Baseball

9u Tier 1

KCBL 2019 Playoffs

Jul 8 - 14, 2019
IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Yorkville Foxes Red

9u Tier 1 Champion

Mon Jul 8, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:30 PM Stuart - North - Field B Sycamore Titans
4 11 Geneva Vikings Blue
B2 7:30 PM Stuart - North - Field C Yorkville Fury
1 0 CDBL Rockets
B3 7:30 PM Stuart - North - Field D Yorkville Foxes Red
12 7 Wasco Wildcats
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 1:30 PM Stuart - North - Field B North Aurora Storm
8 16 Geneva Vikings Blue
B5 1:30 PM Stuart - North - Field C Yorkville Fury
5 13 Yorkville Foxes Red
B6 1:30 PM Stuart - North - Field D CDBL Rockets
4 18 Wasco Wildcats
B7 3:30 PM Stuart - North - Field C Sycamore Titans
7 9 Yorkville Fury
B8 3:30 PM Stuart - North - Field D Wasco Wildcats
16 9 North Aurora Storm
B9 3:30 PM Stuart - North - Field B Geneva Vikings Blue
13 5 Yorkville Foxes Red
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 9:00 AM Stuart - North - Field B Wasco Wildcats
5 7 Yorkville Fury
B11 11:00 AM Stuart - North - Field B Yorkville Foxes Red
13 8 Yorkville Fury
B12 1:30 PM Stuart - North - Field B Geneva Vikings Blue
16 17 Yorkville Foxes Red

Bracket

Yorkville Foxes Red
Champion
Sycamore Titans - 7
B7 - Sat 7/13 3:30PM Stuart - North - Field C
Yorkville Fury - 9
Yorkville Foxes Red - 13
B11 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Stuart - North - Field B
Yorkville Fury - 8
Sycamore Titans - 4
B1 - Fri 7/12 7:30PM Stuart - North - Field B
Geneva Vikings Blue - 11
Yorkville Fury - 1
B2 - Fri 7/12 7:30PM Stuart - North - Field C
CDBL Rockets - 0
Yorkville Fury - 5
B5 - Sat 7/13 1:30PM Stuart - North - Field C
Yorkville Foxes Red - 13
CDBL Rockets - 4
B6 - Sat 7/13 1:30PM Stuart - North - Field D
Wasco Wildcats - 18
Geneva Vikings Blue - 16
B12 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM Stuart - North - Field B
Yorkville Foxes Red - 17
North Aurora Storm - 8
B4 - Sat 7/13 1:30PM Stuart - North - Field B
Geneva Vikings Blue - 16
Wasco Wildcats - 5
B10 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Stuart - North - Field B
Yorkville Fury - 7
Wasco Wildcats - 16
B8 - Sat 7/13 3:30PM Stuart - North - Field D
North Aurora Storm - 9
Yorkville Foxes Red - 12
B3 - Fri 7/12 7:30PM Stuart - North - Field D
Wasco Wildcats - 7
Geneva Vikings Blue - 13
B9 - Sat 7/13 3:30PM Stuart - North - Field B
Yorkville Foxes Red - 5