Baseball

U9 Division

2019 Watertown Armageddon

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
Watertown, WI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lannon Stonemen

U9 Division Champion

Fri Jul 12, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
RS
RA
Watertown Storm Kaufmann 2 0 0 25 19
Beaver Dam 9U 0 1 1 17 18
West Madison American 0 1 1 16 21
Gray
Team W L T
RS
RA
Middleton Cardinals 9U 2 0 0 28 7
West Madison National 1 1 0 17 13
Watertown Storm Kamrath 0 2 0 9 34
White
Team W L T
RS
RA
Zone Baseball 2 0 0 18 8
Lannon Stonemen 1 1 0 16 11
Waunakee 0 2 0 0 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:30 AM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 4 Waunakee
0 8 Lannon Stonemen
P9 8:30 AM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2 Middleton Cardinals 9U
6 5 West Madison National
P1 10:15 AM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 4 Zone Baseball
7 0 Waunakee
P3 10:15 AM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2 Watertown Storm Kamrath
2 22 Middleton Cardinals 9U
P6 12:00 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2 West Madison National
12 7 Watertown Storm Kamrath
P4 1:45 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2 Lannon Stonemen
8 11 Zone Baseball
P8 3:30 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2 West Madison American
7 7 Beaver Dam 9U
P2 5:15 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2 Watertown Storm Kaufmann
14 9 West Madison American
P5 7:00 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2 Beaver Dam 9U
10 11 Watertown Storm Kaufmann
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 4 [4] Lannon Stonemen
10 9 [5] West Madison National
B2 8:30 AM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2 [6] Beaver Dam 9U
16 1 [9] Watertown Storm Kamrath
B3 10:15 AM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2 [7] West Madison American
8 11 [8] Waunakee
B4 12:00 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2 [1] Middleton Cardinals 9U
4 14 [4] Lannon Stonemen
B5 1:45 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2 [2] Zone Baseball
12 9 [3] Watertown Storm Kaufmann
B6 3:30 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2 [6] Beaver Dam 9U
17 2 [8] Waunakee
B7 5:15 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2 [4] Lannon Stonemen
15 12 [2] Zone Baseball

Bracket

[4] Lannon Stonemen
Champion
[6] Beaver Dam 9U
Consolation Champion
[2] Zone Baseball - 12
B5 - Sun 7/14 1:45PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2
[3] Watertown Storm Kaufmann - 9
[4] Lannon Stonemen - 15
B7 - Sun 7/14 5:15PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2
[2] Zone Baseball - 12
[1] Middleton Cardinals 9U - 4
B4 - Sun 7/14 12:00PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2
[4] Lannon Stonemen - 14
[4] Lannon Stonemen - 10
B1 - Sun 7/14 8:30AM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 4
[5] West Madison National - 9
[6] Beaver Dam 9U - 16
B2 - Sun 7/14 8:30AM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2
[9] Watertown Storm Kamrath - 1
[7] West Madison American - 8
B3 - Sun 7/14 10:15AM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2
[8] Waunakee - 11
[6] Beaver Dam 9U - 17
B6 - Sun 7/14 3:30PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 2
[8] Waunakee - 2