Baseball

Tournament Note

2019 FALL BASEBALL LEAGUE
The Action Sports Fall League has proven to be a hit each and every fall! Games on Sundays only! There were over 80 teams in 2018! More than 80 teams will be expected in this year’s fall league so come join us this year for another great year of fall baseball!

Entry Fee - 12U & Under - $600
13U & Up - $650

8 games guaranteed, umpires and baseballs provided by Action Sports.

Sign up by July 15th and receive $100 off your entry fee. Sign up by July 31st and receive $50 off your entry fee. Full price if registered after July 31st. Offer only paid if paid in full by dates noted above.

14U

Action Sports Fall Baseball League

Aug 18 - Oct 27, 2019
Dayton, OH • Huber Heights, OH • Vandalia, OH
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dayton Flight (Dayton, OH) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lebanon Warriors 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elks Black 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dayton Sting 0 0 0 0 0 0
Beavercreek Sox 0 0 0 0 0 0
Enon Knights 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Englewood Hornets (Englewood, OH) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield Wild 14U (springfield, OH) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brick City Blast Red 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dayton Storm 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thunder Baseball (Germantown, Ohio) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dayton Ducks (Springboro, OH) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, August 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 1 Elks Black (Pool A)
Dayton Sting (Pool A)
P2 11:00 AM Vandalia Butler High School Enon Knights (Pool A)
Beavercreek Sox (Pool A)
P6 1:00 PM Vandalia Butler High School Dayton Ducks (Pool B)
Thunder Baseball (Pool B)
P1 5:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 1 Lebanon Warriors (Pool A)
Dayton Flight (Pool A)
Sunday, August 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM Rip Rap Fields - Field 4 Dayton Storm (Pool B)
Springfield Wild 14U (Pool B)
P5 11:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Englewood Hornets (Pool B)
Brick City Blast Red (Pool B)
P8 11:00 AM Rip Rap Fields - Field 4 Lebanon Warriors (Pool A)
Elks Black (Pool A)
P9 11:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 1 Beavercreek Sox (Pool A)
Dayton Sting (Pool A)
P12 1:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Brick City Blast Red (Pool B)
Thunder Baseball (Pool B)
P11 3:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Beavercreek Sox (Pool A)
Dayton Ducks (Pool B)
P7 5:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Dayton Flight (Pool A)
Enon Knights (Pool A)
Sunday, September 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 9:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Elks Black (Pool A)
Dayton Flight (Pool A)
P14 9:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 1 Dayton Sting (Pool A)
Enon Knights (Pool A)
P18 11:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Brick City Blast Red (Pool B)
Beavercreek Sox (Pool A)
P15 1:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Beavercreek Sox (Pool A)
Lebanon Warriors (Pool A)
P16 3:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Englewood Hornets (Pool B)
Dayton Storm (Pool B)
P17 5:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Dayton Ducks (Pool B)
Springfield Wild 14U (Pool B)
Sunday, September 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 9:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 1 Dayton Flight (Pool A)
Dayton Sting (Pool A)
P20 9:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Elks Black (Pool A)
Beavercreek Sox (Pool A)
P24 11:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Springfield Wild 14U (Pool B)
Brick City Blast Red (Pool B)
P23 1:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Englewood Hornets (Pool B)
Thunder Baseball (Pool B)
P22 3:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Dayton Storm (Pool B)
Dayton Ducks (Pool B)
P21 5:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Enon Knights (Pool A)
Lebanon Warriors (Pool A)
Sunday, September 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 9:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Lebanon Warriors (Pool A)
Dayton Sting (Pool A)
P27 9:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 1 Enon Knights (Pool A)
Elks Black (Pool A)
P28 11:00 AM Rip Rap Fields - Field 4 Thunder Baseball (Pool B)
Dayton Storm (Pool B)
P29 11:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Brick City Blast Red (Pool B)
Dayton Ducks (Pool B)
P25 1:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Beavercreek Sox (Pool A)
Dayton Flight (Pool A)
P30 3:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Beavercreek Sox (Pool A)
Englewood Hornets (Pool B)
Sunday, September 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 9:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Beavercreek Sox (Pool A)
Elks Black (Pool A)
P31 11:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Dayton Storm (Pool B)
Brick City Blast Red (Pool B)
P33 11:00 AM Rip Rap Fields - Field 4 Englewood Hornets (Pool B)
Springfield Wild 14U (Pool B)
P40 11:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 1 Dayton Ducks (Pool B)
Dayton Sting (Pool A)
P32 1:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Thunder Baseball (Pool B)
Beavercreek Sox (Pool A)
P36 1:00 PM Rip Rap Fields - Field 4 Englewood Hornets (Pool B)
Dayton Ducks (Pool B)
P34 3:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Lebanon Warriors (Pool A)
Dayton Storm (Pool B)
P35 5:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Springfield Wild 14U (Pool B)
Thunder Baseball (Pool B)
Sunday, October 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P42 9:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Elks Black (Pool A)
Thunder Baseball (Pool B)
P44 11:00 AM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Dayton Sting (Pool A)
Englewood Hornets (Pool B)
P45 11:00 AM Rip Rap Fields - Field 4 Brick City Blast Red (Pool B)
Enon Knights (Pool A)
P38 1:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Beavercreek Sox (Pool A)
Enon Knights (Pool A)
P41 3:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Dayton Flight (Pool A)
Springfield Wild 14U (Pool B)
P39 5:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 1 Beavercreek Sox (Pool A)
Lebanon Warriors (Pool A)
P43 5:00 PM Action Sports Center - Field 3 Dayton Flight (Pool A)
Dayton Storm (Pool B)

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division