Baseball

Tournament Note

Friday, June 28 (9a-1p) - Complimentary Skills Combine Testing
Stretch/60 Yard Dash/Arm Velocity/Bat Exit Velocity
Univ of La Verne AUX Field (adjacent to baseball field)
1837 Wheeler Avenue
La Verne, CA 91750

17U Divisions: WOOD Bat Only
15U Division: May use BBCOR or WOOD

Second team listed will be HOME TEAM in 3rd Base Dugout

Seeding and Tie Breaker Rules:

Tie Breakers Within Pools
1. Pool Place
2. Win-loss record
3. Head to Head winner
4. If three teams are tied - If one team has defeated both other teams, that team advances. If not go to #5.
5. Total runs allowed in pool play.
6. Total runs scored in pool play
7. Run Differential
8. Coin Flip

Tie Breakers Within Divisions
1. Pool Place
2. Win-loss record
3. Head to Head winner
4. If three teams are tied - If one team has defeated both other teams, that team advances. If not go to #5.
5. Total runs allowed in pool play.
6. Total runs scored in pool play
7. Run Differential
8. Coin Flip

Pool Winners - Advance to Elimination Round

Better seed in Consolation/Elimination Play will be HOME TEAM

Bottom seeds will play 1 consolation game on Monday, July 1

No Gate Admission Fees

Tournament Hub Page: http://blog.teamonebaseball.com/

Twitter Updates: @BFSCOUT

Official Tournament Rules: http://www.teamonebaseball.com/press/1387/

Pitch Smart Guidelines: http://m.mlb.com/pitchsmart/pitching-guidelines

17U: Schedule & Scores

2019 UA 4th of July Classic

Jun 28 - Jul 1, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
24. Jack 9 Baseball

17U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri Jun 28, 2019 - Mon Jul 1, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
17. Thunder Baseball Group 3 0 0 22 29 7
14. Fresno Athletics 17 2 1 0 9 15 6
15. Menifee Patriots 1 2 0 -13 10 23
16. Placentia Mustangs 0 3 0 -18 1 19
POOL E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
21. OC Premier 2020 3 0 0 18 22 4
19. Hardtke Baseball 17 2 1 0 2 12 10
20. Colton Nighthawks 16 1 2 0 -10 11 21
18. West Coast Elite 16U 0 3 0 -10 8 18
POOL F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
24. Jack 9 Baseball 3 0 0 36 39 3
22. BR Baseball White 2 1 0 0 15 15
25. The Lot Eveland 17U 1 2 0 -7 12 19
23. Highlanders Bsbl Acad 0 3 0 -29 10 39
POOL G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
27. MVP Hustle 3 0 0 12 22 10
26. Player Factory 17 1 1 1 1 9 8
28. So Cal Kings 1 2 0 -11 7 18
29. TKB 17U 0 2 1 -2 13 15
POOL H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
33. Team Big Island 17 2 1 0 6 18 12
32. Redbirds Baseball 2 1 0 4 14 10
30. Academy 15 ABD 1 2 0 -6 8 14
31. CBA Bay Area 16 1 2 0 -4 8 12
POOL I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
37. BR Baseball Blue 3 0 0 9 14 5
36. PFA SoCal 2021 2 1 0 12 21 9
34. Bakersfield Premier Black 1 2 0 -9 8 17
35. JG Baseball 17U 0 3 0 -12 3 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 28, 2019
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P1 12:30 PM Charter Oak HS 30. Academy 15 ABD
3 6 33. Team Big Island 17
P2 12:30 PM Citrus College 34. Bakersfield Premier Black
8 0 35. JG Baseball 17U
P3 12:30 PM Northview HS 26. Player Factory 17
3 4 27. MVP Hustle
P4 12:30 PM San Dimas HS 15. Menifee Patriots
4 0 16. Placentia Mustangs
P5 3:00 PM Charter Oak HS 22. BR Baseball White
8 4 23. Highlanders Bsbl Acad
P6 3:00 PM Northview HS 28. So Cal Kings
5 4 29. TKB 17U
P7 3:00 PM San Dimas HS 31. CBA Bay Area 16
1 4 32. Redbirds Baseball
P8 5:30 PM Charter Oak HS 36. PFA SoCal 2021
5 6 37. BR Baseball Blue
P9 5:30 PM Northview HS 18. West Coast Elite 16U
1 9 21. OC Premier 2020
P10 5:30 PM San Dimas HS 19. Hardtke Baseball 17
7 4 20. Colton Nighthawks 16
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P11 8:30 AM Citrus College 30. Academy 15 ABD
3 1 31. CBA Bay Area 16
P12 8:30 AM San Dimas HS 28. So Cal Kings
0 2 26. Player Factory 17
P13 8:30 AM University of La Verne 17. Thunder Baseball Group
17 5 15. Menifee Patriots
P14 11:00 AM Citrus College 29. TKB 17U
5 6 27. MVP Hustle
P15 11:00 AM San Dimas HS 24. Jack 9 Baseball
9 0 25. The Lot Eveland 17U
P16 11:00 AM University of La Verne 18. West Coast Elite 16U
1 2 19. Hardtke Baseball 17
P17 11:00 AM Upland Memorial Park 36. PFA SoCal 2021
11 0 34. Bakersfield Premier Black
P18 1:30 PM Citrus College 20. Colton Nighthawks 16
0 8 21. OC Premier 2020
P19 1:30 PM Northview HS 32. Redbirds Baseball
3 7 33. Team Big Island 17
P20 1:30 PM San Dimas HS 24. Jack 9 Baseball
9 3 22. BR Baseball White
P21 1:30 PM Upland Memorial Park 37. BR Baseball Blue
2 0 35. JG Baseball 17U
P22 4:00 PM University of La Verne 16. Placentia Mustangs
0 8 14. Fresno Athletics 17
P23 4:00 PM Upland Memorial Park 25. The Lot Eveland 17U
10 6 23. Highlanders Bsbl Acad
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P24 8:30 AM Citrus College 32. Redbirds Baseball
7 2 30. Academy 15 ABD
P25 8:30 AM University of La Verne 26. Player Factory 17
4 4 29. TKB 17U
P26 11:00 AM Citrus College 33. Team Big Island 17
5 6 31. CBA Bay Area 16
P27 11:00 AM San Dimas HS 14. Fresno Athletics 17
6 1 15. Menifee Patriots
P28 11:00 AM University of La Verne 27. MVP Hustle
12 2 28. So Cal Kings
P29 11:00 AM Upland Memorial Park 20. Colton Nighthawks 16
7 6 18. West Coast Elite 16U
P30 1:30 PM Citrus College 23. Highlanders Bsbl Acad
0 21 24. Jack 9 Baseball
P31 1:30 PM San Dimas HS 16. Placentia Mustangs
1 7 17. Thunder Baseball Group
P32 1:30 PM University of La Verne 35. JG Baseball 17U
3 5 36. PFA SoCal 2021
P33 1:30 PM Upland Memorial Park 21. OC Premier 2020
5 3 19. Hardtke Baseball 17
P34 4:00 PM San Dimas HS 14. Fresno Athletics 17
1 5 17. Thunder Baseball Group
P35 4:00 PM University of La Verne 34. Bakersfield Premier Black
0 6 37. BR Baseball Blue
P36 4:00 PM Citrus College 22. BR Baseball White
4 2 25. The Lot Eveland 17U
Monday, July 01, 2019
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B1 8:30 AM San Dimas HS 27. MVP Hustle
4 2 17. Thunder Baseball Group
B2 8:30 AM University of La Verne 33. Team Big Island 17
3 1 37. BR Baseball Blue
B6 8:30 AM Upland Memorial Park 23. Highlanders Bsbl Acad
3 1 16. Placentia Mustangs
B3 11:00 AM San Dimas HS 27. MVP Hustle
1 2 24. Jack 9 Baseball
B4 11:00 AM University of La Verne 33. Team Big Island 17
12 3 21. OC Premier 2020
B7 11:00 AM Upland Memorial Park 18. West Coast Elite 16U
10 13 35. JG Baseball 17U
B8 11:00 AM Charter Oak HS 29. TKB 17U
8 2 15. Menifee Patriots
B5 1:30 PM University of La Verne 24. Jack 9 Baseball
5 4 33. Team Big Island 17
B9 1:30 PM Charter Oak HS 14. Fresno Athletics 17
4 6 31. CBA Bay Area 16
B10 1:30 PM Northview HS 28. So Cal Kings
1 9 34. Bakersfield Premier Black
B12 1:30 PM Upland Memorial Park 25. The Lot Eveland 17U
5 0 26. Player Factory 17
B11 4:00 PM San Dimas HS 30. Academy 15 ABD
5 5 22. BR Baseball White
B13 4:00 PM Northview HS 19. Hardtke Baseball 17
3 8 32. Redbirds Baseball
B14 4:00 PM Citrus College 36. PFA SoCal 2021
3 5 14. Fresno Athletics 17

Bracket

17U Championship Bracket
24. Jack 9 Baseball
17U Champion
27. MVP Hustle - 4
B1 - Mon 7/1 8:30AM San Dimas HS
17. Thunder Baseball Group - 2
33. Team Big Island 17 - 3
B2 - Mon 7/1 8:30AM University of La Verne
37. BR Baseball Blue - 1
27. MVP Hustle - 1
B3 - Mon 7/1 11:00AM San Dimas HS
24. Jack 9 Baseball - 2
33. Team Big Island 17 - 12
B4 - Mon 7/1 11:00AM University of La Verne
21. OC Premier 2020 - 3
24. Jack 9 Baseball - 5
B5 - Mon 7/1 1:30PM University of La Verne
33. Team Big Island 17 - 4
18. West Coast Elite 16U - 10
B7 - Mon 7/1 11:00AM Upland Memorial Park
35. JG Baseball 17U - 13
36. PFA SoCal 2021 - 3
B14 - Mon 7/1 4:00PM Citrus College
14. Fresno Athletics 17 - 5
14. Fresno Athletics 17 - 4
B9 - Mon 7/1 1:30PM Charter Oak HS
31. CBA Bay Area 16 - 6
23. Highlanders Bsbl Acad - 3
B6 - Mon 7/1 8:30AM Upland Memorial Park
16. Placentia Mustangs - 1
29. TKB 17U - 8
B8 - Mon 7/1 11:00AM Charter Oak HS
15. Menifee Patriots - 2
19. Hardtke Baseball 17 - 3
B13 - Mon 7/1 4:00PM Northview HS
32. Redbirds Baseball - 8
25. The Lot Eveland 17U - 5
B12 - Mon 7/1 1:30PM Upland Memorial Park
26. Player Factory 17 - 0
28. So Cal Kings - 1
B10 - Mon 7/1 1:30PM Northview HS
34. Bakersfield Premier Black - 9
30. Academy 15 ABD - 5
B11 - Mon 7/1 4:00PM San Dimas HS
22. BR Baseball White - 5