Lacrosse

14U (2023/24)

Trilogy Great Lax Bay Classic 2019

Jun 29 - 30, 2019
Saginaw, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MI Warriors 14U

14U (2023/24) Champion

Sat Jun 29, 2019 - Sun Jun 30, 2019

Pool Standings

2
Team W L
GA
MI Warriors 14U 3 0 5
West Side 2023 2 1 9
PLG 14U 1 2 19
True Kalamazoo 2023 0 3 37
3
Team W L
GA
Livonia Raptors 14U 3 0 3
Lake Orion U14 2 1 13
Betta Lax 14U 1 2 27
Fort Wayne Select 14U 0 3 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM STSA - Field 04 True Grand Rapids 8th Grade
7 3 True Zeeland 14U
P2 1:00 PM STSA - Field 05 Southside 14U
13 4 Team Total MI 14U
P9 2:20 PM STSA - Field 02 Betta Lax 14U
0 14 Livonia Raptors 14U
P10 2:20 PM STSA - Field 03 Fort Wayne Select 14U
1 11 Lake Orion U14
P7 3:10 PM STSA - Field 04 True Detroit 14U
8 5 True Grand Rapids 8th Grade
P8 3:10 PM STSA - Field 05 True Zeeland 14U
5 3 Team Total MI 14U
P11 3:10 PM STSA - Field 02 West Side 2023
2 8 MI Warriors 14U
P12 3:10 PM STSA - Field 03 PLG 14U
6 3 True Kalamazoo 2023
P15 4:00 PM STSA - Field 02 Lake Orion U14
10 2 Betta Lax 14U
P16 4:00 PM STSA - Field 03 Fort Wayne Select 14U
1 13 Livonia Raptors 14U
P13 4:50 PM STSA - Field 04 Southside 14U
3 2 True Detroit 14U
P14 4:50 PM STSA - Field 05 Team Total MI 14U
4 8 True Grand Rapids 8th Grade
P17 4:50 PM STSA - Field 02 True Kalamazoo 2023
0 14 West Side 2023
P18 4:50 PM STSA - Field 03 PLG 14U
1 10 MI Warriors 14U
P3 5:40 PM STSA - Field 02 Fort Wayne Select 14U
3 5 Betta Lax 14U
P4 5:40 PM STSA - Field 03 Livonia Raptors 14U
10 2 Lake Orion U14
P5 6:30 PM STSA - Field 02 PLG 14U
1 6 West Side 2023
P6 6:30 PM STSA - Field 03 MI Warriors 14U
17 2 True Kalamazoo 2023
P19 6:30 PM STSA - Field 04 Southside 14U
9 1 True Zeeland 14U
P20 6:30 PM STSA - Field 05 True Detroit 14U
7 4 Team Total MI 14U*
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 10:30 AM STSA - Field 04 [4] True Kalamazoo 2023
12 1 [4] Fort Wayne Select 14U
B0 12:10 PM STSA - Field 01 [3] Betta Lax 14U
7 4 [4] Fort Wayne Select 14U
B0 12:10 PM STSA - Field 04 [4] True Zeeland 14U
8 1 [3] PLG 14U
B0 12:10 PM STSA - Field 05 [5] Team Total MI 14U
3 5 [2] Lake Orion U14
B1 12:10 PM STSA - Field 02 [2] True Detroit 14U
2 5 [1] Livonia Raptors 14U
B2 12:10 PM STSA - Field 03 [2] West Side 2023
13 1 [3] True Grand Rapids 8th Grade
B0 1:50 PM STSA - Field 01 [4] True Zeeland 14U
2 5 [5] Team Total MI 14U
B0 1:50 PM STSA - Field 02 [3] PLG 14U
11 1 [3] Betta Lax 14U
B0 1:50 PM STSA - Field 03 [4] True Kalamazoo 2023
2 10 [2] Lake Orion U14
B4 1:50 PM STSA - Field 04 [1] Southside 14U
5 2 Livonia Raptors 14U
B5 1:50 PM STSA - Field 05 West Side 2023
4 7 [1] MI Warriors 14U
B3 2:40 PM STSA - Field 02 True Detroit 14U
7 4 True Grand Rapids 8th Grade
B6 3:30 PM STSA - Field 05 Livonia Raptors 14U
0 12 West Side 2023
B7 3:30 PM STSA - Field 03 Southside 14U
4 6 MI Warriors 14U

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
[1] MI Warriors 14U
Champion
[2] West Side 2023
3rd Place
[2] True Detroit 14U
5th Place
[2] True Detroit 14U - 2
B1 - Sun 6/30 12:10PM STSA - Field 02
[1] Livonia Raptors 14U - 5
West Side 2023 - 4
B5 - Sun 6/30 1:50PM STSA - Field 05
[1] MI Warriors 14U - 7
Livonia Raptors 14U - 0
B6 - Sun 6/30 3:30PM STSA - Field 05
West Side 2023 - 12
Southside 14U - 4
B7 - Sun 6/30 3:30PM STSA - Field 03
MI Warriors 14U - 6
[1] Southside 14U - 5
B4 - Sun 6/30 1:50PM STSA - Field 04
Livonia Raptors 14U - 2
[2] West Side 2023 - 13
B2 - Sun 6/30 12:10PM STSA - Field 03
[3] True Grand Rapids 8th Grade - 1
True Detroit 14U - 7
B3 - Sun 6/30 2:40PM STSA - Field 02
True Grand Rapids 8th Grade - 4
[4] True Zeeland 14U - 8
- Sun 6/30 12:10PM STSA - Field 04
[3] PLG 14U - 1
[4] True Kalamazoo 2023 - 2
- Sun 6/30 1:50PM STSA - Field 03
[2] Lake Orion U14 - 10
[3] Betta Lax 14U - 7
- Sun 6/30 12:10PM STSA - Field 01
[4] Fort Wayne Select 14U - 4
[3] PLG 14U - 11
- Sun 6/30 1:50PM STSA - Field 02
[3] Betta Lax 14U - 1
[4] True Kalamazoo 2023 - 12
- Sun 6/30 10:30AM STSA - Field 04
[4] Fort Wayne Select 14U - 1
[5] Team Total MI 14U - 3
- Sun 6/30 12:10PM STSA - Field 05
[2] Lake Orion U14 - 5
[4] True Zeeland 14U - 2
- Sun 6/30 1:50PM STSA - Field 01
[5] Team Total MI 14U - 5