Baseball

Tournament Note

Seeds: 1-Foxes Red, 2-Panthers, 3-Geneva White, 4-DC Lightning, 5-Kaneland, 6-Wasco Wolverines, 7-ESP Red

11u Gold

KCBL 2019 Playoffs

Jul 8 - 14, 2019
IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Yorkville Foxes 11U

11u Gold Champion

Mon Jul 8, 2019 - Sun Jul 14, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Kaneland - Blackberry Creek DC Lightning
4 5 Kaneland Knights
Thursday, July 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 6:00 PM Wasco - LaFox - Field 3 Geneva Vikings White
8 6 Wasco Wolverines
Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 5:30 PM Yorkville - Legion Oswego Panthers
3 8 ESP RED 11U
B4 7:30 PM Yorkville - Legion Yorkville Foxes 11U
7 3 Kaneland Knights
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 9:00 AM Yorkville - Legion Wasco Wolverines
8 9 Oswego Panthers
B5 11:00 AM Yorkville - Legion Geneva Vikings White
12 11 ESP RED 11U
B8 1:30 PM Yorkville - Legion Oswego Panthers
15 10 Kaneland Knights
B7 3:30 PM Yorkville - Legion DC Lightning
10 2 ESP RED 11U
B9 5:30 PM Yorkville - Legion Yorkville Foxes 11U
14 2 Geneva Vikings White
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 11:00 AM Yorkville - Legion Oswego Panthers
10 5 DC Lightning
B11 1:30 PM Yorkville - Legion Geneva Vikings White
5 11 Oswego Panthers
B12 3:30 PM Yorkville - Legion Yorkville Foxes 11U
7 3 Oswego Panthers

Bracket

Yorkville Foxes 11U
Champion
DC Lightning - 10
B7 - Sat 7/13 3:30PM Yorkville - Legion
ESP RED 11U - 2
Geneva Vikings White - 5
B11 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM Yorkville - Legion
Oswego Panthers - 11
DC Lightning - 4
B1 - Wed 7/10 6:00PM Kaneland - Blackberry Creek
Kaneland Knights - 5
Geneva Vikings White - 8
B2 - Thu 7/11 6:00PM Wasco - LaFox - Field 3
Wasco Wolverines - 6
Geneva Vikings White - 12
B5 - Sat 7/13 11:00AM Yorkville - Legion
ESP RED 11U - 11
Wasco Wolverines - 8
B6 - Sat 7/13 9:00AM Yorkville - Legion
Oswego Panthers - 9
Yorkville Foxes 11U - 7
B12 - Sun 7/14 3:30PM Yorkville - Legion
Oswego Panthers - 3
Yorkville Foxes 11U - 7
B4 - Fri 7/12 7:30PM Yorkville - Legion
Kaneland Knights - 3
Oswego Panthers - 10
B10 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Yorkville - Legion
DC Lightning - 5
Oswego Panthers - 15
B8 - Sat 7/13 1:30PM Yorkville - Legion
Kaneland Knights - 10
Oswego Panthers - 3
B3 - Fri 7/12 5:30PM Yorkville - Legion
ESP RED 11U - 8
Yorkville Foxes 11U - 14
B9 - Sat 7/13 5:30PM Yorkville - Legion
Geneva Vikings White - 2