Baseball

U10 Division

2019 Watertown Armageddon

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
Watertown, WI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

U10
Team W L T
RS
RA
Watertown Storm 2 0 0 25 4
North Shore Whitecaps 1 0 1 17 16
Racine RiverDawgs - Green 1 1 0 15 8
Fort Atkinson Junior Blackhawks 1 1 0 8 8
East Madison Little League 1 1 0 7 24
Greenfield Jr Hawks 0 1 1 16 24
Snappers Baseball 0 2 0 8 12

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:30 AM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3 Fort Atkinson Junior Blackhawks
4 5 Watertown Storm
P7 10:15 AM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3 North Shore Whitecaps
12 12 Greenfield Jr Hawks
P1 12:00 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3 Racine RiverDawgs - Green
3 4 Fort Atkinson Junior Blackhawks
P2 1:45 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3 North Shore Whitecaps
5 4 Snappers Baseball
P4 3:30 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3 Greenfield Jr Hawks
4 12 Racine RiverDawgs - Green
P6 5:15 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3 Snappers Baseball
4 7 East Madison Little League
P3 7:00 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3 Watertown Storm
20 0 East Madison Little League
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3 [5] East Madison Little League
7 14 [4] Fort Atkinson Junior Blackhawks
B2 10:15 AM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3 [3] Racine RiverDawgs - Green
14 10 [6] Greenfield Jr Hawks
B3 12:00 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3 [7] Snappers Baseball
3 6 [2] North Shore Whitecaps
B4 1:45 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3 [1] Watertown Storm
3 13 Fort Atkinson Junior Blackhawks
B5 3:30 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3 Racine RiverDawgs - Green
8 4 North Shore Whitecaps
B6 5:15 PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3 Fort Atkinson Junior Blackhawks
Racine RiverDawgs - Green

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
[1] Watertown Storm - 3
B4 - Sun 7/14 1:45PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3
Fort Atkinson Junior Blackhawks - 13
Fort Atkinson Junior Blackhawks
B6 - Sun 7/14 5:15PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3
Racine RiverDawgs - Green
[5] East Madison Little League - 7
B1 - Sun 7/14 8:30AM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3
[4] Fort Atkinson Junior Blackhawks - 14
Racine RiverDawgs - Green - 8
B5 - Sun 7/14 3:30PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3
North Shore Whitecaps - 4
[3] Racine RiverDawgs - Green - 14
B2 - Sun 7/14 10:15AM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3
[6] Greenfield Jr Hawks - 10
[7] Snappers Baseball - 3
B3 - Sun 7/14 12:00PM Brandt-Quirk Baseball Center - Field 3
[2] North Shore Whitecaps - 6