Lacrosse

JV Black

Trilogy Great Lax Bay Classic 2019

Jun 29 - 30, 2019
Saginaw, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Buffalo 2022

JV Black Champion

Sat Jun 29, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM STSA - Field 07 True Zeeland 21/22
6 0 Lake Orion Invictus Rising
P2 8:00 AM STSA - Field 08 M53 Lacrosse High School
0 11 West Side 2021
P3 8:00 AM STSA - Field 09 True Detroit JV
4 11 Team Buffalo 2022
P4 8:00 AM STSA - Field 10 PLG 2022 Black
9 2 Cash Cows JV
P5 9:40 AM STSA - Field 07 Lake Orion Invictus Rising
11 3 M53 Lacrosse High School
P6 9:40 AM STSA - Field 08 True Zeeland 21/22
2 5 West Side 2021
P7 9:40 AM STSA - Field 09 Team Buffalo 2022
4 3 PLG 2022 Black
P8 9:40 AM STSA - Field 10 True Detroit JV
12 1 Cash Cows JV
P9 11:20 AM STSA - Field 07 West Side 2021
7 2 Lake Orion Invictus Rising
P10 11:20 AM STSA - Field 08 True Zeeland 21/22
15 0 M53 Lacrosse High School
P11 11:20 AM STSA - Field 09 Cash Cows JV
1 10 Team Buffalo 2022
P12 11:20 AM STSA - Field 10 True Detroit JV
3 4 PLG 2022 Black
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:00 AM STSA - Field 09 [4] M53 Lacrosse High School
4 1 [4] Cash Cows JV
B0 8:00 AM STSA - Field 10 [3] Lake Orion Invictus Rising
5 6 [3] True Detroit JV
B1 8:50 AM STSA - Field 07 [1] West Side 2021
1 2 [2] PLG 2022 Black
B2 8:50 AM STSA - Field 08 [2] True Zeeland 21/22
5 6 [1] Team Buffalo 2022
B0 9:40 AM STSA - Field 09 [4] M53 Lacrosse High School
1 7 [3] True Detroit JV
B0 9:40 AM STSA - Field 10 [3] Lake Orion Invictus Rising
9 3 [4] Cash Cows JV
B3 10:30 AM STSA - Field 07 PLG 2022 Black
1 8 Team Buffalo 2022
B4 10:30 AM STSA - Field 08 West Side 2021
1 8 True Zeeland 21/22

Bracket

Consolation Matchups
[1] Team Buffalo 2022
Champion
[1] West Side 2021 - 1
B1 - Sun 6/30 8:50AM STSA - Field 07
[2] PLG 2022 Black - 2
[2] True Zeeland 21/22 - 5
B2 - Sun 6/30 8:50AM STSA - Field 08
[1] Team Buffalo 2022 - 6
PLG 2022 Black - 1
B3 - Sun 6/30 10:30AM STSA - Field 07
Team Buffalo 2022 - 8
[4] M53 Lacrosse High School - 4
- Sun 6/30 8:00AM STSA - Field 09
[4] Cash Cows JV - 1
West Side 2021 - 1
B4 - Sun 6/30 10:30AM STSA - Field 08
True Zeeland 21/22 - 8
[3] Lake Orion Invictus Rising - 5
- Sun 6/30 8:00AM STSA - Field 10
[3] True Detroit JV - 6
[4] M53 Lacrosse High School - 1
- Sun 6/30 9:40AM STSA - Field 09
[3] True Detroit JV - 7
[3] Lake Orion Invictus Rising - 9
- Sun 6/30 9:40AM STSA - Field 10
[4] Cash Cows JV - 3