner B19
B29 7:30 PM Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Winner B21
Tuesday, December 30, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B38 9:00 AM Bracket Loser B23
Bracket Loser B24
B33 10:30 AM Bracket Loser B27
Bracket Loser B28
B32 12:00 PM Bracket Loser B25
Bracket Loser B26
B31 1:30 PM Bracket Winner B24
Bracket Winner B23
B34 3:00 PM Bracket Winner B27
Bracket Winner B28
B35 4:30 PM Bracket Winner B25
Bracket Winner B26
B36 6:00 PM Bracket Loser B29
Bracket Loser B30
B37 7:30 PM Bracket Winner B29
Bracket Winner B30
Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Marian Central High School Prime 9 (IL)
5 10 LITH Thunder (IL)
P2 9:00 AM Merryman Fields - Field 7 Phenom Illinois (IL)
8 6 Rockford Big Dogs Red (IL)
P3 11:30 AM Marian Central High School Prime 9 (IL)
4 12 Midwest Prospects (IL)
P4 11:30 AM Merryman Fields - Field 7 Phenom Illinois (IL)
8 0 Triboh Baseball (IL)
P5 2:00 PM Marian Central High School LITH Thunder (IL)
8 9 Midwest Prospects (IL)
P6 2:00 PM Merryman Fields - Field 7 Rockford Big Dogs Red (IL)
9 1 Milwaukee Hitmen (WI)
P7 4:30 PM Merryman Fields - Field 7 Triboh Baseball (IL)
8 0 Milwaukee Hitmen (WI)
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM Marian Central High School Milwaukee Hitmen (WI)
2 11 Midwest Prospects (IL)
P9 9:00 AM Merryman Fields - Field 7 Triboh Baseball (IL)
5 6 Prime 9 (IL)
P10 11:30 AM Marian Central High School Phenom Illinois (IL)
14 0 Milwaukee Hitmen (WI)
P11 11:30 AM Merryman Fields - Field 7 Triboh Baseball (IL)
11 1 LITH Thunder (IL)
P12 2:00 PM Marian Central High School Phenom Illinois (IL)
6 0 Midwest Prospects (IL)
P13 2:00 PM Merryman Fields - Field 7 Rockford Big Dogs Red (IL)
6 4 Prime 9 (IL)
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Emricson Park Rockford Big Dogs Red (IL)
7 5 Prime 9 (IL)
B2 11:30 AM Emricson Park Midwest Prospects (IL)
9 1 Milwaukee Hitmen (WI)
B1 12:30 PM Marian Central High School Triboh Baseball (IL)
5 0 LITH Thunder (IL)
B5 2:00 PM Emricson Park Midwest Prospects (IL)
3 4 Rockford Big Dogs Red (IL)
B4 3:00 PM Marian Central High School Phenom Illinois (IL)
8 0 Triboh Baseball (IL)
B6 5:30 PM Emricson Park Phenom Illinois (IL)
8 0 Rockford Big Dogs Red (IL)

Bracket

TOP TEAM ON BRACKET HOME WEAR WHITE
[1] Phenom Illinois (IL)
Champion
Bracket Winner B32
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B34
5th Place
Bracket Winner B37
Champion
Unknown
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B35
Consolation Champion
Bracket Winner B38
7th place
Bracket Winner B33
7th Place
Bracket Winner B31
5th Place
Phenom Illinois (IL) - 8
B4 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Marian Central High School
Triboh Baseball (IL) - 0
Phenom Illinois (IL) - 8
B6 - Sun 7/21 5:30PM Emricson Park
Rockford Big Dogs Red (IL) - 0
Triboh Baseball (IL) - 5
B1 - Sun 7/21 12:30PM Marian Central High School
LITH Thunder (IL) - 0
Midwest Prospects (IL) - 3
B5 - Sun 7/21 2:00PM Emricson Park
Rockford Big Dogs Red (IL) - 4
Midwest Prospects (IL) - 9
B2 - Sun 7/21 11:30AM Emricson Park
Milwaukee Hitmen (WI) - 1
Rockford Big Dogs Red (IL) - 7
B3 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM Emricson Park
Prime 9 (IL) - 5
Bracket Loser B11
B17 - Sat 12/27 12:00PM
Bracket Loser B12
Bracket Loser B13
B18 - Sat 12/27 1:30PM
Bracket Loser B14
Bracket Winner B25
B35 - Tue 12/30 4:30PM
Bracket Winner B26
Unknown
B12 - Fri 12/26 3:00PM
Unknown
Bracket Winner B29
B37 - Tue 12/30 7:30PM
Bracket Winner B30
Bracket Winner B17
B26 - Mon 12/29 12:00PM
Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B20
B30 - Mon 12/29 6:00PM
Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B9
B21 - Sat 12/27 6:00PM
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Loser B25
B32 - Tue 12/30 12:00PM
Bracket Loser B26
Bracket Loser B21
B28 - Mon 12/29 3:00PM
Bracket Loser B22
Bracket Loser B9
B16 - Sat 12/27 10:30AM
Bracket Loser B10
Bracket Winner B7
B22 - Sat 12/27 7:30PM
Bracket Winner B8
Unknown
B7 - Fri 12/26 9:00AM
Unknown
Unknown
B10 - Fri 12/26 6:00PM
Unknown
Bracket Loser B29
B36 - Tue 12/30 6:00PM
Bracket Loser B30
Bracket Loser B17
B23 - Mon 12/29 9:00AM
Bracket Loser B18
Bracket Winner B15
B25 - Mon 12/29 1:30PM
Bracket Winner B16
Unknown
B9 - Fri 12/26 1:30PM
Unknown
Bracket Loser B19
B27 - Mon 12/29 4:30PM
Bracket Loser B20
Bracket Loser B27
B33 - Tue 12/30 10:30AM
Bracket Loser B28
Unknown
B8 - Fri 12/26 12:00PM
Unknown
Bracket Winner B27
B34 - Tue 12/30 3:00PM
Bracket Winner B28
Bracket Loser B7
B15 - Sat 12/27 9:00AM
Bracket Loser B8
Bracket Winner B22
B29 - Mon 12/29 7:30PM
Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Loser B15
B24 - Mon 12/29 10:30AM
Bracket Loser B16
Bracket Loser B23
B38 - Tue 12/30 9:00AM
Bracket Loser B24
Unknown
B11 - Fri 12/26 4:30PM
Unknown
Bracket Winner B11
B20 - Sat 12/27 4:30PM
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B13
B19 - Sat 12/27 3:00PM
Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B24
B31 - Tue 12/30 1:30PM
Bracket Winner B23
Unknown
B14 - Fri 12/26 7:30PM
Unknown
Unknown
B13 - Fri 12/26 10:30AM
Unknown