Softball

14U SWS Division

2019 SWS 14U Fastpitch Championship

Jul 1 - 10, 2019
Minooka, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
14U Redhawks

14U SWS Division Champion

Mon Jul 1, 2019 - Wed Jul 10, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, July 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 2 [4] 14U Redhawks
1 0 [5] 13U New Lenox Power
New Lenox Power Forfeits due to player availabilit
B2 6:00 PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 3 [3] 14U Stone City-DK
9 8 [6] 13U Plainfield Twisters-MH
Intl tie breaker
B3 6:00 PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 1 [2] 14U Naperville Diamonds
13 0 [7] 13U Plainfield Twisters-SL
B6 7:30 PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 1 13U Plainfield Twisters-MH
12 4 13U Plainfield Twisters-SL
Tuesday, July 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 6:00 PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 1 [1] 14U Stone City-BM
5 9 14U Redhawks
B5 6:00 PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 2 14U Stone City-DK
16 12 14U Naperville Diamonds
Monday, July 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 6:00 PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 2 13U New Lenox Power
0 1 14U Naperville Diamonds
New Lenox Forfeits
B8 6:00 PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 3 13U Plainfield Twisters-MH
0 6 14U Stone City-BM
B9 6:00 PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 1 14U Redhawks
15 3 14U Stone City-DK
B10 7:30 PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 1 14U Stone City-BM
14 3 14U Naperville Diamonds
Tuesday, July 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 6:00 PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 1 14U Stone City-DK
2 11 14U Stone City-BM
B12 7:30 PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 1 14U Redhawks
5 4 14U Stone City-BM
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 6:00 PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 1 Bracket Winner
Bracket Loser

Bracket

Championship (if Needed)
[4] 14U Redhawks
Champion
13U New Lenox Power - 0
B7 - Mon 7/8 6:00PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 2
14U Naperville Diamonds - 1
14U Stone City-DK - 2
B11 - Tue 7/9 6:00PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 1
14U Stone City-BM - 11
[4] 14U Redhawks - 1
B1 - Mon 7/1 6:00PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 2
[5] 13U New Lenox Power - 0
[3] 14U Stone City-DK - 9
B2 - Mon 7/1 6:00PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 3
[6] 13U Plainfield Twisters-MH - 8
14U Stone City-DK - 16
B5 - Tue 7/2 6:00PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 2
14U Naperville Diamonds - 12
13U Plainfield Twisters-MH - 12
B6 - Mon 7/1 7:30PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 1
13U Plainfield Twisters-SL - 4
14U Redhawks - 5
B12 - Tue 7/9 7:30PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 1
14U Stone City-BM - 4
[1] 14U Stone City-BM - 5
B4 - Tue 7/2 6:00PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 1
14U Redhawks - 9
14U Stone City-BM - 14
B10 - Mon 7/8 7:30PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 1
14U Naperville Diamonds - 3
13U Plainfield Twisters-MH - 0
B8 - Mon 7/8 6:00PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 3
14U Stone City-BM - 6
[2] 14U Naperville Diamonds - 13
B3 - Mon 7/1 6:00PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 1
[7] 13U Plainfield Twisters-SL - 0
14U Redhawks - 15
B9 - Mon 7/8 6:00PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 1
14U Stone City-DK - 3
Bracket Winner
B13 - Wed 7/10 6:00PM Stone City FastPitch - Field 1
Bracket Loser